The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:03 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 40 | 50 | 3:02:55 | ||
2 | 6 | +0:07 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:05 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 117 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:09 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 15 | +0:13 | 81 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 13 | +0:12 | 12 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:03 | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 5 | +0:07 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 77 | +0:27 | 41 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 17 | +0:13 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 11 | +0:11 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:13 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 12 | +0:11 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 19 | +0:13 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 18 | +0:13 | 194 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 22 | +0:13 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 109 | +4:20 | 161 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 14 | +0:12 | 105 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 60 | +0:13 | 95 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 106 | +4:18 | 74 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:13 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 21 | +0:13 | 65 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 20 | +0:13 | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 33 | +0:13 | 33 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 32 | +0:13 | 31 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 37 | +0:13 | 45 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 27 | +0:13 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 28 | +0:13 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 8 | +0:10 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 25 | +0:13 | 7 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 38 | +0:13 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 46 | +0:13 | 151 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 41 | +0:13 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 110 | +4:20 | 85 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 24 | +0:13 | 72 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 113 | +4:20 | 163 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 117 | +4:20 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 34 | +0:13 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 31 | +0:13 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 39 | +0:13 | 24 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 29 | +0:13 | 53 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:13 | 26 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 26 | +0:13 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 9 | +0:10 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 111 | +4:20 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 114 | +4:20 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 103 | +4:16 | 76 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 35 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 30 | +0:13 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 36 | +0:13 | 94 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 61 | +0:13 | 174 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 54 | +0:13 | 84 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 59 | +0:13 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 108 | +4:19 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 107 | +4:18 | 71 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 68 | +0:13 | 155 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 93 | +0:57 | 96 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 70 | +0:13 | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 47 | +0:13 | 171 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 57 | +0:13 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 49 | +0:13 | 44 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 45 | +0:13 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:13 | 144 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 56 | +0:13 | 37 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 72 | +0:13 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 51 | +0:13 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 50 | +0:13 | 111 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 53 | +0:13 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 71 | +0:13 | 134 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 40 | +0:13 | 154 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 44 | +0:13 | 114 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 118 | +4:20 | 164 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 10 | +0:10 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 104 | +4:16 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 105 | +4:17 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 75 | +0:13 | 107 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 62 | +0:13 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 65 | +0:13 | 56 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:33 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 63 | +0:13 | 165 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 67 | +0:13 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 74 | +0:13 | 152 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 112 | +4:20 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 121 | +4:20 | 103 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 69 | +0:13 | 196 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 84 | +0:37 | 157 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 83 | +0:36 | 63 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 94 | +1:03 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 116 | +4:20 | 55 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 96 | +1:13 | 36 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 76 | +0:13 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 115 | +4:20 | 77 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 101 | +2:39 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 98 | +2:09 | 142 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 58 | +0:13 | 106 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 99 | +2:10 | 86 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 73 | +0:13 | 176 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 126 | +4:20 | 167 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 82 | +0:34 | 112 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 119 | +4:20 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 124 | +4:20 | 123 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 55 | +0:13 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 123 | +4:20 | 6 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 90 | +0:48 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 81 | +0:33 | 136 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 52 | +0:13 | 124 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 122 | +4:20 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 120 | +4:20 | 133 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 42 | +0:13 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 48 | +0:13 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 78 | +0:28 | 4 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 95 | +1:03 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 125 | +4:20 | 125 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 92 | +0:52 | 87 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 66 | +0:13 | 187 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 127 | +4:38 | 162 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
118 | 79 | +0:32 | 127 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:19 | ||||
119 | 128 | +4:39 | 73 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:19 | ||||
120 | 85 | +0:39 | 172 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
121 | 135 | +4:58 | 104 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
122 | 87 | +0:45 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:32 | ||||
123 | 130 | +4:52 | 131 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:32 | ||||
124 | 97 | +1:35 | 83 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:32 | ||||
125 | 89 | +0:45 | 97 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:32 | ||||
126 | 86 | +0:45 | 102 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:32 | ||||
127 | 132 | +4:52 | 75 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:32 | ||||
128 | 88 | +0:45 | 146 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:32 | ||||
129 | 136 | +6:04 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:32 | ||||
130 | 129 | +4:52 | 132 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:32 | ||||
131 | 131 | +4:52 | 122 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:32 | ||||
132 | 102 | +2:49 | 113 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
133 | 133 | +4:56 | 185 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:36 | ||||
134 | 91 | +0:52 | 67 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
135 | 100 | +2:23 | 177 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
136 | 134 | +4:57 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
DNS | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 117 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | 11:06:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
6 | 40 | ▲34 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 81 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 53 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 31 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 33 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 94 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 45 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
38 | 50 | ▲12 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 24 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 154 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
42 | 25 | ▼17 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
43 | 59 | ▲16 | 26 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 114 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | 151 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 171 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
48 | 28 | ▼20 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
52 | 33 | ▼19 | 124 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 84 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
55 | 38 | ▼17 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 37 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
58 | 43 | ▼15 | 106 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 95 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 174 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 165 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
66 | 47 | ▼19 | 187 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 155 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 196 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 134 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 176 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 107 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 41 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 4 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 112 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 63 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 157 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
85 | 42 | ▼43 | 172 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
86 | 48 | ▼38 | 102 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
87 | 55 | ▼32 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 146 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 97 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
91 | 44 | ▼47 | 67 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 36 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 86 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 177 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:16 | .. | |||
105 | 118 | ▲13 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 71 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:18 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
112 | 109 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
117 | 128 | ▲11 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 164 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 103 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 123 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 125 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 167 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 162 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | 73 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 132 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 122 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 75 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:52 | .. | |||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
134 | 100 | ▼34 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:04 6:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 117 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 46 | +17 | |
2 | 2 | - | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | +3 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | +7 | |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25 | +20 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +12 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | +2 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 41 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | +1 | |
8 | - | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | +16 | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +5 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | +1 | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 12 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +7 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
17 | - | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +5 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 71 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
26 | - | 162 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 131 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 11:06:39 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 194 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 152 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 172 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 86 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 113 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 85 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 77 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:17 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:01 6:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 33:20:27 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 8:14 8:14 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | ,, 8:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2018
- Start time:10:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.63 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:349
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: