Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marczyński Tomasz | Lotto Soudal | 25 |
2 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 |
3 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 16 |
4 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 14 |
5 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
6 | Barguil Warren | Team Sunweb | 10 |
7 | Visconti Giovanni | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
8 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 8 |
9 | Aru Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 7 |
10 | Haig Jack | ORICA-Scott | 6 |
11 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 5 |
12 | Roche Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
13 | Yates Adam | ORICA-Scott | 3 |
14 | Poels Wout | Team Sky | 2 |
15 | Chaves Esteban | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Alcudia de Veo (48 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Villella Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Chevrier Clément | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | Domont Axel | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Eslida (59.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Villella Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
2 | Atapuma Darwin | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
3 | Monfort Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Chirivilla (96.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Atapuma Darwin | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Villella Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | Monfort Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto del Oronet (142.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Atapuma Darwin | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Pantano Jarlinson | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto del Garb
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marczyński Tomasz | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 3 |
3 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Sprint | Sagunt (197 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
2 | Marczyński Tomasz | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:22:23 | 14:22:23 |
2 | ORICA-Scott | 14:22:24 | 0:01 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 14:22:26 | 0:03 |
4 | Team Sunweb | 14:22:28 | 0:05 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:22:35 | 0:12 |
6 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:22:37 | 0:14 |
7 | Team Sky | 14:22:41 | 0:18 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:22:44 | 0:21 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:23:18 | 0:55 |
10 | Movistar Team | 14:27:26 | 5:03 |
11 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:32:51 | 10:28 |
12 | BMC Racing Team | 14:32:54 | 10:31 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:33:00 | 10:37 |
14 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:33:30 | 11:07 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 14:34:50 | 12:27 |
16 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:35:16 | 12:53 |
17 | Manzana Postobon | 14:39:00 | 16:37 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:41:42 | 19:19 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:44:39 | 22:16 |
20 | Team Dimension Data | 14:44:56 | 22:33 |
21 | FDJ | 14:45:26 | 23:03 |
22 | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:01:11 | 38:48 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors |