Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2001
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2008
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
2004
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Berner Rundfahrt / Tour de Berne
»
2002
»
Startlist
menu
2002
»
Berner Rundfahrt / Tour de Berne
(1.3)
2002
»
One day race
»
Bern
›
Bern
(170.1km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
124
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
2
-
BAYER Rafael
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
3
-
FISCHER Patrick
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
4
-
HERMANN Roman
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
5
-
KONIETZKO Sylvio
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
6
-
KÜNG Reto
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
7
-
MERTS Vitaliy
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
8
-
THALLER Stefan
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
9
-
ZANDT Michael
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics
10
-
ACKERMANN Pierre
Team Jura Suisse
11
-
CHASSOT David
Team Jura Suisse
12
-
HUBSCHWERLIN David
Team Jura Suisse
13
-
KLINGER Michel
Team Jura Suisse
14
-
LUDI Florian
Team Jura Suisse
15
-
MORI Simone
Team Jura Suisse
16
-
RIBOLZI Giuseppe
Team Jura Suisse
17
-
CANCELLARA Fabian
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
18
-
CHEULA Giampaolo
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
19
-
DAVIS Allan
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
20
-
GASPARRE Graziano
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
21
-
WILLEMS Frederik
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
22
-
ZANOTTI Leonardo
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
23
-
LANDRIE Jurgen
RDM - Flanders
24
-
LODGE Harry
RDM - Flanders
25
-
MCCAULEY Gordon
RDM - Flanders
26
-
PLAS David
RDM - Flanders
27
-
SALERMO Marek
RDM - Flanders
28
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
RDM - Flanders
29
-
SEKO Duncan
RDM - Flanders
30
-
TONGE Chris
RDM - Flanders
31
-
ANDRESEN Allan Bo
EDS - Fakta
32
-
BAK Lars Ytting
EDS - Fakta
33
-
JØRGENSEN René
EDS - Fakta
34
-
KRISTENSEN Lennie
EDS - Fakta
35
-
LHOIR Manu
EDS - Fakta
36
-
SKELDE Michael
EDS - Fakta
37
-
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
Amore & Vita - Beretta
38
-
GRÖNQVIST Thomas
Amore & Vita - Beretta
39
-
KOHUT Sławomir
Amore & Vita - Beretta
40
-
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
Amore & Vita - Beretta
41
-
PAAJANEN Juha
Amore & Vita - Beretta
42
-
PERRY James Lewis
Amore & Vita - Beretta
43
-
ROHTMER Balázs
Amore & Vita - Beretta
44
-
BONO Paolo
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
45
-
BUENAHORA Hernan
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
46
-
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
47
-
DOTTI Fausto
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
48
-
FRATTINI Cristiano
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
49
-
KNOPFLE Marcus
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
50
-
LELEKIN Sergueï
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
51
-
TONETTI Gianluca
Cage Maglierie - Olmo
52
-
BADER Vincent
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
53
-
GABRIEL Frédéric
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
54
-
PAUMIER Laurent
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
55
-
PETER Roman
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
56
-
PRETOT Arnaud
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
57
-
CALCAGNI Patrick
Tacconi Sport
58
-
DI SILVESTRO Lorenzo
Tacconi Sport
59
-
GAYNITDINOV Dmitri
Tacconi Sport
60
-
GILI Marco
Tacconi Sport
61
-
RÜTIMANN Stefan
Tacconi Sport
62
-
SIRONI Gianluca
Tacconi Sport
63
-
ZUCCONI Pietro
Tacconi Sport
64
-
BRENDOLIN Alessandro
Formaggi Trentini
65
-
CASTELLAN Daniele
Formaggi Trentini
66
-
GALLI William
Formaggi Trentini
67
-
VECCHI Samuele
Formaggi Trentini
68
-
FISCHERLEHNER Martin
Volksbank - Ideal
69
-
NITZ Andreas
Volksbank - Ideal
70
-
PLANCHET Peter
Volksbank - Ideal
71
-
PRESSLAUER Peter
Volksbank - Ideal
72
-
SCHNEIDER Thomas
Volksbank - Ideal
73
-
SCHRÖTTNER Helmuth
Volksbank - Ideal
74
-
AEBERSOLD Niki
Team Coast
75
-
CHANTYR Anton
Team Coast
76
-
GIANETTI Mauro
Team Coast
77
-
HUSER Rolf
Team Coast
78
-
CUNEGO Damiano
Saeco - Longoni Sport
79
-
DAVIDSON Brad
Saeco - Longoni Sport
80
-
GAVAZZI Nicola
Saeco - Longoni Sport
81
-
SPINELLI Justin
Saeco - Longoni Sport
82
-
BERTOLINI Denis
Phonak Hearing Systems
83
-
DEREPAS David
Phonak Hearing Systems
84
-
ELMIGER Martin
Phonak Hearing Systems
85
-
SCHNIDER Daniel
Phonak Hearing Systems
86
-
USOV Alexandre
Phonak Hearing Systems
87
-
ZUMSTEG Lukas
Phonak Hearing Systems
88
-
LUCCHINI Claudio
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
89
-
AUGÉ Stéphane
Jean Delatour
90
-
BERNARD Jérôme
Jean Delatour
91
-
DESSEL Cyril
Jean Delatour
92
-
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Jean Delatour
93
-
GOUBERT Stéphane
Jean Delatour
94
-
KRIVTSOV Yuriy
Jean Delatour
95
-
LAUKKA Joona
Jean Delatour
96
-
LAURENT Christophe
Jean Delatour
97
-
CASAGRANDE Filippo
Fassa Bortolo
98
-
KIRCHEN Kim
Fassa Bortolo
99
-
LODA Nicola
Fassa Bortolo
100
-
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Fassa Bortolo
101
-
POZZI Oscar
Fassa Bortolo
102
-
TIRALONGO Paolo
Fassa Bortolo
103
-
BRUYLANDTS Dave
Domo - Farm Frites
104
-
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Domo - Farm Frites
105
-
HOSTE Leif
Domo - Farm Frites
106
-
TANKINK Bram
Domo - Farm Frites
107
-
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
Domo - Farm Frites
108
-
VAN HEESWIJK Max
Domo - Farm Frites
109
-
GAZI Jan
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
110
-
HECL Marian
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
111
-
DEMARBAIX Sébastien
AG2R Prévoyance
112
-
ESTADIEU Laurent
AG2R Prévoyance
113
-
GRUX Alexandre
AG2R Prévoyance
114
-
LODER Thierry
AG2R Prévoyance
115
-
ORIOL Christophe
AG2R Prévoyance
116
-
PORTAL Nicolas
AG2R Prévoyance
117
-
TRASTOUR Olivier
AG2R Prévoyance
118
-
HEINY Stefan
119
-
KROMER Patrick
120
-
KRUZIC Jan
121
-
REUKER Jens
122
-
SCHLEER Andreas
123
-
SCHNEIDER Mark
124
-
ŠIPEKY Ján
125
-
WILLMANN Christian
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)