The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 100 | 80 | 3:31:33 | |
2 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | |
3 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:17 | |
4 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | 25 | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 18 | 0:51 0:51 | |
6 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15 | ,, 0:51 | ||
7 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | ,, 0:51 | ||
8 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
9 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 1:25 1:25 | ||
10 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 1:36 1:36 | ||
11 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:46 1:46 | ||
12 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 4 | 2:15 2:15 | ||
13 | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | Team Sky | 3 | 3:16 3:16 | ||
14 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 3:43 3:43 | ||
15 | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | 3:56 3:56 | ||
16 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:56 | |||
17 | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:56 | |||
18 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:56 | |||
19 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 4:12 4:12 | |||
20 | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 4:18 4:18 | |||
21 | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 4:48 4:48 | |||
22 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:54 4:54 | |||
23 | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:23 5:23 | |||
24 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:45 5:45 | |||
25 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:29 6:29 | |||
26 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:40 6:40 | |||
27 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:05 7:05 | |||
28 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:17 7:17 | |||
29 | FDJ | ,, 7:17 | ||||
30 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:33 7:33 | |||
31 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:33 | |||
32 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 7:43 7:43 | |||
DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
34 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:26 8:26 | |||
35 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:34 8:34 | |||
ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:47 8:47 | ||||
37 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:16 9:16 | |||
38 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 9:35 9:35 | |||
39 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:35 | |||
40 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:53 9:53 | |||
41 | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 9:53 | |||
42 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:54 9:54 | |||
43 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 10:17 10:17 | |||
44 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:54 10:54 | |||
45 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:54 | |||
46 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:00 11:00 | |||
47 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:23 11:23 | |||
48 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 11:28 11:28 | |||
49 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:57 11:57 | |||
50 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:58 11:58 | |||
51 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 12:52 12:52 | |||
52 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 13:11 13:11 | |||
53 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:23 13:23 | |||
54 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:23 | |||
55 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 13:25 13:25 | |||
56 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 14:05 14:05 | |||
57 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 14:17 14:17 | |||
58 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 14:56 14:56 | |||
59 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15:07 15:07 | |||
60 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:07 | |||
61 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:07 | |||
62 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:15 15:15 | |||
63 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 15:15 | |||
64 | FDJ | 16:07 16:07 | ||||
65 | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:47 16:47 | |||
66 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:50 16:50 | |||
67 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:10 17:10 | |||
68 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:39 17:39 | |||
69 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:44 17:44 | |||
70 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 17:52 17:52 | |||
71 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 17:52 | |||
72 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 17:59 17:59 | |||
73 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:59 | |||
74 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 17:59 | |||
75 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:59 | |||
76 | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 17:59 | |||
77 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 18:33 18:33 | |||
78 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:33 | |||
79 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 18:33 | |||
80 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 18:33 | |||
81 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:35 18:35 | |||
82 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:06 19:06 | |||
83 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 19:23 19:23 | |||
84 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:26 19:26 | |||
85 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 19:26 | |||
86 | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:26 | |||
87 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 19:26 | |||
88 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:44 19:44 | |||
89 | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:44 | |||
90 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:01 20:01 | |||
91 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:01 | |||
92 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:32 20:32 | |||
93 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:38 20:38 | |||
94 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:48 20:48 | |||
95 | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:58 20:58 | |||
96 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:01 21:01 | |||
97 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:01 | |||
98 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 21:29 21:29 | |||
99 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:37 21:37 | |||
100 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 21:41 21:41 | |||
101 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:41 | |||
102 | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:52 21:52 | |||
103 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 21:56 21:56 | |||
104 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | ,, 21:56 | |||
105 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 22:05 22:05 | |||
106 | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:05 | |||
107 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:05 | |||
108 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 22:11 22:11 | |||
109 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:41 22:41 | |||
110 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:43 22:43 | |||
111 | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:43 | |||
112 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:43 | |||
113 | FDJ | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
114 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:46 | |||
115 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:46 | |||
116 | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:46 | |||
117 | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:46 | |||
118 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:57 22:57 | |||
119 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 22:57 | |||
120 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:01 23:01 | |||
121 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:01 | |||
122 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:27 23:27 | |||
123 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:27 | |||
124 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 23:31 23:31 | |||
125 | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:01 24:01 | |||
126 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:50 24:50 | |||
127 | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:50 | |||
128 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:06 25:06 | |||
129 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 25:13 25:13 | |||
130 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 25:13 | |||
131 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:13 | |||
132 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 25:17 25:17 | |||
133 | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:32 25:32 | |||
134 | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:33 25:33 | |||
135 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:33 | |||
136 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 25:42 25:42 | |||
137 | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:56 25:56 | |||
138 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:56 | |||
139 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | ,, 25:56 | |||
140 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 25:56 | |||
141 | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 25:56 | |||
142 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:09 26:09 | |||
143 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 26:27 26:27 | |||
144 | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 26:27 | |||
145 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:27 | |||
146 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:29 26:29 | |||
147 | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:40 26:40 | |||
148 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:40 | |||
149 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:40 | |||
150 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:40 | |||
151 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 26:40 | |||
152 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:40 | |||
153 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 26:40 | |||
154 | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:40 | |||
155 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:40 | |||
156 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:44 26:44 | |||
157 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 26:48 26:48 | |||
158 | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 26:48 | |||
159 | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 27:24 27:24 | |||
DNF | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 September 2017
- Start time:14:03
- Avg. speed winner:33.33 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:117.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:504
- Vert. meters:3817
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: