The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | 50 | 0:14:21 | 52.683 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:14 | 171 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 15 | 30 | 0:14 0:14 | 51.84 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:16 | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.722 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:16 | 151 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | ,, 0:16 | 51.722 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:16 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10 | ,, 0:16 | 51.722 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:17 | 53 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:17 0:17 | 51.663 | |||
7 | 41 | +1:12 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 0:22 0:22 | 51.37 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:23 | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 0:23 0:23 | 51.312 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:24 | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:27 0:27 | 51.081 | |||
10 | 93 | +2:55 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | 0:29 0:29 | 50.966 | |||
11 | 102 | +4:37 | 133 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:30 0:30 | 50.909 | ||||
12 | 9 | +0:31 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:31 0:31 | 50.852 | ||||
13 | 10 | +0:34 | 111 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:34 0:34 | 50.682 | ||||
14 | 110 | +5:21 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:37 0:37 | 50.512 | ||||
15 | 12 | +0:37 | 7 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:37 | 50.512 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:38 | 56 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:38 0:38 | 50.456 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:38 | 106 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:38 | 50.456 | ||||
18 | 108 | +5:19 | 132 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | 50.344 | ||||
19 | 15 | +0:40 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:40 | 50.344 | ||||
20 | 58 | +1:30 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:40 | 50.344 | ||||
21 | 35 | +1:05 | 112 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:44 0:44 | 50.122 | ||||
22 | 16 | +0:44 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:44 | 50.122 | ||||
23 | 103 | +4:51 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:45 0:45 | 50.066 | ||||
24 | 17 | +0:47 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | 49.956 | ||||
25 | 18 | +0:47 | 194 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | 49.956 | ||||
26 | 20 | +0:48 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:48 0:48 | 49.901 | ||||
27 | 59 | +1:33 | 96 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:49 0:49 | 49.846 | ||||
28 | 21 | +0:49 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:49 | 49.846 | ||||
29 | 22 | +0:49 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:49 | 49.846 | ||||
30 | 23 | +0:49 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | 49.846 | ||||
31 | 11 | +0:36 | 117 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:49 | 49.846 | ||||
32 | 24 | +0:50 | 65 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:50 0:50 | 49.791 | ||||
33 | 25 | +0:50 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:50 | 49.791 | ||||
34 | 26 | +0:51 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:51 0:51 | 49.737 | ||||
35 | 27 | +0:51 | 155 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | 49.737 | ||||
36 | 72 | +1:52 | 36 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | 49.682 | ||||
37 | 19 | +0:48 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:54 0:54 | 49.574 | ||||
38 | 29 | +0:54 | 187 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:54 | 49.574 | ||||
39 | 30 | +0:54 | 31 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | 49.574 | ||||
40 | 31 | +0:56 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | 49.466 | ||||
41 | 32 | +0:56 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:56 | 49.466 | ||||
42 | 33 | +0:57 | 94 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:57 0:57 | 49.412 | ||||
43 | 104 | +5:06 | 123 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:59 0:59 | 49.304 | ||||
44 | 28 | +0:54 | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:04 1:04 | 49.038 | ||||
45 | 34 | +1:01 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:04 | 49.038 | ||||
46 | 105 | +5:11 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:04 | 49.038 | ||||
47 | 106 | +5:11 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:04 | 49.038 | ||||
48 | 96 | +3:15 | 177 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:05 1:05 | 48.985 | ||||
49 | 36 | +1:06 | 26 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | 48.932 | ||||
50 | 63 | +1:38 | 97 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:06 | 48.932 | ||||
51 | 37 | +1:06 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:06 | 48.932 | ||||
52 | 114 | +5:33 | 73 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:07 1:07 | 48.879 | ||||
53 | 107 | +5:16 | 77 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:09 1:09 | 48.774 | ||||
54 | 38 | +1:10 | 114 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:10 1:10 | 48.722 | ||||
55 | 65 | +1:42 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:10 | 48.722 | ||||
56 | 39 | +1:11 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:11 1:11 | 48.67 | ||||
57 | 40 | +1:12 | 124 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | 48.617 | ||||
58 | 88 | +2:34 | 83 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:12 | 48.617 | ||||
59 | 109 | +5:19 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:12 | 48.617 | ||||
60 | 111 | +5:21 | 103 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:14 1:14 | 48.513 | ||||
61 | 43 | +1:14 | 95 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:14 | 48.513 | ||||
62 | 44 | +1:15 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | 48.462 | ||||
63 | 46 | +1:15 | 196 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:15 | 48.462 | ||||
64 | 47 | +1:15 | 176 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:15 | 48.462 | ||||
65 | 45 | +1:15 | 105 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:16 1:16 | 48.41 | ||||
66 | 48 | +1:17 | 152 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17 1:17 | 48.358 | ||||
67 | 49 | +1:17 | 84 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | 48.358 | ||||
68 | 50 | +1:19 | 134 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:19 1:19 | 48.255 | ||||
69 | 66 | +1:43 | 157 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:19 | 48.255 | ||||
70 | 113 | +5:29 | 55 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22 1:22 | 48.102 | ||||
71 | 112 | +5:29 | 71 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:24 1:24 | 48 | ||||
72 | 52 | +1:24 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:24 | 48 | ||||
73 | 42 | +1:14 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:24 | 48 | ||||
74 | 53 | +1:25 | 24 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25 1:25 | 47.949 | ||||
75 | 55 | +1:27 | 154 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:27 1:27 | 47.848 | ||||
76 | 56 | +1:27 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:27 | 47.848 | ||||
77 | 120 | +6:06 | 131 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:27 | 47.848 | ||||
78 | 80 | +2:08 | 87 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:29 1:29 | 47.747 | ||||
79 | 51 | +1:24 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30 1:30 | 47.697 | ||||
80 | 99 | +3:27 | 86 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:30 | 47.697 | ||||
81 | 54 | +1:27 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:30 | 47.697 | ||||
82 | 57 | +1:30 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:30 | 47.697 | ||||
83 | 77 | +2:00 | 172 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:34 1:34 | 47.497 | ||||
84 | 115 | +5:41 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 1:34 | 47.497 | ||||
85 | 60 | +1:34 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:34 | 47.497 | ||||
86 | 122 | +6:14 | 75 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:35 1:35 | 47.448 | ||||
87 | 116 | +5:42 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:35 | 47.448 | ||||
88 | 76 | +1:56 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36 1:36 | 47.398 | ||||
89 | 62 | +1:37 | 144 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:37 1:37 | 47.349 | ||||
90 | 100 | +3:35 | 142 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:39 1:39 | 47.25 | ||||
91 | 117 | +5:46 | 6 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:39 | 47.25 | ||||
92 | 64 | +1:42 | 33 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | 47.103 | ||||
93 | 125 | +6:22 | 122 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43 1:43 | 47.054 | ||||
94 | 61 | +1:37 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:45 1:45 | 46.957 | ||||
95 | 67 | +1:46 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:46 1:46 | 46.908 | ||||
96 | 68 | +1:46 | 45 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:46 | 46.908 | ||||
97 | 69 | +1:46 | 107 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:46 | 46.908 | ||||
98 | 101 | +4:24 | 113 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:48 1:48 | 46.811 | ||||
99 | 70 | +1:48 | 165 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:48 | 46.811 | ||||
100 | 118 | +5:54 | 76 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:51 1:51 | 46.667 | ||||
101 | 71 | +1:51 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:51 | 46.667 | ||||
102 | 119 | +5:59 | 85 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 1:52 1:52 | 46.619 | ||||
103 | 73 | +1:53 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:55 1:55 | 46.475 | ||||
104 | 74 | +1:56 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | 46.428 | ||||
105 | 75 | +1:56 | 37 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:56 | 46.428 | ||||
106 | 84 | +2:19 | 63 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:56 | 46.428 | ||||
107 | 89 | +2:35 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:00 2:00 | 46.239 | ||||
108 | 121 | +6:09 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:02 2:02 | 46.144 | ||||
109 | 87 | +2:24 | 127 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:05 2:05 | 46.004 | ||||
110 | 133 | +7:56 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:05 | 46.004 | ||||
111 | 78 | +2:06 | 81 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 2:06 | 45.957 | ||||
112 | 127 | +6:31 | 162 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:06 | 45.957 | ||||
113 | 85 | +2:22 | 4 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:07 2:07 | 45.911 | ||||
114 | 79 | +2:07 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:07 | 45.911 | ||||
115 | 123 | +6:16 | 161 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:09 2:09 | 45.818 | ||||
116 | 81 | +2:09 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:11 2:11 | 45.726 | ||||
117 | 124 | +6:20 | 167 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:13 2:13 | 45.634 | ||||
118 | 82 | +2:10 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:14 2:14 | 45.588 | ||||
119 | 126 | +6:22 | 164 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:15 2:15 | 45.542 | ||||
120 | 90 | +2:36 | 136 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:16 2:16 | 45.496 | ||||
121 | 83 | +2:16 | 72 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:16 | 45.496 | ||||
122 | 95 | +2:55 | 67 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:16 | 45.496 | ||||
123 | 131 | +7:02 | 185 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:19 2:19 | 45.36 | ||||
124 | 86 | +2:23 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:23 2:23 | 45.179 | ||||
125 | 94 | +2:55 | 102 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | 45.179 | ||||
126 | 91 | +2:49 | 41 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:35 2:35 | 44.646 | ||||
127 | 128 | +6:43 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:40 2:40 | 44.427 | ||||
128 | 129 | +6:48 | 163 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:41 2:41 | 44.384 | ||||
129 | 97 | +3:23 | 146 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:51 2:51 | 43.953 | ||||
130 | 130 | +6:57 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:53 2:53 | 43.868 | ||||
131 | 92 | +2:55 | 44 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:55 2:55 | 43.784 | ||||
132 | 132 | +7:10 | 125 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:03 3:03 | 43.448 | ||||
133 | 134 | +8:11 | 104 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:26 3:26 | 42.512 | ||||
134 | 98 | +3:25 | 12 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:26 | 42.512 | ||||
DNS | 174 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | - | |||||||
DNS | 74 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59 | ▲58 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 11:21:10 | .. | ||
2 | 47 | ▲45 | 171 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 70 | ▲67 | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 46 | ▲42 | 151 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
5 | 31 | ▲26 | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 29 | ▲23 | 53 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
9 | 28 | ▲19 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
10 | 50 | ▲40 | 111 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
11 | 1 | ▼10 | 117 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
12 | 25 | ▲13 | 7 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
13 | 65 | ▲52 | 56 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
14 | 58 | ▲44 | 106 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
15 | 30 | ▲15 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
16 | 34 | ▲18 | 61 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
17 | 35 | ▲18 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 194 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
19 | 5 | ▼14 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
20 | 53 | ▲33 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
21 | 62 | ▲41 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
22 | 51 | ▲29 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 34 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 65 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
25 | 48 | ▲23 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
27 | 68 | ▲41 | 155 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
28 | 2 | ▼26 | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
29 | 66 | ▲37 | 187 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
31 | 55 | ▲24 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 94 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
34 | 9 | ▼25 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
35 | 82 | ▲47 | 112 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 26 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | 66 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
39 | 17 | ▼22 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | 124 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
41 | 95 | ▲54 | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
42 | 3 | ▼39 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
43 | 60 | ▲17 | 95 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
44 | 16 | ▼28 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
45 | 14 | ▼31 | 105 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
46 | 69 | ▲23 | 196 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
47 | 73 | ▲26 | 176 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
48 | 74 | ▲26 | 152 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 134 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
51 | 6 | ▼45 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
52 | 38 | ▼14 | 137 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:24 | .. | |||
53 | 39 | ▼14 | 24 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
54 | 10 | ▼44 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
55 | 40 | ▼15 | 154 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
57 | 23 | ▼34 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
58 | 94 | ▲36 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
59 | 93 | ▲34 | 96 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
60 | 42 | ▼18 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
61 | 4 | ▼57 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
63 | 89 | ▲26 | 97 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
64 | 33 | ▼31 | 33 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | 115 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
66 | 84 | ▲18 | 157 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
68 | 37 | ▼31 | 45 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 107 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 165 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
72 | 96 | ▲24 | 36 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
73 | 12 | ▼61 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
74 | 26 | ▼48 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
75 | 56 | ▼19 | 37 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 172 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
78 | 15 | ▼63 | 81 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
79 | 22 | ▼57 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 87 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
81 | 11 | ▼70 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
82 | 7 | ▼75 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
83 | 24 | ▼59 | 72 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 4 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
86 | 19 | ▼67 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 127 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 83 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 136 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
91 | 77 | ▼14 | 41 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
92 | 49 | ▼43 | 44 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:55 | .. | |||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 102 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:55 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 67 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:55 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 177 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 146 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
98 | 13 | ▼85 | 12 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 86 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 133 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
104 | 124 | ▲20 | 123 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
106 | 117 | ▲11 | 3 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:11 | .. | |||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 77 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | 132 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:19 | .. | |||
110 | 134 | ▲24 | 192 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 103 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:21 | .. | |||
112 | 107 | ▼5 | 71 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:29 5:29 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:29 | .. | |||
114 | 128 | ▲14 | 73 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 6 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
118 | 103 | ▼15 | 76 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |||
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 85 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | 131 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
122 | 132 | ▲10 | 75 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
123 | 109 | ▼14 | 161 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 167 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 122 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | 164 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:22 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 162 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:31 6:31 | .. | |||
128 | 104 | ▼24 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | 163 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
130 | 105 | ▼25 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 185 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
132 | 125 | ▼7 | 125 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:11 8:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 117 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 46 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 5 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 27 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | - | |
6 | 28 | ▲22 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | +20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | - | |
9 | - | 171 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | - | |
13 | - | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 101 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 10 | +2 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
18 | - | 151 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 47 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
22 | - | 186 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 7 | +7 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 81 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 53 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 71 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
28 | - | 182 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 54 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
31 | - | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 105 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 162 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
36 | - | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 131 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | 57 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 11:21:26 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 194 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 156 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 112 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
8 | 1 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 152 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 37 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 172 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 32 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 92 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 44 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 123 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 55 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 73 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 42 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 46 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:40 7:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | ▲14 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 34:04:03 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:42 1:42 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:46 1:46 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 1:48 1:48 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team Sky | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
12 | 1 | ▼11 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:31 2:31 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:47 2:47 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
18 | 3 | ▼15 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:45 4:45 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 11:21 11:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 13:40 13:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 February 2018
- Start time:10:15
- Avg. speed winner:52.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:24
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: