The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 15 | 3:54:39 |
2 | BAUMANN Eric Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 7 | 0:13 0:13 |
4 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 4 | ,, 0:13 |
5 | RAKE Christer Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 2 | ,, 0:13 |
6 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1 | ,, 0:13 |
7 | KREDER Dennis Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:13 | |
8 | HEGREBERG Roy Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:13 | |
9 | DRUCKER Jempy Team Differdange | Team Differdange | ,, 0:13 | |
10 | KREDER Wesley Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:13 | |
11 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | |
12 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:13 | |
13 | FRANÇOIS Jurgen Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:13 | |
14 | PRONK Matthé Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:13 | |
15 | JØRGENSEN René Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:13 | |
16 | OUDE OPHUIS Dirk Asito-Craft Cycling Team | Asito-Craft Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | |
17 | SCHMIEG Christopher Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 0:13 | |
18 | NERZ Dominik Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 0:13 | |
19 | BERNATONIS Marius Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 0:13 | |
20 | CHAIGNEAU Robin Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:13 | |
21 | OMLOOP Geert Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:13 | |
22 | ,, 0:13 | |||
23 | SCHLÜTER Jean-Mitja Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 0:13 | |
24 | JEBJERG Kasper Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:13 | |
25 | ,, 0:13 | |||
26 | JUN Lars Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:13 | |
27 | ,, 0:13 | |||
28 | NYBØ Håvard Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 0:13 | |
29 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:13 | |
30 | MOL Wouter Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:13 | |
31 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:13 | |
32 | VRIJMOED Maurice Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:13 | |
33 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 0:13 | |
34 | CAPPELLE Andy Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 0:13 | |
35 | VIERHOUTEN Aart Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 0:13 | |
36 | MOHS Erik Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 2:12 2:12 | |
37 | WAGNER Robert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:03 3:03 | |
38 | VAN GEFFEN Niek Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:14 3:14 | |
39 | VAN OOIJEN Cornelius Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 4:38 4:38 | |
40 | ,, 4:38 | |||
41 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 4:38 | |
42 | ,, 4:38 | |||
43 | ,, 4:38 | |||
44 | ,, 4:38 | |||
45 | DEROO David Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 4:38 | |
46 | 10:00 10:00 | |||
47 | ,, 10:00 | |||
48 | ,, 10:00 | |||
49 | STAMSNIJDER Bas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 10:00 | |
50 | CAPPELLE Dieter Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | ,, 10:00 | |
51 | GALL Georg Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | ,, 10:00 | |
52 | OCKELOEN Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 10:00 | |
53 | ,, 10:00 | |||
54 | BRUS Marco Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 10:00 | |
55 | VAN BLANKEN Mart Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 10:00 | |
56 | JI Cheng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 10:00 | |
57 | ,, 10:00 | |||
58 | ,, 10:00 | |||
59 | KAVSEK Rik Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 10:00 | |
60 | ,, 10:00 | |||
61 | HONSTEIN Timo Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 10:00 | |
62 | LANG Pirmin Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | ,, 10:00 | |
63 | ,, 10:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 April 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.747 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: