Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1984
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1986
- stage -
Prologue | Dunkerque - Dunkerque
Stage 1 | Dunkerque - Dunkerque
Stage 2 | Dunkerque - Denain
Stage 3 | Denain - Saint Quentin
Stage 4 | Saint Quentin - Armentières
Stage 5 | Armentières - Dunkerque
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de Fra
»
1985
»
Startlist
menu
1985
»
31st
4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de Fra
(SPP)
1985
»
5 Stages
»
Dunkerque
›
Dunkerque
(983.2km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
58
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BARRAULT Thierry
La Redoute
2
-
BEAU Yves
La Redoute
3
-
BONDUE Alain
La Redoute
4
-
SHERWEN Paul
La Redoute
5
-
SIMON Régis
La Redoute
6
-
VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi
La Redoute
7
-
VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc
La Redoute
8
-
BROERS Johnny
Skala
9
-
ELSHOF Ralf
Skala
10
-
NEVELS Leon
Skala
11
-
VAN DER HULST Marco
Skala
12
-
VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul
Skala
13
-
ANDORRA Pascal
Fagor
14
-
BIBOLLET Michel
Fagor
15
-
EARLEY Martin
Fagor
16
-
LAURAIRE Philippe
Fagor
17
-
DECRION Jacques
Skil - Sem
18
-
HOFEDITZ Ralf
Skil - Sem
19
-
KNETEMANN Gerrie
Skil - Sem
20
-
ONGHENA Ronan
Skil - Sem
21
-
PIRARD Frits
Skil - Sem
22
-
CRIQUIELION Claude
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
23
-
DE WOLF Dirk
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
24
-
DHAENENS Rudy
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
25
-
HAEX Jos
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
26
-
MATTHIJS Rudy
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
27
-
ROGIERS Rudy
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
28
-
THURAU Dietrich
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
29
-
VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe
Hitachi - Splendor - Sunair
30
-
BOGAERT Jan
Verandalux - Dries
31
-
BOLTEN Uwe
Verandalux - Dries
32
-
DE BEULE Etienne
Verandalux - Dries
33
-
DEMOL Dirk
Verandalux - Dries
34
-
JAKOBS Gert
Verandalux - Dries
35
-
KUIPER Hennie
Verandalux - Dries
36
-
VAN HOUWELINGEN Jan
Verandalux - Dries
37
-
VERLINDEN Gery
Verandalux - Dries
38
-
ANDERSEN Kim
La Vie Claire
39
-
BÉRARD Charly
La Vie Claire
40
-
CORNILLET Bruno
La Vie Claire
41
-
ERIKSEN Kim
La Vie Claire
42
-
LELEU Philippe
La Vie Claire
43
-
RAULT Jean-François
La Vie Claire
44
-
VIGNERON Alain
La Vie Claire
45
-
BARTEAU Vincent
Renault - Elf
46
-
BOUVATIER Philippe
Renault - Elf
47
-
GAYANT Martial
Renault - Elf
48
-
LAVAINNE Christophe
Renault - Elf
49
-
MADIOT Marc
Renault - Elf
50
-
MARIE Thierry
Renault - Elf
51
-
WOJTINEK Bruno
Renault - Elf
52
-
DELOEUIL Alain
53
-
DUTAILLY Jacques
54
-
FRANCOIS FOLLET Jean
55
-
KLUGE Mike
56
-
LAFILLÉ Jean-François
57
-
POTIE Pascal
58
-
THOREY Vincent
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)