Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2014
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1963
1961
1960
1936
2016
- stage -
Stage 1 | Lagos - Albufeira
Stage 2 | Lagoa - Monchique
Stage 3 (ITT) | Vila do Bispo - Cabo de São Vicente
Stage 4 | Tavira - Malhão
Stage 5 | Almodôvar - Vilamoura
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
»
2015
»
Startlist
menu
2015
»
41st
Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
(2.1)
2015
»
5 Stages
»
Lagos
›
Vilamoura
(782.9km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
175
riders
Etixx - Quick Step (WT)
1
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
2
GOŁAŚ Michał
3
LAMPAERT Yves
4
MARTIN Tony
5
MEERSMAN Gianni
6
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
7
VAKOČ Petr
8
VERMOTE Julien
team statistics in race
Astana Pro Team (WT)
11
SÁNCHEZ Luis León
12
SCARPONI Michele
13
TAARAMÄE Rein
14
AGNOLI Valerio
15
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
16
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
17
MALACARNE Davide
18
FOMINYKH Daniil
team statistics in race
Team Cannondale - Garmin (WT)
21
CARDOSO André
22
FORMOLO Davide
23
KOREN Kristijan
24
LANGEVELD Sebastian
25
MARANGONI Alan
26
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas
(DNF #5)
27
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
(DNS #4)
28
VAN BAARLE Dylan
team statistics in race
Team Katusha (WT)
31
CHERNETSKI Sergei
32
TROFIMOV Yuri
33
SELIG Rüdiger
34
LOSADA Alberto
35
MACHADO Tiago
36
PORSEV Alexander
37
VOROBYEV Anton
38
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
(DNS #3)
team statistics in race
Team LottoNL-Jumbo (WT)
41
GESINK Robert
(DNS #3)
42
VAN ASBROECK Tom
43
MARTENS Paul
44
TANKINK Bram
45
VANMARCKE Sep
46
WAGNER Robert
47
DE WEERT Kevin
48
WYNANTS Maarten
team statistics in race
Lotto Soudal (WT)
51
BENOOT Tiesj
52
BROECKX Stig
53
DE BIE Sean
54
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
55
GALLOPIN Tony
56
GREIPEL André
57
ROELANDTS Jürgen
58
SIEBERG Marcel
team statistics in race
Movistar Team (WT)
61
ANTÓN Igor
62
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
63
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén
64
QUINTANA Dayer
65
HERRADA Jesús
66
IZAGIRRE Ion
67
MALORI Adriano
68
SOLER Marc
team statistics in race
Team Sky (WT)
71
BOSWELL Ian
72
FENN Andrew
(DNF #5)
73
HENAO Sebastián
74
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
75
PORTE Richie
76
PUCCIO Salvatore
77
SWIFT Ben
78
THOMAS Geraint
team statistics in race
Bora - Argon 18 (PCT)
81
BÁRTA Jan
82
BAUHAUS Phil
83
BENEDETTI Cesare
84
BUCHMANN Emanuel
85
MENDES José
86
THURAU Björn
87
SCHILLINGER Andreas
88
PFINGSTEN Christoph
team statistics in race
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (PCT)
91
VILELA Ricardo
92
GONÇALVES José
93
MAS Lluís
94
FRAILE Omar
(DNS #5)
95
GRIJALBA Fernando
96
FERRARI Fabricio
97
PARRA Heiner Rodrigo
98
MOLINA Antonio
team statistics in race
Roompot - Oranje Peloton (PCT)
101
KREDER Michel
102
KREDER Raymond
103
KREDER Wesley
104
ASSELMAN Jesper
105
LAMMERTINK Maurits
106
DE VRIES Berden
107
KERKHOF Tim
108
TERPSTRA Mike
team statistics in race
RusVelo (PCT)
111
BALYKIN Ivan
112
OVECHKIN Artem
113
ARSLANOV Ildar
114
MAIKIN Roman
115
IGNATENKO Petr
116
STASH Mamyr
117
NYCH Artem
team statistics in race
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
121
LEUKEMANS Björn
122
MARCATO Marco
(DNF #1)
123
ANTONINI Simone
124
JANS Roy
125
BACKAERT Frederik
126
DRON Boris
127
VAN MELSEN Kévin
128
VEUCHELEN Frederik
team statistics in race
ActiveJet Team (CT)
131
BRYLOWSKI Pawel
132
PODLASKI Michał
133
BODNAR Łukasz
134
FRANCZAK Paweł
135
BERNAS Paweł
136
GRADEK Kamil
137
GONZÁLEZ Mario
(DNF #4)
138
EZQUERRA Jesús
team statistics in race
Efapel (CT)
141
MARQUE Alejandro Manuel
142
BRANDÃO Joni
143
DURÁN Arkaitz
(DNS #4)
144
DE LA FUENTE David
145
RUBIO Diego
146
CARDOSO Filipe
147
GONÇALVES Domingos
148
SILVA Rafael
team statistics in race
-
LA Aluminios - Antarte (CT)
151
SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira
152
BRÔCO Hernâni
153
AFONSO Luis
154
COUTINHO Leonel
155
SILVA Bruno
156
MEIRELES Nuno
157
PAULINHO Pedro
158
SANCHO Hugo
team statistics in race
-
Louletano - Ray Just Energy (CT)
161
SILVA Sandro Filipe
162
SABIDO Hugo
163
ISIDORO Micael
164
GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente
165
GARCÍA Marcos
166
DE SEGOVIA José Antonio
167
BENTA João
168
JORGE Iúri
team statistics in race
Murias Taldea (CT)
171
BAGÜES Aritz
172
BRAVO Garikoitz
173
BIZKARRA Mikel
174
ESTEVEZ Imanol
175
GARCÍA Egoitz
176
INSAUSTI Jon Ander
177
INTZIARTE Unai
(DNF #5)
178
TXOPERENA Beñat
team statistics in race
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies (CT)
181
ANTHONY Jesse
182
WOODS Michael
183
ZIRBEL Tom
184
YOUNG Eric
185
ANDERSON Ryan
186
BOIVIN Guillaume
187
ROUTLEY Will
188
GAIMON Phillip
team statistics in race
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista (CT)
191
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
(DNF #4)
192
GALLEGO Alberto
193
SOUSA Rui
194
FONTE César
195
BICO Nuno
196
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
197
MAGALHAES Samuel
198
SILVA Daniel
team statistics in race
Tavira (CT)
201
MESTRE Ricardo
202
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
203
LIVRAMENTO David
204
MESTRE Daniel
205
CASIMIRO Henrique
206
NUNES Diogo
207
RODRIGUES João
208
REIS Rafael
team statistics in race
W52-Quinta da Lixa (CT)
211
CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo
212
FERNÁNDEZ Delio
213
CALDEIRA Samuel José
214
FERNANDES Luís
215
SILVA Joaquim
216
RIBEIRO Carlos
217
MATIAS João
(DNF #2)
218
VINHAS Rui
team statistics in race
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)