Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2012
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Bredene Koksijde Classic
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
9th
Bredene Koksijde Classic
(1.1)
2011
»
One day race
»
Kortemark
›
Handzame
(199.5km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
122
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BERCZ Patrick
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
2
-
HAGENAARS Luc
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
3
-
KOPP David
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
4
-
MONREAL Florian
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
5
-
VAN RUITENBEEK Emmanuel
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
6
-
BLYTHE Adam
Omega Pharma-Lotto
7
-
BOUCHER David
Omega Pharma-Lotto
8
-
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Omega Pharma-Lotto
9
-
DOCKX Gert
Omega Pharma-Lotto
10
-
LODEWYCK Klaas
Omega Pharma-Lotto
11
-
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
Omega Pharma-Lotto
12
-
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team CykelCity.se
13
-
BALCK Sebastian
Team CykelCity.se
14
-
LANDSTROM Johan
Team CykelCity.se
15
-
LINDAU Philip
Team CykelCity.se
16
-
LINDGREN Johan
Team CykelCity.se
17
-
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team CykelCity.se
18
-
OLSSON Michael
Team CykelCity.se
19
-
GRIETEN Kevin
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
20
-
SCHULZ Phillip
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
21
-
VANDAELE Philip
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
22
-
VANGHEEL Timothy
Colba - Mercury - Dourphonie
23
-
CAETHOVEN Steven
Veranda's Willems - Accent
24
-
DE WILDE Sjef
Veranda's Willems - Accent
25
-
DRUCKER Jempy
Veranda's Willems - Accent
26
-
SCHMITZ Bram
Veranda's Willems - Accent
27
-
VAN DEN HOUTE Sven
Veranda's Willems - Accent
28
-
VAN MELSEN Kévin
Veranda's Willems - Accent
29
-
BERTRAND Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
30
-
DE WITTE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
31
-
POLAZZI Fabio
Wallonie - Bruxelles
32
-
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
33
-
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
34
-
STAMSNIJDER Bas
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
35
-
TE BRAKE Remco
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
36
-
VERMEULEN Jack
Cycling Team De Rijke-Shanks
37
-
DE VREESE Laurens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38
-
JODTS Sven
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39
-
JOSEPH Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40
-
NEIRYNCK Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41
-
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42
-
SERRY Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43
-
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44
-
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45
-
KEUSER Andreas
Team Worldofbike.gr
46
-
VAN DE MAELE Glenn
Team Worldofbike.gr
47
-
BAZZANA Alessandro
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
48
-
CALABRIA Fabio
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
49
-
ELDRIDGE Joe
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
50
-
KING Benjamin
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
51
-
SHMIDT Alexey
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
52
-
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
53
-
FORKE Sebastian
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
54
-
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
55
-
KÖRBER Sebastian
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
56
-
RADOCHLA Steffen
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
57
-
SCHRÖDER Björn
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
58
-
SCHWEIZER Michael
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
59
-
SYDLIK Benjamin
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
60
-
BÄR Michael
Team NetApp
61
-
BAUMANN Eric
Team NetApp
62
-
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp
63
-
CLAEYS Dimitri
Team NetApp
64
-
RETSCHKE Robert
Team NetApp
65
-
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp
66
-
SEUBERT Timon
Team NetApp
67
-
CHAIGNEAU Robin
Skil - Shimano
68
-
CURVERS Roy
Skil - Shimano
69
-
DE BACKER Bert
Skil - Shimano
70
-
DOCKER Mitchell
Skil - Shimano
71
-
REIMER Martin
Skil - Shimano
72
-
TIMMER Albert
Skil - Shimano
73
-
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Skil - Shimano
74
-
VEELERS Tom
Skil - Shimano
75
-
BARREDO Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
76
-
BOS Theo
Rabobank Cycling Team
77
-
BROWN Graeme Allen
Rabobank Cycling Team
78
-
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
79
-
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
80
-
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
81
-
MAES Nikolas
Quickstep Cycling Team
82
-
ROBERT Fréderique
Quickstep Cycling Team
83
-
STAUFF Andreas
Quickstep Cycling Team
84
-
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Quickstep Cycling Team
85
-
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Quickstep Cycling Team
86
-
DUIJN Huub
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
87
-
HOVELIJNCK Kurt
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
88
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
89
-
SCHETS Steve
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
90
-
SPRAGG James
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
91
-
VANDERAERDEN Michaël
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly Cycling Team
92
-
ANDERSON Ryan
Spidertech Powered by C10
93
-
BATTY Mark
Spidertech Powered by C10
94
-
GILBERT Martin
Spidertech Powered by C10
95
-
HOULE Hugo
Spidertech Powered by C10
96
-
LACOMBE Keven
Spidertech Powered by C10
97
-
LAMBERT-LEMAY Simon
Spidertech Powered by C10
98
-
ROTH Ryan
Spidertech Powered by C10
99
-
TUFT Svein
Spidertech Powered by C10
100
-
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Landbouwkrediet
101
-
DEKKERS Hans
Landbouwkrediet
102
-
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Landbouwkrediet
103
-
KRUOPIS Aidis
Landbouwkrediet
104
-
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Landbouwkrediet
105
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Landbouwkrediet
106
-
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
107
-
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
108
-
VANTOMME Maxime
Team Katusha
109
-
SCHETS Steve
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
110
-
GOŁAŚ Michał
Vacansoleil - DCM
111
-
PAVARIN Marcello
Vacansoleil - DCM
112
-
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
113
-
KIENDYŚ Tomasz
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
114
-
MATYSIAK Bartłomiej
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
115
-
SCHULZE André
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
116
-
SMOLEŃ Tomasz
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
117
-
ZIELIńSKI Kamil
CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
118
-
BAGDONAS Gediminas
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
119
-
EECKHOUT Niko
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
120
-
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
121
-
HEYTENS Kess
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
122
-
LAVERY Philip
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
123
-
MCNALLY Mark
An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)