Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2014
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2003
2016
- stage -
Stage 1 | Santo Domingo - Punta Cana
Stage 2 | Punta Cana - Santo Domingo
Stage 3 | Santo Domingo - Samana
Stage 4 | Samana - San Francisco
Stage 5 | Moca - Constanza
Stage 6 | Santiago - Santiago
Stage 7 | Santiago - Santa Domingo
Stage 8 | Santa Domingo - Santa Domingo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 8 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Vuelta Independencia Nacional Rep. Dom.
»
2015
»
Startlist
menu
2015
»
36th
Vuelta Independencia Nacional Rep. Dom.
(2.2)
2015
»
8 Stages
»
Santo Domingo
›
Santa Domingo
(1154.4km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
122
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BONE José
Team Ecuador
2
-
GUAMÁ Byron
Team Ecuador
3
-
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
4
-
NAVARRETE Segundo
Team Ecuador
5
-
QUISHPE Carlos Eduardo
Team Ecuador
6
-
RAGONESSI José
Team Ecuador
7
-
SCHWINGBOTH Jacob
H&R Block Pro Cycling
8
-
BASSETTI Sam
IRT Racing
9
-
CORELLA Rene
IRT Racing
10
-
FRANCK Eamon Lucas
IRT Racing
11
-
GREENBERG Cory
IRT Racing
12
-
HARTRICH Coulton
IRT Racing
13
-
SLACK Eric
IRT Racing
14
-
CRUZ Adderlyn Félix
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
15
-
CUETO Juan José
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
16
-
GUZMÁN William
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
17
-
MILÁN Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
18
-
NUÑO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
19
-
SARMIENTO Johnatan Fernando
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
20
-
SOBRINO Joaquin
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
21
-
BECK Joschka
BIKE AID
22
-
BUCKOSKY Kyle
BIKE AID
23
-
FRITZ Fabian
BIKE AID
24
-
MAYER Yannick
BIKE AID
25
-
SCHÄFER Timo
BIKE AID
26
-
MORALES Ricky
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
27
-
ORTEGA Efren
InCycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
28
-
CARVAJAL Edwin Andres
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
29
-
CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
30
-
INFANTINO Rafael
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
31
-
ORTIZ Edward Stiver
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
32
-
OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
33
-
SUAREZ Juan Pablo
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
34
-
CREMERS Ruud
Team Novo Nordisk
35
-
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
36
-
DILLEY Benjamin
Team Novo Nordisk
37
-
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
38
-
LOZANO David
Team Novo Nordisk
39
-
STROBEL Simon
Team Novo Nordisk
40
-
BELL Zach
Team SmartStop
41
-
BUTLER Chris
Team SmartStop
42
-
HUFFMAN Evan
Team SmartStop
43
-
LIVERMON Travis
Team SmartStop
44
-
MCCABE Travis
Team SmartStop
45
-
SWEETING Robert
Team SmartStop
46
-
CARÈNE Boris
Team Differdange - Losch
47
-
ALAYON Andres
48
-
ANDERSEN Adam
49
-
ANTONIO PEÑA Manuel
50
-
ARCHAMBAULT Kevin
51
-
ARIAS Greymer
52
-
BALSERO Daniel Fernando
53
-
BAROLIN Keran
54
-
BENCOSME Franklin
55
-
BENCOSME Jose
56
-
BLANCHETTE Samuel
57
-
BREEWEL Jeroen
58
-
BUSKERMOLEN Jordy
59
-
CAMARGO Jonathan
60
-
CAMARGO Nelson
61
-
CARR Adam
62
-
CESPEDES Carlos
63
-
COLLADO Ismael
64
-
COLON Eduardo
65
-
CORNELIE Fabrice
66
-
CRUZ Wendy Ramon
67
-
DE JESUS GARCIA Braulio
68
-
DE LA CRUZ Michel
69
-
ENCARNACIÓN Jonathan
70
-
ESPINAL Jonathan
71
-
EVANGELISTA Maikol
72
-
FARABAUGH Adam Matthew
73
-
FERNÁNDEZ Emmanuel
74
-
FRIDMAN Yuval
75
-
FRIEDMAN Joshua
76
-
GARCIA Geovanny
77
-
GARCÍA Joel josé
78
-
GERMAN Rafael Adolfo
79
-
GRESNIGT Alex
80
-
GUTTENPLAN David
81
-
GUZMAN Jose
82
-
HALABI Shadi
83
-
HERNANDEZ Yordalis
84
-
IMMING Bram
85
-
JAVIER Roberto Antonio
86
-
LEV Shlomi
87
-
LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid
88
-
MARTINEZ Jorge Humberto
89
-
MAZARA Leonardo
90
-
MENDEZ Luis Tomas
91
-
NEDAL Saad
92
-
NIEVES Xavier
93
-
NUÑEZ Adrian Santiago
94
-
OLIVO Marcos
95
-
OUELLET Simon
96
-
PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio
97
-
PAREDES Anderson Timoteo
98
-
PENA Erberto
99
-
PEÑA Erizon Rafael
100
-
PEREZ Jahir
101
-
POLANCO Juan Carlos
102
-
POUVIN Cédric
103
-
PUJOLS Kelvyn
104
-
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
105
-
RODRIGUEZ Elvis
106
-
RODRIGUEZ Josiel
107
-
SAMSON Etienne
108
-
SÁNCHEZ Augusto
109
-
SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael
110
-
SELMAN Moises
111
-
SEPPY Joseph
112
-
SYRKIN Ido
113
-
TAVERAS Norlandy
114
-
TEER Jorn
115
-
TEJADA Jean
116
-
THIBOIS Christophe
117
-
TORRES Cristian Camilo
118
-
TORRES Pedro Nelson
119
-
VAN GILS Arne
120
-
VASQUEZ Josue
121
-
VILLAREAL Esteban David
122
-
YAGUARO Isaac
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)