Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2009
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
2011
- stage -
Stage 1 | Kortrijk - Bellegem
Stage 2 | Torhout - Handzame
Stage 3 | Middelkerke - Ichtegem
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 3 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
»
2010
»
Startlist
menu
2010
»
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
(2.1)
2010
»
3 Stages
»
Kortrijk
›
Ichtegem
(554.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
165
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas
Saxo Bank
2
-
HAEDO Lucas Sebastián
Saxo Bank
3
-
LUND Anders
Saxo Bank
4
-
MARYCZ Jarosław
Saxo Bank
5
-
MØRKØV Michael
Saxo Bank
6
-
RASMUSSEN Alex
Saxo Bank
7
-
STEENSEN André
Saxo Bank
8
-
SØRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank
9
-
AERTS Mario
Omega Pharma-Lotto
10
-
BLYTHE Adam
Omega Pharma-Lotto
11
-
BRANDT Christophe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
12
-
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Omega Pharma-Lotto
13
-
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
Omega Pharma-Lotto
14
-
DEHAES Kenny
Omega Pharma-Lotto
15
-
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
Omega Pharma-Lotto
16
-
STUBBE Tom
Omega Pharma-Lotto
17
-
CAPPELLE Andy
Verandas Willems
18
-
CAPPELLE Dieter
Verandas Willems
19
-
DE WILDE Sjef
Verandas Willems
20
-
HABEAUX Grégory
Verandas Willems
21
-
RENDERS Sven
Verandas Willems
22
-
VAN DIJK Stefan
Verandas Willems
23
-
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
Verandas Willems
24
-
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Verandas Willems
25
-
DIJKXHOORN Rikke
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
26
-
HAVIK Yoeri
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
27
-
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
28
-
STAMSNIJDER Bas
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
29
-
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
30
-
VERMEULEN Jack
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
31
-
VREUGDENHIL Stefan
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
32
-
WIERSMA Jeffrey
Van Vliet - EBH Elshof
33
-
BOECKMANS Kris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34
-
COENEN Johan
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35
-
LODEWYCK Klaas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36
-
STEURS Geert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37
-
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38
-
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39
-
VANMARCKE Sep
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40
-
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41
-
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Skil - Shimano
42
-
DEROO David
Skil - Shimano
43
-
DOCKER Mitchell
Skil - Shimano
44
-
GOESINNEN Floris
Skil - Shimano
45
-
HOUANARD Steve
Skil - Shimano
46
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Skil - Shimano
47
-
VISSERS Job
Skil - Shimano
48
-
WAGNER Robert
Skil - Shimano
49
-
COUTOULY Cédric
Saur - Sojasun
50
-
DELAPLACE Anthony
Saur - Sojasun
51
-
JOLY Sébastien
Saur - Sojasun
52
-
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
53
-
MARTIAS Rony
Saur - Sojasun
54
-
MATHEOU Romain
Saur - Sojasun
55
-
POULHIÈS Stéphane
Saur - Sojasun
56
-
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
57
-
BEPPU Fumiyuki
RadioShack
58
-
BEWLEY Sam
RadioShack
59
-
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack
60
-
IRIZAR Markel
RadioShack
61
-
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
RadioShack
62
-
ROVNY Ivan
RadioShack
63
-
SELANDER Bjorn
RadioShack
64
-
VAITKUS Tomas
RadioShack
65
-
BOEVE Mats
Rabobank Continental Team
66
-
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Continental Team
67
-
BOVENHUIS Jasper
Rabobank Continental Team
68
-
KREDER Wesley
Rabobank Continental Team
69
-
MARKUS Barry
Rabobank Continental Team
70
-
VAN POPPEL Boy
Rabobank Continental Team
71
-
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Continental Team
72
-
VRIJMOED Maurice
Rabobank Continental Team
73
-
DEWEER Jochen
Qin Cycling Team
74
-
DREESEN Marnik
Qin Cycling Team
75
-
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Qin Cycling Team
76
-
KUYCKX Jan
Qin Cycling Team
77
-
SPRAGG James
Qin Cycling Team
78
-
VAN DE MEENT Eric
Qin Cycling Team
79
-
VAN DER VELDE Alain
Qin Cycling Team
80
-
VANDERAERDEN Michaël
Qin Cycling Team
81
-
FRANÇOIS Jurgen
Palmans Cras
82
-
GORIS Rob
Palmans Cras
83
-
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Palmans Cras
84
-
OMLOOP Geert
Palmans Cras
85
-
VAN BECELAERE Tom
Palmans Cras
86
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Palmans Cras
87
-
ZEN Jean
Palmans Cras
88
-
DE VOCHT Wim
Milram
89
-
EICHLER Markus
Milram
90
-
FÖRSTER Robert
Milram
91
-
FOTHEN Thomas
Milram
92
-
GAJEK Artur
Milram
93
-
RUSS Matthias
Milram
94
-
STROETINGA Wim
Milram
95
-
VOß Paul
Milram
96
-
AMORISON Frédéric
Landbouwkrediet
97
-
BARBÉ Koen
Landbouwkrediet
98
-
BOUCHER David
Landbouwkrediet
99
-
CAETHOVEN Steven
Landbouwkrediet
100
-
COMMEYNE Davy
Landbouwkrediet
101
-
DE WAELE Bert
Landbouwkrediet
102
-
DEKKERS Hans
Landbouwkrediet
103
-
DOCKX Bart
Landbouwkrediet
104
-
IGNATENKO Petr
Itera - Katusha
105
-
KOSYAKOV Dmitriy
Itera - Katusha
106
-
MIRONOV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
107
-
POPOV Evgeny
Itera - Katusha
108
-
PORSEV Alexander
Itera - Katusha
109
-
RUDASKOV Sergei
Itera - Katusha
110
-
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Itera - Katusha
111
-
STARODUBTSEV Stanislav
Itera - Katusha
112
-
AGARKOV Yuriy
ISD Continental Team
113
-
DEMENTYEV Yegor
ISD Continental Team
114
-
FLAHAUT Denis
ISD Continental Team
115
-
PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy
ISD Continental Team
116
-
RYBIN Volodymyr
ISD Continental Team
117
-
SHEYDYK Oleksandr
ISD Continental Team
118
-
USOV Alexandre
ISD Continental Team
119
-
GARDEYN Gorik
Vacansoleil
120
-
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil
121
-
MORTENSEN Martin
Vacansoleil
122
-
PRONK Matthé
Vacansoleil
123
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Vacansoleil
124
-
VAN GROEN Arnoud
Vacansoleil
125
-
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Vacansoleil
126
-
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil
127
-
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
128
-
CHAINEL Steve
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
129
-
CLAUDE Mathieu
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
130
-
GAUDIN Damien
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
131
-
GÈNE Yohann
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
132
-
HADDOU Saïd
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
133
-
JÉRÔME Vincent
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
134
-
QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
135
-
BLOT Guillaume
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
136
-
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
137
-
ISTA Kevyn
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
138
-
KERN Christophe
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
139
-
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
140
-
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
141
-
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
142
-
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne
143
-
BEYER Chad
BMC Racing Team
144
-
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
145
-
KRISTOFF Alexander
BMC Racing Team
146
-
MOOS Alexandre
BMC Racing Team
147
-
MURPHY John
BMC Racing Team
148
-
STEWART Jackson
BMC Racing Team
149
-
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
150
-
ZAHNER Simon
BMC Racing Team
151
-
BORRY Kim
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
152
-
DE SCHROODER Benny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
153
-
DEBUSSCHERE Maxim
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
154
-
EECKHOUT Niko
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
155
-
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
156
-
LISABETH Kenny
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
157
-
MCLAUGHLIN Ronan
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
158
-
MINNE Stijn
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
159
-
BÉRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
160
-
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
161
-
GODDAERT Kristof
AG2R La Mondiale
162
-
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
163
-
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
AG2R La Mondiale
164
-
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
165
-
ROUSSEAU Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)