Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2009
- stage -
Stage 1 | Kortrijk - Bellegem
Stage 2 | Torhout - Handzame
Stage 3 | Ichtegem - Ichtegem
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
(2.1)
2008
»
3 Stages
»
Kortrijk
›
Ichtegem
(542.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
148
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CAPPELLE Dieter
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
2
-
DE WILDE Sjef
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
3
-
DE ZUTTER Kristof
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
4
-
ENNEKENS Stijn
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
5
-
FRANÇOIS Jurgen
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
6
-
MOERMAN Detlef
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
7
-
VAN HEESWIJK Max
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
8
-
VAN LOOCKE Jurgen
Willems Veranda Cycling Team
9
-
DE GREEF Francis
Silence - Lotto
10
-
DE VOCHT Wim
Silence - Lotto
11
-
GATES Nick
Silence - Lotto
12
-
JACOBS Pieter
Silence - Lotto
13
-
KAISEN Olivier
Silence - Lotto
14
-
MCEWEN Robbie
Silence - Lotto
15
-
ROELANDTS Jürgen
Silence - Lotto
16
-
STEURS Geert
Silence - Lotto
17
-
BARBÉ Koen
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
18
-
DEHAES Kenny
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
19
-
EECKHOUT Niko
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
20
-
RENDERS Sven
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
21
-
VAN HECKE Preben
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
22
-
VANHEULE Bart
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
23
-
VERBIST Evert
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
24
-
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
25
-
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Volksbank
26
-
HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal
Team Volksbank
27
-
LUDESCHER Philipp
Team Volksbank
28
-
MORSCHER Harald
Team Volksbank
29
-
MUSIOL Daniel
Team Volksbank
30
-
POLLACK Olaf
Team Volksbank
31
-
PRESSLAUER Peter
Team Volksbank
32
-
WEISSINGER René
Team Volksbank
33
-
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana
34
-
DE KORT Koen
Astana
35
-
IVANOV Sergei
Astana
36
-
KUPESHOV Berik
Astana
37
-
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana
38
-
RAST Grégory
Astana
39
-
SCHÄR Michael
Astana
40
-
BERKHOUT Thomas
Rabobank Continental Team
41
-
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Continental Team
42
-
LODEWYCK Klaas
Rabobank Continental Team
43
-
VAN DER VELDE Ricardo
Rabobank Continental Team
44
-
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Continental Team
45
-
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
Rabobank Continental Team
46
-
VAN POPPEL Boy
Rabobank Continental Team
47
-
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Continental Team
48
-
ENGELS Addy
Quickstep - Innergetic
49
-
GRABOVSKYY Dmytro
Quickstep - Innergetic
50
-
SCARSELLI Leonardo
Quickstep - Innergetic
51
-
SCHWAB Hubert
Quickstep - Innergetic
52
-
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
53
-
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Quickstep - Innergetic
54
-
WEYLANDT Wouter
Quickstep - Innergetic
55
-
KAUPAS Vytautas
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
56
-
NEVENS Sven
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
57
-
OMLOOP Geert
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
58
-
TOMBAK Janek
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
59
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
60
-
VAN MINGEROET Jarno
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
61
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
62
-
VERHEYEN Geert
Mitsubishi-Jartazi
63
-
BARLA Luca
Milram
64
-
GAJEK Artur
Milram
65
-
HAUEISEN Dennis
Milram
66
-
JURČO Matej
Milram
67
-
KUX Christian
Milram
68
-
LANCASTER Brett
Milram
69
-
ROELS Dominik
Milram
70
-
VELITS Martin
Milram
71
-
AMORISON Frédéric
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
72
-
BOUCHER David
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
73
-
CAPPELLE Andy
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
74
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
75
-
KUYCKX Jan
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
76
-
MEIRHAEGHE Filip
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
77
-
NEIRYNCK Kevin
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
78
-
STEELS Tom
Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
79
-
BARRY Michael
Team High Road
80
-
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team High Road
81
-
CAVENDISH Mark
Team High Road
82
-
HAMMOND Roger
Team High Road
83
-
HENDERSON Gregory
Team High Road
84
-
MARTIN Tony
Team High Road
85
-
RABOŇ František
Team High Road
86
-
COPPEL Jérôme
Française des Jeux
87
-
GÉRARD Arnaud
Française des Jeux
88
-
GUDSELL Timothy
Française des Jeux
89
-
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Française des Jeux
90
-
JOLY Sébastien
Française des Jeux
91
-
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Française des Jeux
92
-
MONNERAIS Cyrille
Française des Jeux
93
-
ROUX Anthony
Française des Jeux
94
-
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
95
-
MOL Wouter
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
96
-
OEGEMA Bart
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
97
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
98
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
99
-
VAN HAGE Klaas
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
100
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
101
-
VIERHOUTEN Aart
Team P3 Transfer - Batavus
102
-
BELGY Julien
Bouygues Telecom
103
-
CLERC Aurélien
Bouygues Telecom
104
-
GAUDIN Damien
Bouygues Telecom
105
-
GÈNE Yohann
Bouygues Telecom
106
-
LABBÉ Arnaud
Bouygues Telecom
107
-
PICHOT Alexandre
Bouygues Telecom
108
-
PÜTSEP Erki
Bouygues Telecom
109
-
RENIER Franck
Bouygues Telecom
110
-
EIBEGGER Markus
ELK Haus-Simplon
111
-
RADOCHLA Steffen
ELK Haus-Simplon
112
-
SCHORN Daniel
ELK Haus-Simplon
113
-
STARZENGRUBER Harald
ELK Haus-Simplon
114
-
SUMMER Jochen
ELK Haus-Simplon
115
-
THURAU Björn
ELK Haus-Simplon
116
-
TRAMPUSCH Gerhard
ELK Haus-Simplon
117
-
VALACH Ján
ELK Haus-Simplon
118
-
BOŽIČ Borut
Cycle Collstrop
119
-
GILING Bas
Cycle Collstrop
120
-
KOPP David
Cycle Collstrop
121
-
MARCATO Marco
Cycle Collstrop
122
-
PERSSON Lucas
Cycle Collstrop
123
-
PRONK Matthé
Cycle Collstrop
124
-
VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny
Cycle Collstrop
125
-
WESEMANN Steffen
Cycle Collstrop
126
-
GALVIN David
BMC Racing Team
127
-
GARCIA Jonathan
BMC Racing Team
128
-
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
129
-
MCKISSICK Ian
BMC Racing Team
130
-
MOOS Alexandre
BMC Racing Team
131
-
SAYERS Mike
BMC Racing Team
132
-
STEWART Jackson
BMC Racing Team
133
-
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
134
-
DE SCHROODER Benny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
135
-
FOLKESSON Viktor
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
136
-
LISABETH Kenny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
137
-
LLOYD Daniel
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
138
-
MÜLLER Christian
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
139
-
STOFFERIS Rieno
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
140
-
VAN KUIK Frank
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
141
-
NAZON Jean-Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
142
-
PINEAU Cédric
AG2R La Mondiale
143
-
PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr
AG2R La Mondiale
144
-
POULHIÈS Stéphane
AG2R La Mondiale
145
-
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
146
-
ROUSSEAU Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
147
-
USOV Alexandre
AG2R La Mondiale
148
-
VANDENBERGH Stijn
AG2R La Mondiale
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)