Debutants
Anne De Ruiter is the youngest debutant in Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition in 2018. There are 64 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE RUITER Anne | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 18y + 136d |
2 | RAAIJMAKERS Marit | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 18y + 317d |
3 | WIEBES Lorena | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 19y + 29d |
4 | BROGI Angelica | Aromitalia Vaiano | 19y + 177d |
5 | BOOGAARD Maaike | BTC City Ljubljana | 19y + 234d |
6 | MARCHESINI Giulia | Aromitalia Vaiano | 19y + 336d |
7 | CAVALLI Marta | Valcar PBM | 20y + 28d |
8 | PRADERA Jeidi | Astana Womens Team | 20y + 57d |
9 | ZANETTIN Chiara | Valcar PBM | 20y + 182d |
10 | NESTI Nicole | Aromitalia Vaiano | 20y + 207d |
11 | PARKINSON Abby-Mae | Trek - Drops | 20y + 259d |
12 | PERSICO Silvia | Valcar PBM | 20y + 264d |
13 | ŽIGART Urška | BTC City Ljubljana | 21y + 132d |
14 | DUBAU-PRÉVOT Axelle | Experza-Footlogix | 21y + 258d |
15 | VAN DEN BOS Jip | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 22y + 3d |
16 | GONZÁLEZ Alicia | Movistar Team | 22y + 323d |
17 | CHURSINA Anastasiia | BTC City Ljubljana | 23y + 8d |
18 | BALDUCCI Michela | Aromitalia Vaiano | 23y + 16d |
19 | DREVILLE Anabelle | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 23y + 42d |
20 | ERAUD Séverine | Experza-Footlogix | 23y + 50d |
21 | NORMAN HANSEN Louise | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 23y + 62d |
22 | DE JONG Demi | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 23y + 63d |
23 | PALADIN Asja | Valcar PBM | 23y + 200d |
24 | SHAPIRA Omer | Cylance Pro Cycling | 23y + 218d |
25 | MARKUS Riejanne | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 23y + 226d |
26 | PAYTON Hannah | Trek - Drops | 24y + 23d |
27 | BULLERI Alessia | Aromitalia Vaiano | 24y + 270d |
28 | KRÖGER Mieke | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 24y + 271d |
29 | EDWARDS Ruth | Team Sunweb | 24y + 280d |
30 | VAN DE VELDE Julie | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 24y + 317d |
31 | MUCCIOLI Dalia | Valcar PBM | 24y + 328d |
32 | DUVAL Eugénie | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 24y + 347d |
33 | ALLEN Jessica | Mitchelton-Scott | 24y + 363d |
34 | ELSNER Tanja | BTC City Ljubljana | 25y + 89d |
35 | SIERRA Arlenis | Astana Womens Team | 25y + 129d |
36 | SICOT Marion | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 25y + 295d |
37 | VAN DER BURG Nancy | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 25y + 332d |
38 | TREVISI Anna | Alé Cipollini | 25y + 342d |
39 | KOSTER Claudia | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 26y + 24d |
40 | BRAVARD Charlotte | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 26y + 93d |
41 | VAN HOEK Lotte | Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport | 26y + 250d |
42 | DE GAST Belle | Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team | 27y + 70d |
43 | SANTESTEBAN Ane | Alé Cipollini | 27y + 124d |
44 | SIMPSON Annabel | Trek - Drops | 27y + 313d |
45 | D'HOORE Jolien | Mitchelton-Scott | 28y + 32d |
46 | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 28y + 242d |
47 | WILES Tayler | Trek - Drops | 28y + 269d |
48 | BRAND Lucinda | Team Sunweb | 28y + 287d |
49 | HENTTALA Lotta | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 28y + 291d |
50 | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista | Cylance Pro Cycling | 28y + 352d |
51 | SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya | Astana Womens Team | 29y + 63d |
52 | HAMMES Kathrin | Trek - Drops | 29y + 96d |
53 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa | Aromitalia Vaiano | 29y + 267d |
54 | FRAPPORTI Simona | Hitec Products | 29y + 275d |
55 | KENNEDY Lucy | Mitchelton-Scott | 29y + 278d |
56 | KESSLER Nina | Hitec Products | 29y + 285d |
57 | LLAMAS Lorena | Movistar Team | 30y + 172d |
58 | DUYCK Ann-Sophie | Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling | 30y + 266d |
59 | STEPHENS Lauren | Cylance Pro Cycling | 31y + 108d |
60 | RADOTIĆ Mia | BTC City Ljubljana | 33y + 134d |
61 | MOE Ingrid | Hitec Products | 33y + 151d |
62 | GARCÍA Mavi | Movistar Team | 34y + 103d |
63 | RITTER Martina | Wiggle High5 | 35y + 204d |
64 | NEYLAN Rachel | Movistar Team | 36y + 37d |