Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Az
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Henao Sergio | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Van der Sande Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
3 | Power Robert | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Urruztimendi (134.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
3 | Gilbert Philippe | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto El Vivero (144.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Grmay Tsgabu | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 |
2 | Großschartner Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Bilbao (158.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Großschartner Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
2 | Grmay Tsgabu | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 |
3 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Bonification sprint | Bilbao (158.7 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Großschartner Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
2 | Grmay Tsgabu | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 |
3 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Arraiz (162.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert Philippe | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 |
2 | Barceló Fernando | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 |
3 | Aranburu Alex | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert Philippe | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 |
2 | Aranburu Alex | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 |
3 | Barceló Fernando | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 16 |
4 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 14 |
5 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 12 |
6 | Van der Sande Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
7 | Barthe Cyril | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 9 |
8 | Boaro Manuele | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
9 | Declercq Tim | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 |
10 | Conti Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
11 | Mosca Jacopo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
12 | Lastra Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
13 | Grmay Tsgabu | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 |
14 | Großschartner Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
15 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 1 |
Bonifications at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert Philippe | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 |
2 | Aranburu Alex | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
3 | Barceló Fernando | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:28:25 | 11:28:25 |
2 | Movistar Team | 11:31:20 | 2:55 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 11:31:27 | 3:02 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Gilbert Philippe | Deceuninck - Quick Step |