Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 25 |
2 | Pantano Jarlinson | Trek - Segafredo | 20 |
3 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 14 |
5 | De Tier Floris | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 |
6 | Jungels Bob | Quick-Step Floors | 10 |
7 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 |
8 | Roche Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
9 | Navarro Daniel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 |
10 | Bouwman Koen | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 |
11 | Clarke Simon | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 |
12 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
13 | Pedrero Antonio | Movistar Team | 3 |
14 | Trentin Matteo | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
15 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de la Colladona (29 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Villella Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
2 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
3 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 4 |
4 | De Tier Floris | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 |
5 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santo Emiliano (64.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Villella Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Falla de Los Lobos (84.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Sprint | Pola de Siero (112.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trentin Matteo | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
2 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de San Mart
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Bardet Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:50:43 | 10:50:43 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:02:13 | 11:30 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:02:13 | 11:30 |
4 | Movistar Team | 11:03:02 | 12:19 |
5 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:05:50 | 15:07 |
6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:11:48 | 21:05 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:11:48 | 21:05 |
8 | Lotto Soudal | 11:14:08 | 23:25 |
9 | Astana Pro Team | 11:14:28 | 23:45 |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:14:33 | 23:50 |
11 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:15:30 | 24:47 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:15:36 | 24:53 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 11:16:24 | 25:41 |
14 | Team Sky | 11:24:03 | 33:20 |
15 | ORICA-Scott | 11:24:03 | 33:20 |
16 | Team Sunweb | 11:24:03 | 33:20 |
17 | Manzana Postobon | 11:25:14 | 34:31 |
18 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:27:09 | 36:26 |
19 | Team Dimension Data | 11:33:15 | 42:32 |
20 | FDJ | 11:33:43 | 43:00 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:35:57 | 45:14 |
22 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:40:33 | 49:50 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Navarro Daniel | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits |