The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113 | +39:35 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | 20 | 1:01:23 | ||
2 | 145 | +51:06 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 109 | +38:07 | 187 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 82 | +30:08 | 55 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 133 | +44:20 | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 72 | +28:03 | 48 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 54 | +20:44 | 74 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 98 | +34:07 | 201 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 78 | +29:33 | 227 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Spain | 27 | Spain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 84 | +30:32 | 86 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 30 | +7:49 | 96 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 93 | +32:57 | 194 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 95 | +33:38 | 244 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 27 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 87 | +30:42 | 91 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 12 | +2:50 | 112 | TT | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | 53 | +19:12 | 8 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 117 | +40:12 | 183 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 169 | +1:19:49 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 63 | +26:10 | 218 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 83 | +30:10 | 232 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 120 | +40:52 | 224 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Spain | 28 | Spain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 68 | +26:28 | 215 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 26 | +6:47 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 15 | +3:05 | 53 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 150 | +53:40 | 68 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 69 | +27:05 | 186 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 29 | +7:15 | 131 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 156 | +55:46 | 147 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 33 | +8:43 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 4 | +0:52 | 1 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 3 | +0:32 | 35 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 5 | +1:09 | 56 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 65 | +26:15 | 66 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 148 | +52:03 | 132 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 9 | +2:13 | 83 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 39 | +11:07 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 149 | +52:56 | 133 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 146 | +51:37 | 185 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 91 | +32:48 | 87 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 45 | +12:28 | 101 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 128 | +42:38 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 11 | +2:46 | 14 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 2 | +0:13 | 33 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 21 | +5:07 | 114 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 59 | +24:29 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 7 | +1:53 | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 16 | +3:16 | 2 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 143 | +48:51 | 243 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 58 | +24:18 | 25 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 23 | +5:42 | 82 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 28 | +6:58 | 12 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 38 | +10:01 | 93 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 10 | +2:25 | 13 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 104 | +35:58 | 203 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 138 | +46:34 | 157 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 27 | +6:51 | 37 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 19 | +3:50 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 13 | +2:52 | 18 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +25:50 | 95 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | +4:17 | 231 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | 35 | +8:59 | 103 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 155 | +55:45 | 158 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 8 | +2:12 | 106 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 41 | +11:34 | 52 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 24 | +6:12 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 48 | +14:51 | 34 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 158 | +56:22 | 245 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 18 | +3:43 | 26 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 67 | +26:17 | 104 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 100 | +35:07 | 102 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 81 | +30:02 | 156 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 101 | +35:28 | 238 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 136 | +46:04 | 31 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 90 | +32:21 | 136 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 14 | +2:53 | 6 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 6 | +1:42 | 24 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 31 | +8:11 | 214 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 47 | +13:24 | 23 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 71 | +27:37 | 235 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 106 | +36:38 | 116 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 17 | +3:29 | 117 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
83 | 43 | +12:09 | 17 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 112 | +39:20 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 121 | +40:53 | 64 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 107 | +37:48 | 206 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 140 | +47:12 | 166 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 73 | +28:35 | 162 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
89 | 57 | +23:26 | 58 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
90 | 89 | +31:58 | 152 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
91 | 115 | +40:00 | 111 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:33 | ||||
92 | 50 | +17:21 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
93 | 124 | +41:55 | 182 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
94 | 44 | +12:22 | 42 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
95 | 135 | +45:33 | 164 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
96 | 111 | +39:04 | 43 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
97 | 129 | +42:51 | 118 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
98 | 123 | +41:38 | 237 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:45 | ||||
75 | +29:05 | 141 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:45 | |||||
100 | 52 | +19:02 | 115 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 1:45 | |||||
101 | 141 | +47:42 | 127 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:45 | ||||
122 | +41:27 | 233 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:45 | |||||
103 | 86 | +30:37 | 126 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:45 | ||||
104 | 110 | +38:11 | 207 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:45 | ||||
105 | 157 | +56:16 | 128 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:45 | ||||
106 | 167 | +1:04:57 | 121 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:45 | ||||
107 | 92 | +32:50 | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
108 | 32 | +8:40 | 63 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
109 | 119 | +40:51 | 216 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:45 | ||||
110 | 62 | +26:04 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
111 | 66 | +26:17 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:45 | ||||
112 | 162 | +59:02 | 226 | Climber | MORENO Iván Spain | 20 | Spain | ,, 1:45 | ||||
113 | 94 | +33:21 | 73 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 38 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:45 | ||||
114 | 70 | +27:31 | 85 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:45 | ||||
115 | 166 | +1:04:05 | 175 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 31 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
116 | 34 | +8:44 | 192 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
117 | 40 | +11:25 | 16 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
118 | 153 | +54:28 | 135 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:45 | ||||
119 | 36 | +9:39 | 21 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
120 | 108 | +37:51 | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:45 | ||||
121 | 105 | +36:08 | 225 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Spain | 25 | Spain | ,, 1:45 | ||||
122 | 22 | +5:17 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:45 | ||||
123 | 159 | +56:34 | 217 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:45 | ||||
124 | 164 | +1:01:07 | 222 | TT | JIMENEZ Manuel Spain | 25 | Spain | ,, 1:45 | ||||
125 | 42 | +11:37 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
126 | 51 | +17:43 | 144 | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:45 | ||||
127 | 160 | +57:07 | 146 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:45 | ||||
128 | 116 | +40:07 | 142 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:45 | ||||
129 | 151 | +53:40 | 154 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:45 | ||||
130 | 130 | +43:41 | 188 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:45 | ||||
131 | 132 | +44:10 | 98 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | ||||
132 | 76 | +29:16 | 234 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:45 | ||||
133 | 142 | +48:07 | 195 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
134 | 61 | +25:58 | 113 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:45 | ||||
135 | 154 | +55:24 | 155 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:45 | ||||
136 | 96 | +33:44 | 65 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
137 | 64 | +26:13 | 45 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:45 | ||||
138 | 134 | +45:14 | 94 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | ||||
139 | 37 | +9:45 | 92 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:45 | ||||
140 | 46 | +12:58 | 62 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
141 | 88 | +31:54 | 205 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:45 | ||||
142 | 97 | +34:04 | 202 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:45 | ||||
143 | 102 | +35:32 | 105 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
144 | 85 | +30:36 | 184 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:45 | ||||
145 | 161 | +58:26 | 198 | Sprint | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
146 | 103 | +35:42 | 181 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:45 | ||||
147 | 131 | +44:01 | 163 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:45 | ||||
148 | 125 | +42:01 | 46 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:45 | ||||
149 | 139 | +46:57 | 193 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:45 | ||||
150 | 126 | +42:14 | 88 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:45 | ||||
151 | 99 | +34:29 | 78 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:45 | ||||
152 | 127 | +42:21 | 241 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | ,, 1:45 | ||||
153 | 144 | +50:24 | 211 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:45 | ||||
154 | 114 | +39:54 | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
155 | 147 | +51:45 | 165 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:45 | ||||
156 | 56 | +23:17 | 81 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:45 | ||||
157 | 74 | +28:48 | 167 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:45 | ||||
158 | 152 | +54:22 | 213 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:45 | ||||
159 | 55 | +21:14 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:45 | ||||
160 | 77 | +29:22 | 61 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
161 | 25 | +6:17 | 77 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:45 | ||||
162 | 137 | +46:04 | 72 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:45 | ||||
163 | 118 | +40:44 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:45 | ||||
164 | 165 | +1:01:48 | 208 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:45 | ||||
165 | 49 | +17:13 | 107 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
166 | 80 | +29:53 | 168 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
167 | 79 | +29:42 | 212 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
168 | 163 | +59:10 | 247 | Sprint | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
169 | 168 | +1:06:18 | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
DNF | 124 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 27 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 125 | 100 | 15:21:49 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 33 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 85 | 70 | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 35 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 70 | 50 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 60 | 36 | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 56 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | 28 | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 24 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 24 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | 20 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 106 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | 18 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 83 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 25 | 16 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 13 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 14 | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 14 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 15 | 12 | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 112 | TT | 25 | FDJ | 10 | 10 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 18 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | 8 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 6 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 5 | 7 | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 53 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 6 | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 2 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | 5 | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 117 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 3 | 4 | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 3 | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 2 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
21 | ▲1 | 231 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 114 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 3 | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6:47 6:47 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 37 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 6:51 6:51 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6:58 6:58 | .. | ||||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 214 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:11 8:11 | .. | ||||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 63 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:40 8:40 | .. | ||||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 57 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 192 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 92 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:45 9:45 | .. | ||||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 93 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:28 12:28 | .. | ||||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 62 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:58 12:58 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 23 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 34 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 107 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:13 17:13 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 17:21 17:21 | .. | ||||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 17:43 17:43 | .. | ||||
52 | 52 | - | 115 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||||
53 | 53 | - | 8 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 19:12 19:12 | .. | ||||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 74 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 20:44 20:44 | .. | ||||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 21:14 21:14 | .. | ||||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:26 23:26 | .. | ||||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 95 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:50 25:50 | .. | ||||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 113 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 25:58 25:58 | .. | ||||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 218 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:10 26:10 | .. | ||||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:13 26:13 | .. | ||||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 66 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:15 26:15 | .. | ||||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 26:17 26:17 | .. | ||||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:17 | .. | ||||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 215 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 186 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:05 27:05 | .. | ||||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 27:31 27:31 | .. | ||||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 235 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 27:37 27:37 | .. | ||||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 48 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:03 28:03 | .. | ||||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 162 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||||
74 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |||||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 234 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 29:16 29:16 | .. | ||||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29:22 29:22 | .. | ||||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 227 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Spain | 27 | Spain | 29:33 29:33 | .. | ||||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 212 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:42 29:42 | .. | ||||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 168 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:02 30:02 | .. | ||||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 55 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 232 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 30:10 30:10 | .. | ||||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 86 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30:36 30:36 | .. | ||||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 126 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 205 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:54 31:54 | .. | ||||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:58 31:58 | .. | ||||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 136 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:21 32:21 | .. | ||||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 87 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:50 32:50 | .. | ||||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 194 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:57 32:57 | .. | ||||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 38 | ORICA-Scott | 33:21 33:21 | .. | ||||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 244 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 27 | Team UKYO | 33:38 33:38 | .. | ||||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 65 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 33:44 33:44 | .. | ||||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:04 34:04 | .. | ||||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | 201 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:07 34:07 | .. | ||||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 78 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 34:29 34:29 | .. | ||||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 102 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:07 35:07 | .. | ||||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 238 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 35:28 35:28 | .. | ||||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 105 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:32 35:32 | .. | ||||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:58 35:58 | .. | ||||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 225 | Climber | MORENO Adrià Spain | 25 | Spain | 36:08 36:08 | .. | ||||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 36:38 36:38 | .. | ||||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 206 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:48 37:48 | .. | ||||
108 | 108 | - | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 37:51 37:51 | .. | ||||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 187 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 38:07 38:07 | .. | ||||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 207 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 38:11 38:11 | .. | ||||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:04 39:04 | .. | ||||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:20 39:20 | .. | ||||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 39:35 39:35 | .. | ||||
114 | 114 | - | 32 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 39:54 39:54 | .. | ||||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 111 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 40:00 40:00 | .. | ||||
116 | 116 | - | 142 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 40:07 40:07 | .. | ||||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 183 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:12 40:12 | .. | ||||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 40:44 40:44 | .. | ||||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40:51 40:51 | .. | ||||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 224 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Spain | 28 | Spain | 40:52 40:52 | .. | ||||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 64 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40:53 40:53 | .. | ||||
121 | ▼1 | 233 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |||||
123 | 123 | - | 237 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 41:38 41:38 | .. | ||||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 182 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 41:55 41:55 | .. | ||||
125 | 125 | - | 46 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 42:01 42:01 | .. | ||||
126 | 126 | - | 88 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 42:14 42:14 | .. | ||||
127 | 127 | - | 241 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | 42:21 42:21 | .. | ||||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 42:38 42:38 | .. | ||||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 118 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 42:51 42:51 | .. | ||||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 188 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 43:41 43:41 | .. | ||||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 44:01 44:01 | .. | ||||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:10 44:10 | .. | ||||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 54 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 44:20 44:20 | .. | ||||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 94 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:14 45:14 | .. | ||||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 164 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 45:33 45:33 | .. | ||||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | 31 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 46:04 46:04 | .. | ||||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 46:04 | .. | ||||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 46:34 46:34 | .. | ||||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 193 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:57 46:57 | .. | ||||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 166 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 47:12 47:12 | .. | ||||
141 | 141 | - | 127 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:42 47:42 | .. | ||||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 48:07 48:07 | .. | ||||
143 | - | 243 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 48:51 48:51 | .. | |||||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 211 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 50:24 50:24 | .. | ||||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51:06 51:06 | .. | ||||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 185 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 51:37 51:37 | .. | ||||
147 | 147 | - | 165 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 51:45 51:45 | .. | ||||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 52:03 52:03 | .. | ||||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 133 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 52:56 52:56 | .. | ||||
150 | 156 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 53:40 53:40 | .. | ||||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 53:40 | .. | ||||
152 | 152 | - | 213 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 54:22 54:22 | .. | ||||
153 | 153 | - | 135 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 54:28 54:28 | .. | ||||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 55:24 55:24 | .. | ||||
155 | 160 | ▲5 | 158 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 55:45 55:45 | .. | ||||
156 | 161 | ▲5 | 147 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 55:46 55:46 | .. | ||||
157 | 157 | - | 128 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 56:16 56:16 | .. | ||||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 245 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 56:22 56:22 | .. | ||||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 217 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 57:07 57:07 | .. | ||||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 198 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 58:26 58:26 | .. | ||||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 226 | Climber | MORENO Iván Spain | 20 | Spain | 59:02 59:02 | .. | ||||
163 | 163 | - | 247 | Sprint | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 59:10 59:10 | .. | ||||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 222 | Sprint | JIMENEZ Manuel Spain | 25 | Spain | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | ||||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 208 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:01:48 1:01:48 | .. | ||||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 31 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | .. | ||||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | ||||
168 | 168 | - | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | .. | ||||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 177 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 26 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:19:49 1:19:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 92 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 52 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 11 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 88 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 53 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 83 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 62 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 1 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
9 | - | 231 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 6 | - | ||
10 | 10 | - | 81 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 127 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 42 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 51 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 107 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 85 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 56 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 13 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 7 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 31 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 15:22:21 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 83 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 18 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 63 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 62 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 34 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 74 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 25 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 186 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 234 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:10 29:10 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 205 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 136 | Sprint | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 203 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 37:19 37:19 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 207 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:48 38:48 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 39:03 39:03 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40:21 40:21 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 41:23 41:23 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41:29 41:29 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 94 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:42 44:42 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 31 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 45:32 45:32 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 45:32 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 193 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 127 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:10 47:10 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 185 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 51:05 51:05 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 55:14 55:14 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 128 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55:44 55:44 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 245 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 55:50 55:50 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 56:35 56:35 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 198 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 57:54 57:54 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 226 | Climber | MORENO Iván Spain | 20 | Spain | 58:30 58:30 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 222 | Climber | JIMENEZ Manuel Spain | 25 | Spain | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 208 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:01:16 1:01:16 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 23 | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 1:05:46 1:05:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 46:10:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:25 4:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | FDJ | WT | 6:36 6:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:38 8:38 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 14:23 14:23 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 16:01 16:01 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 17:03 17:03 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 36:41 36:41 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 47:09 47:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 54:10 54:10 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 56:07 56:07 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:04:06 1:04:06 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:09:26 1:09:26 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Burgos - BH | CT | 1:20:23 1:20:23 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:22:18 1:22:18 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 1:27:16 1:27:16 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:36:55 1:36:55 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Spain | NAT | 1:41:56 1:41:56 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:46:05 1:46:05 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Team UKYO | CT | 1:49:29 1:49:29 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | CT | 3:25:20 3:25:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 February 2017
- Start time:13:55
- Avg. speed winner:48.38 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:49.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:9
- Vert. meters:769
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: