The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 161 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 30 | 3:15:59 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:10 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:10 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:10 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:10 | 34 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 10 | +0:10 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:10 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 12 | +0:10 | 124 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 13 | +0:10 | 152 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:10 | 95 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:10 | 141 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:10 | 3 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:10 | 81 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif NASR-DUBAI | 28 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 18 | +0:10 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:10 | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +0:10 | 65 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 28 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 21 | +0:10 | 33 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:10 | 114 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:13 | 51 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
22 | 25 | +0:13 | 74 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 26 | +0:13 | 93 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:13 | 136 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 28 | +0:13 | 22 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:13 | 76 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 30 | +0:13 | 14 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 31 | +0:13 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 32 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 33 | +0:13 | 41 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 34 | +0:13 | 135 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 35 | +0:13 | 4 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 36 | +0:13 | 44 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 37 | +0:13 | 75 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 38 | +0:13 | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
36 | 5 | +0:09 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:13 | 61 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:03 | ||||
38 | 40 | +0:13 | 175 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:03 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:13 | 156 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
40 | 42 | +0:13 | 85 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber NASR-DUBAI | 24 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:03 | ||||
41 | 43 | +0:13 | 176 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:03 | ||||
42 | 44 | +0:13 | 15 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
43 | 45 | +0:13 | 63 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:03 | ||||
44 | 23 | +0:12 | 101 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:03 | ||||
45 | 46 | +0:13 | 6 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
46 | 4 | +0:07 | 103 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:03 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:13 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:13 | 122 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 34 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:13 | 26 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:13 | 21 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:13 | 162 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:13 | 42 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:13 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:03 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:13 | 72 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:13 | 151 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:13 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:03 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:13 | 24 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:03 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:13 | 153 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:13 | 36 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:13 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:03 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:13 | 82 | TT | ALBALOOSHI Majed NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:03 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:13 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:13 | 144 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:03 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:13 | 66 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:03 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:13 | 31 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:03 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:13 | 91 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:13 | 172 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 31 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:03 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:13 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:03 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:13 | 154 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:03 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:13 | 73 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:13 | 84 | Sprint | AL MANSOORI Ahmed NASR-DUBAI | 26 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:03 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:13 | 62 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:03 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:13 | 83 | Sprint | MIRZA Badr Mohamed NASR-DUBAI | 32 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:03 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:13 | 64 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:03 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:13 | 133 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:24 | 115 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:24 | 113 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:26 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:30 | 102 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:30 | 56 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:30 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:30 | 23 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:20 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:30 | 142 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:20 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:30 | 96 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:20 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:34 | 116 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:34 | 92 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 37 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:24 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:34 | 174 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:24 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:34 | 126 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:24 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:34 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:34 | 35 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:24 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:34 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:34 | 146 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:24 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:41 | 32 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:00 | 165 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:25 | 163 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:36 | 132 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:44 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:44 | 134 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:34 | ||||
99 | 99 | +2:01 | 112 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
100 | 100 | +2:13 | 25 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
101 | 102 | +4:42 | 53 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:32 4:32 | ||||
102 | 103 | +4:42 | 54 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:32 | ||||
103 | 104 | +4:42 | 166 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:32 | ||||
104 | 101 | +4:41 | 5 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:32 | ||||
105 | 105 | +4:42 | 86 | Classic | ALMEMARI Nasser NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 4:32 | ||||
106 | 106 | +4:42 | 52 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:32 | ||||
DNS | 173 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 3:15:49 | .. | ||
2 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 103 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
5 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
6 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 34 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 124 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 152 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 95 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 141 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 3 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 81 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif NASR-DUBAI | 28 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 65 | Sprint | PAPOK Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club | 28 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 33 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 114 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 101 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
24 | 51 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
25 | 74 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
26 | 93 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
27 | 136 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
28 | 22 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
29 | 76 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
30 | 14 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
31 | 11 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
32 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
34 | 135 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
35 | 4 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
36 | 44 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
37 | 75 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
39 | 61 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
40 | 175 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
41 | 156 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
42 | 85 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber NASR-DUBAI | 24 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
43 | 176 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
44 | 15 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
45 | 63 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
46 | 6 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
47 | 16 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
48 | 122 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 34 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
49 | 26 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
50 | 21 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
51 | 162 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
52 | 42 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
53 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
54 | 72 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
55 | 151 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
56 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
57 | 24 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
58 | 153 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
59 | 36 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
60 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
61 | 82 | TT | ALBALOOSHI Majed NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
62 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
63 | 144 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 35 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
65 | 31 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
66 | 91 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
67 | 172 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 31 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
68 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
69 | 154 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
71 | 84 | Sprint | AL MANSOORI Ahmed NASR-DUBAI | 26 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
72 | 62 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
73 | 83 | Sprint | MIRZA Badr Mohamed NASR-DUBAI | 32 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
74 | 64 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
75 | 133 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
76 | 115 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
77 | 113 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
78 | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
79 | 102 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
80 | 56 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
81 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
82 | 23 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
83 | 142 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
84 | 96 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
85 | 116 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 37 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
87 | 174 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
88 | 126 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
89 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
90 | 35 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
91 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
92 | 146 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
93 | 32 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
94 | 165 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
95 | 163 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
96 | 132 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
97 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
98 | 134 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:44 | .. | |||
99 | 112 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
100 | 25 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
101 | 5 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
102 | 53 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
103 | 54 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
104 | 166 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
105 | 86 | Classic | ALMEMARI Nasser NASR-DUBAI | 29 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
106 | 52 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 103 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 121 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 111 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 9 | +9 | |
7 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 7 | +7 | |
8 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 34 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 101 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 5 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 164 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
13 | 13 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 124 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 94 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 3:15:58 | .. | |
2 | 105 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 143 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
4 | 155 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
5 | 152 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
6 | 141 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
7 | 171 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
8 | 93 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
9 | 136 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
10 | 22 | Sprint | BANASZEK Alan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
11 | 14 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
12 | 44 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
13 | 75 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
14 | 45 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
15 | 61 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 24 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
16 | 85 | TT | AL MANSOORI Jaber NASR-DUBAI | 24 | NASR-DUBAI | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
17 | 63 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
18 | 162 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
19 | 106 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
20 | 46 | GC | RAVASI Edward Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
21 | 36 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
22 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
23 | 144 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
24 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
25 | 62 | Sprint | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
26 | 115 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
27 | 23 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
28 | 142 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:21 | .. | |
29 | 96 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Samuel One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:21 | .. | |
30 | 174 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
31 | 126 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:25 | .. | |
32 | 35 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:25 | .. | |
33 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |
34 | 165 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
35 | 163 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
36 | 132 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
37 | 123 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
38 | 25 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
39 | 54 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:33 4:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tinkoff | WT | 9:48:00 | .. |
2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Team Wiggins | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
7 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
8 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
9 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
10 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
11 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
12 | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
13 | NASR-DUBAI | CT | ,, 0:03 | .. |
14 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
15 | Lampre - Merida | WT | ,, 0:06 | .. |
16 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:06 | .. |
17 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
18 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 October 2016
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:45 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube