The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HOELGAARD Markus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 15:55:53 |
2 | 2 | - | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 0:01 0:01 |
3 | 3 | - | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:31 0:31 |
4 | 4 | - | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:45 0:45 |
5 | 5 | - | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 0:48 0:48 |
6 | 6 | - | DECLERCQ Benjamin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:11 1:11 |
7 | 7 | - | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:35 1:35 |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 2:00 2:00 |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 2:32 2:32 |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | RUSSO Clément Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:34 3:34 |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:39 4:39 |
12 | 12 | - | ŤOUPALÍK Adam Corendon - Circus | Corendon - Circus | 4:46 4:46 |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 6:14 6:14 |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | SWIFT Connor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:55 6:55 |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | MAIN Kent Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 8:41 8:41 |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:53 8:53 |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 8:53 |
18 | 18 | - | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:29 9:29 |
19 | 19 | - | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 10:52 10:52 |
20 | 20 | - | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:19 15:19 |
21 | 21 | - | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | 16:00 16:00 |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | TRONDSEN Trond Team Coop | Team Coop | 16:30 16:30 |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | SKAARSETH Anders Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:52 16:52 |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MOLLY Kenny WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 16:58 16:58 |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:04 17:04 |
26 | 26 | - | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:10 17:10 |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 17:12 17:12 |
28 | 28 | - | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 17:55 17:55 |
29 | 29 | - | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 18:40 18:40 |
30 | 30 | - | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:45 18:45 |
31 | 31 | - | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 19:48 19:48 |
32 | 32 | - | AASVOLD Kristian Team Coop | Team Coop | 20:48 20:48 |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Coop | Team Coop | 23:54 23:54 |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | WIRTGEN Tom WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 24:36 24:36 |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | EVANS Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 28:13 28:13 |
36 | 40 | ▲4 | RHIM Brendan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 28:32 28:32 |
37 | 37 | - | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30:42 30:42 |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 31:05 31:05 |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31:40 31:40 |
40 | 45 | ▲5 | ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 31:42 31:42 |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | 32:59 32:59 |
42 | 42 | - | DAHL Herman Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 33:26 33:26 |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | EVENSEN Henrik Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 33:44 33:44 |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 34:07 34:07 |
45 | 33 | ▼12 | SELLIER Simon Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 34:36 34:36 |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 39:29 39:29 |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 42:30 42:30 |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 44:10 44:10 |
49 | 49 | - | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 47:08 47:08 |
50 | 50 | - | KULSET Sindre Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 55:07 55:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 August 2018
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:43.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:48
- Vert. meters:1449
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: