The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | +0:25 | 35 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 16 | 20 | 3:18:39 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 24 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:24 | 23 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:21 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:15 | ||
5 | 8 | +0:28 | 53 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:15 | ||
6 | 22 | +1:04 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:15 | ||
7 | 23 | +1:05 | 74 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 | ,, 0:15 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:28 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | ,, 0:15 | |||
9 | 33 | +1:57 | 131 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:15 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:32 | 5 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
11 | 28 | +1:17 | 112 | Sprint | ANCIAUX Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:15 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:42 | 4 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:50 | 95 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:15 | ||||
14 | 9 | +0:28 | 76 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:15 | ||||
15 | 20 | +0:56 | 93 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:15 | ||||
16 | 29 | +1:17 | 134 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:15 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:49 | 181 | Sprint | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:15 | ||||
18 | 47 | +3:43 | 164 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | ,, 0:15 | ||||
19 | 46 | +3:43 | 62 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:15 | ||||
20 | 18 | +0:53 | 151 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:15 | ||||
21 | 11 | +0:32 | 66 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 21 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:15 | ||||
22 | 17 | +0:50 | 84 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:15 | ||||
23 | 13 | +0:46 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
24 | 21 | +0:56 | 125 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:15 | ||||
25 | 42 | +3:03 | 13 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:15 | ||||
26 | 24 | +1:05 | 136 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:15 | ||||
27 | 19 | +0:53 | 186 | Sprint | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 29 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:15 | ||||
28 | 3 | +0:17 | 45 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | ,, 0:15 | ||||
29 | 25 | +1:12 | 102 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:15 | ||||
30 | 16 | +0:50 | 52 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:15 | ||||
31 | 30 | +1:21 | 94 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:15 | ||||
32 | 52 | +6:08 | 114 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wallonie - Bruxelles | 26 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:15 | ||||
33 | 34 | +1:57 | 184 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:15 | ||||
34 | 31 | +1:22 | 113 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:15 | ||||
35 | 26 | +1:12 | 71 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:15 | ||||
36 | 32 | +1:32 | 191 | Sprint | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | 32 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 0:15 | ||||
37 | 41 | +3:00 | 165 | TT | SVENDSEN Oskar Team Joker | 20 | Team Joker | ,, 0:15 | ||||
38 | 2 | +0:08 | 21 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
39 | 27 | +1:16 | 43 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
40 | 45 | +3:27 | 106 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
41 | 63 | +8:50 | 64 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
42 | 36 | +2:29 | 175 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
43 | 37 | +2:29 | 54 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:19 | ||||
44 | 35 | +2:27 | 115 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
45 | 38 | +2:34 | 116 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 1:24 | ||||
46 | 44 | +3:22 | 192 | Sprint | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
47 | 39 | +2:43 | 82 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
48 | 76 | +11:23 | 174 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
49 | 73 | +10:57 | 143 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
50 | 91 | +18:30 | 121 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:09 | ||||
51 | 40 | +2:50 | 75 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 2:09 | ||||
52 | 50 | +4:04 | 61 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 2:09 | ||||
53 | 43 | +3:19 | 161 | TT | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker | 34 | Team Joker | ,, 2:09 | ||||
54 | 82 | +13:47 | 133 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
55 | 48 | +3:58 | 91 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:16 | ||||
56 | 81 | +12:36 | 122 | GC | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:16 | ||||
57 | 68 | +9:46 | 163 | Sprint | RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad Team Joker | 23 | Team Joker | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
58 | 49 | +4:01 | 162 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | ,, 2:55 | ||||
59 | 107 | +24:55 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
60 | 87 | +15:52 | 15 | GC | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Shimano | 20 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
61 | 59 | +8:19 | 85 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:51 | ||||
62 | 54 | +7:39 | 14 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 4:51 | ||||
63 | 51 | +6:01 | 96 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:51 | ||||
64 | 58 | +8:19 | 26 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
65 | 56 | +8:01 | 126 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 4:51 | ||||
66 | 64 | +9:11 | 176 | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 4:51 | ||||
67 | 65 | +9:11 | 182 | Sprint | BERGER Hakon Frengstad Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 4:51 | ||||
68 | 53 | +6:33 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
69 | 80 | +12:19 | 195 | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 4:51 | ||||
70 | 78 | +11:46 | 63 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 4:51 | ||||
71 | 74 | +11:02 | 32 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:51 | ||||
72 | 103 | +21:30 | 22 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
73 | 69 | +10:23 | 12 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Giant - Shimano | 24 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6:55 6:55 | ||||
74 | 57 | +8:05 | 92 | Sprint | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:55 | ||||
75 | 61 | +8:35 | 81 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:55 | ||||
76 | 62 | +8:37 | 3 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:55 | ||||
77 | 55 | +7:42 | 16 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 6:55 | ||||
78 | 101 | +20:46 | 153 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
79 | 110 | +25:50 | 154 | TT | MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør | 27 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 7:57 | ||||
80 | 66 | +9:33 | 1 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:57 | ||||
81 | 86 | +14:54 | 155 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 7:57 | ||||
82 | 85 | +14:48 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 7:57 | ||||
83 | 84 | +14:48 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:57 | ||||
84 | 98 | +20:05 | 104 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:57 | ||||
85 | 90 | +17:19 | 105 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:57 | ||||
86 | 89 | +17:16 | 194 | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 7:57 | ||||
87 | 100 | +20:18 | 196 | Sprint | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | 26 | Team FixIT.no | ,, 7:57 | ||||
88 | 96 | +19:59 | 2 | Sprint | DAVISON Luke BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:57 | ||||
89 | 77 | +11:25 | 146 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:57 | ||||
90 | 93 | +19:02 | 144 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:57 | ||||
91 | 97 | +19:59 | 185 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 7:57 | ||||
92 | 94 | +19:27 | 124 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 7:57 | ||||
93 | 67 | +9:39 | 11 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 7:57 | ||||
94 | 70 | +10:26 | 166 | Sprint | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | 25 | Team Joker | ,, 7:57 | ||||
95 | 106 | +24:42 | 56 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:57 | ||||
96 | 92 | +18:52 | 183 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 7:57 | ||||
97 | 60 | +8:35 | 33 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:57 | ||||
98 | 105 | +23:39 | 73 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 7:57 | ||||
99 | 102 | +20:47 | 135 | Sprint | PILLON Romain Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 7:57 | ||||
100 | 79 | +12:17 | 173 | Classic | JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 7:57 | ||||
101 | 99 | +20:14 | 36 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:57 | ||||
102 | 95 | +19:28 | 86 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:57 | ||||
103 | 108 | +24:58 | 123 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 7:57 | ||||
104 | 75 | +11:03 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:57 | ||||
105 | 83 | +14:13 | 83 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:20 8:20 | ||||
106 | 88 | +16:04 | 44 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 9:13 9:13 | ||||
107 | 71 | +10:37 | 42 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 9:13 | ||||
108 | 72 | +10:55 | 41 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 9:13 | ||||
109 | 104 | +21:45 | 145 | Sprint | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
110 | 109 | +25:36 | 72 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
111 | 112 | +26:41 | 172 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 14:14 14:14 | ||||
112 | 111 | +26:22 | 171 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 14:14 | ||||
113 | 113 | +30:13 | 103 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 14:14 | ||||
DNS | 51 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 20 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 55 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:39:57 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 23 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 35 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 53 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 5 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 21 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:32 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 95 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 52 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 84 | Sprint | LEMARCHAND Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 186 | Sprint | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 29 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 74 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:05 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 71 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 43 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | ANCIAUX Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 134 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 94 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | 191 | Sprint | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | 32 | Team FixIT.no | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
33 | 49 | ▲16 | 131 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
34 | 52 | ▲18 | 184 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 1:57 | .. | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 175 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 54 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:29 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 116 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
40 | 22 | ▼18 | 75 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 165 | TT | SVENDSEN Oskar Team Joker | 20 | Team Joker | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 13 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 161 | TT | BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin Team Joker | 34 | Team Joker | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 192 | TT | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 106 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:27 3:27 | .. | ||
46 | 68 | ▲22 | 62 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
47 | 69 | ▲22 | 164 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | ,, 3:43 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 162 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 61 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 96 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | 114 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wallonie - Bruxelles | 26 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 6:08 6:08 | .. | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | .. | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 14 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
55 | 28 | ▼27 | 16 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 7:42 7:42 | .. | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 126 | Sprint | WESEMANN Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
57 | 43 | ▼14 | 92 | Sprint | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:05 8:05 | .. | ||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 26 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 85 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:19 | .. | ||
60 | 21 | ▼39 | 33 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 81 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:35 | .. | ||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 3 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
63 | 83 | ▲20 | 64 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8:50 8:50 | .. | ||
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 176 | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 182 | Sprint | BERGER Hakon Frengstad Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 9:11 | .. | ||
66 | 46 | ▼20 | 1 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 9:33 9:33 | .. | ||
67 | 47 | ▼20 | 11 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | 163 | Sprint | RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad Team Joker | 23 | Team Joker | 9:46 9:46 | .. | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Giant - Shimano | 24 | Team Giant - Shimano | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||
70 | 57 | ▼13 | 166 | Sprint | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | 25 | Team Joker | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
71 | 45 | ▼26 | 42 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
72 | 51 | ▼21 | 41 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 10:55 10:55 | .. | ||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 143 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:57 10:57 | .. | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||
75 | 62 | ▼13 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | 174 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 11:23 11:23 | .. | ||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 146 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 63 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||
79 | 70 | ▼9 | 173 | Classic | JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 195 | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 122 | GC | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12:36 12:36 | .. | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 133 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | 83 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:13 14:13 | .. | ||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 14:48 | .. | ||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 155 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Shimano | 20 | Team Giant - Shimano | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | 44 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 16:04 16:04 | .. | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 194 | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | 17:16 17:16 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 105 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | 121 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:30 18:30 | .. | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | DAVISON Luke BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 19:59 19:59 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 19:59 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 196 | Sprint | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | 26 | Team FixIT.no | 20:18 20:18 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:46 20:46 | .. | ||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 135 | Sprint | PILLON Romain Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:47 20:47 | .. | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 22 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 21:30 21:30 | .. | ||
104 | 94 | ▼10 | 145 | Sprint | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 23:39 23:39 | .. | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 56 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 24:42 24:42 | .. | ||
107 | 115 | ▲8 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 24:55 24:55 | .. | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 123 | Sprint | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 24:58 24:58 | .. | ||
109 | 96 | ▼13 | 72 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 25:36 25:36 | .. | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 154 | TT | MØRLAND Morten Team Sparebanken Sør | 27 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 25:50 25:50 | .. | ||
111 | 99 | ▼12 | 171 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 26:22 26:22 | .. | ||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 172 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 26:41 26:41 | .. | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:13 30:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 26 | +10 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 24 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 21 | +12 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
4 | - | 35 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +9 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 14 | +2 | |
7 | 7 | - | 53 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 13 | +6 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 1 | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | - | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 7 | +3 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 7 | - | |
12 | - | 16 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 2 | Sprint | DAVISON Luke BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 6 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 75 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 6 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 105 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 5 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 76 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 101 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 5 | - | |
22 | - | 74 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 162 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 4 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +1 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 66 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 21 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | +2 | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 91 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 175 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 81 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 172 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 181 | Sprint | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 143 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | - | 124 | Sprint | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 45 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 13:40:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 20 | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 21 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 151 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 93 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | ANCIAUX Maxime Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 134 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 1:00 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 184 | Sprint | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 175 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | PREMONT Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 75 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 165 | TT | SVENDSEN Oskar Team Joker | 20 | Team Joker | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 192 | TT | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 62 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |
21 | 34 | ▲13 | 164 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | ,, 3:26 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 91 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 61 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 92 | Sprint | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 26 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |
28 | 7 | ▼21 | 33 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 81 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:18 | .. | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 3 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 64 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 182 | Sprint | BERGER Hakon Frengstad Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 8:54 | .. | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad Team Joker | 23 | Team Joker | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 12 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Giant - Shimano | 24 | Team Giant - Shimano | 10:06 10:06 | .. | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 166 | Sprint | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | 25 | Team Joker | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 42 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 34 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 174 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | CORBEL Erwann Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 173 | Classic | JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 20 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team FixIT.no | 20 | Team FixIT.no | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 122 | GC | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 132 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 152 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 14:31 | .. | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 155 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Shimano | 20 | Team Giant - Shimano | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 121 | GC | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 20 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
52 | 52 | - | 185 | GC | THEODORSEN Petter Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |
53 | 53 | - | 2 | Sprint | DAVISON Luke BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:42 | .. | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:29 20:29 | .. | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | PILLON Romain Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 22 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 72 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 171 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 172 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 26:24 26:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 174 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 8 | +2 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | +4 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 29 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 4 | - | |
5 | - | 16 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 172 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 4 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +2 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 105 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 153 | Sprint | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | - | |
10 | - | 23 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1 | - | |
13 | - | 162 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Baddereidet
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TIMMER Albert | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 |
2 | JENSEN August | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2 |
3 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson | Team Joker | 1 |
KOM Sprint
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TIMMER Albert | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 |
2 | JENSEN August | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2 |
3 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson | Team Joker | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 41:00:48 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 2:13 2:13 | .. |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | CT | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | CT | 2:43 2:43 | .. |
7 | - | CK Victoria - MIX Team | CLUB | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 3:22 3:22 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 4:36 4:36 | .. |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | Team Katusha | WT | 5:41 5:41 | .. |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | Team Joker | CT | 6:02 6:02 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 8:54 8:54 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 9:09 9:09 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 9:16 9:16 | .. |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | Cannondale | WT | 11:21 11:21 | .. |
16 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UCI | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 13:17 13:17 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team FixIT.no | CT | 15:39 15:39 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | CT | 16:20 16:20 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 25:06 25:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 August 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:132 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: