Debutants
Sergio Higuita is the youngest debutant in Vuelta Asturias in 2016. There are 66 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HIGUITA Sergio | Team Manzana Postobon | 18y + 273d |
2 | PIRES Miguel | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 19y + 138d |
3 | ORTEGA Robinson Armando | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 19y + 315d |
4 | BUADES Marc | Spain | 20y + 27d |
5 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 20y + 69d |
6 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo | Team Manzana Postobon | 20y + 139d |
7 | ARANBURU Alex | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 20y + 224d |
8 | CARRETERO Héctor | Spain | 20y + 338d |
9 | STRAKHOV Dmitry | Lokosphinx | 20y + 349d |
10 | REYES Aldemar | Team Manzana Postobon | 21y + 8d |
11 | OSORIO Juan Felipe | Team Manzana Postobon | 21y + 91d |
12 | MORA Luis Guillermo | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 21y + 159d |
13 | GARCIA Javier | Spain | 21y + 163d |
14 | RODRIGUES João | W52/FC Porto | 21y + 167d |
15 | COSTA Axel | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 21y + 203d |
16 | ENRIQUEZ Rodrigo | Spain | 21y + 217d |
17 | DIAGAMA Roller Camilo | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 21y + 230d |
18 | GIL Noel | Spain | 21y + 242d |
19 | SUESCA Marco Tulio | Team Manzana Postobon | 21y + 263d |
20 | VALERO Javier | Dare Gobik | 21y + 303d |
21 | GARCÍA DURÁN Juan Manuel | Spain | 21y + 347d |
22 | RODRIGUEZ Wilson Enrique | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 22y + 68d |
23 | GINÉS Daniel | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 22y + 95d |
24 | GARCIA Nestor Javier | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 22y + 171d |
25 | SAMOLENKOV Artem | Lokosphinx | 22y + 177d |
26 | MAZARA Leonardo | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 22y + 217d |
27 | ANDRÉS RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo | Spain | 22y + 265d |
28 | LASTRA Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22y + 332d |
29 | UCHA Jacobo | Rádio Popular Boavista | 23y + 27d |
30 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor | Rádio Popular Boavista | 23y + 37d |
31 | ZHURAVLEV Vadim | Lokosphinx | 23y + 46d |
32 | ALTUR Marcos | Spain | 23y + 116d |
33 | SUAZA Bernardo | Team Manzana Postobon | 23y + 154d |
34 | CUBERO Jorge | Burgos - BH | 23y + 176d |
35 | MARTINEZ Juan Jesus | Dare Gobik | 23y + 199d |
36 | LORENTE Carlos | Dare Gobik | 23y + 219d |
37 | MAGALHAES Samuel | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 23y + 238d |
38 | ARCAS Jorge | Movistar Team | 23y + 297d |
39 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando | Team Manzana Postobon | 23y + 313d |
40 | BARRENETXEA Ander | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24y + 32d |
41 | GUERRERO Pablo | Rádio Popular Boavista | 24y + 41d |
42 | SILVA Joaquim | W52/FC Porto | 24y + 42d |
43 | TIZZA Marco | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 24y + 84d |
44 | JIMENEZ Carlos | Rádio Popular Boavista | 24y + 88d |
45 | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24y + 106d |
46 | NUÑEZ Adrian Santiago | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 24y + 211d |
47 | PARRA Hernán Darío | Team Manzana Postobon | 24y + 277d |
48 | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 24y + 279d |
49 | MARQUEZ Rafael | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 24y + 351d |
50 | FREITAS Daniel | W52/FC Porto | 24y + 356d |
51 | GRIJALBA Fernando | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 25y + 107d |
52 | DOMENE Antonio | Dare Gobik | 25y + 116d |
53 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25y + 177d |
54 | TOMMASSINI Fabio | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 25y + 225d |
55 | CANTERO Francisco Javier | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25y + 267d |
56 | BETANCUR Carlos | Movistar Team | 26y + 200d |
57 | CHINELLO Fabio | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27y + 88d |
58 | BOCCHIOLA Giorgio | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 27y + 99d |
59 | GOMEZ Juan Antonio | Dare Gobik | 27y + 114d |
60 | LOBATO Juan José | Movistar Team | 27y + 123d |
61 | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume | Rádio Popular Boavista | 27y + 303d |
62 | VILANOVA Marc | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 28y + 267d |
63 | TIGRINE Mehdi | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 29y + 184d |
64 | CASENY Ruben | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | 29y + 230d |
65 | MATA Juan Jesus | Dare Gobik | 30y + 54d |
66 | CIAVATTA Paolo | d'Amico - Bottecchia | 31y + 176d |