Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1999
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
2001
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Cholet-Pays de Loire
»
2000
»
Startlist
menu
2000
»
23rd
Cholet-Pays de Loire
(1.2)
2000
»
One day race
»
Cholet
›
Cholet
(202km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
73
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
GOUGOT Fabrice
Crédit Agricole
2
-
HINAULT Sébastien
Crédit Agricole
3
-
JENNER Christopher
Crédit Agricole
4
-
MORIN Anthony
Crédit Agricole
5
-
O'GRADY Stuart
Crédit Agricole
6
-
VOIGT Jens
Crédit Agricole
7
-
DE PASQUALE Maurizio
Linda McCartney Racing Team
8
-
POWER Ciarán
Linda McCartney Racing Team
9
-
FEYS Wim
Palmans - Ideal
10
-
VAN DYCK Hendrik
Palmans - Ideal
11
-
CALI Vincent
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
12
-
JONASSON Danny
Team Fakta
13
-
PANKOV Oleg
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
14
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
15
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
16
-
CLAIN Médéric
Besson Chaussures
17
-
FOFONOV Dmitriy
Besson Chaussures
18
-
GAUTHIER Christophe
Besson Chaussures
19
-
MOREL Christophe
Besson Chaussures
20
-
DANIELS Davy
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
21
-
THIJS Erwin
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
22
-
KOZLITINE Oleg
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
23
-
RUŠKYS Saulius
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
24
-
SIMENSEN Ole Sigurd
Saint-Quentin - Oktos
25
-
BAGUET Serge
Lotto - Adecco
26
-
DEMARBAIX Sébastien
Lotto - Adecco
27
-
WUYTS Peter
Lotto - Adecco
28
-
DEREPAS David
Phonak Hearing Systems
29
-
USOV Alexandre
Phonak Hearing Systems
30
-
BASSONS Christophe
Jean Delatour
31
-
BESSY Frédéric
Jean Delatour
32
-
BOUVARD Gilles
Jean Delatour
33
-
BROCHARD Laurent
Jean Delatour
34
-
HALGAND Patrice
Jean Delatour
35
-
SEIGNEUR Eddy
Jean Delatour
36
-
CASAROTTO Davide
Alessio
37
-
ZANDARIN Flavio
Alessio
38
-
FRITSCH Nicolas
La Française des Jeux
39
-
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
La Française des Jeux
40
-
NAZON Jean-Patrick
La Française des Jeux
41
-
SAUGRAIN Cyril
La Française des Jeux
42
-
TESSIER Jean-Michel
La Française des Jeux
43
-
VOGONDY Nicolas
La Française des Jeux
44
-
BRARD Florent
Festina - Lotus
45
-
FLICKINGER Andy
Festina - Lotus
46
-
LINO Pascal
Festina - Lotus
47
-
DÍAZ DE CERIO Rubén
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48
-
FLORES Iker
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49
-
GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50
-
GONZÁLEZ José Ramón
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51
-
PRADERA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52
-
SILLONIZ Josu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53
-
BÉNÉTEAU Walter
Bonjour - Toupargel
54
-
BOUYER Franck
Bonjour - Toupargel
55
-
DERAME Pascal
Bonjour - Toupargel
56
-
NAZON Damien
Bonjour - Toupargel
57
-
RENIER Franck
Bonjour - Toupargel
58
-
ROBIN Jean-Cyril
Bonjour - Toupargel
59
-
ROUS Didier
Bonjour - Toupargel
60
-
SIMON François
Bonjour - Toupargel
61
-
DESBIENS Laurent
Cofidis
62
-
LAMOUR Claude
Cofidis
63
-
MONCOUTIÉ David
Cofidis
64
-
MOREAU Francis
Cofidis
65
-
PRETOT Arnaud
Cofidis
66
-
AUGER Guillaume
BigMat - Auber 93
67
-
AUGER Ludovic
BigMat - Auber 93
68
-
GOUVENOU Thierry
BigMat - Auber 93
69
-
LEBRETON Lylian
BigMat - Auber 93
70
-
BORDENAVE Philippe
AG2R Prevoyance
71
-
ESTADIEU Laurent
AG2R Prevoyance
72
-
MÄNDOJA Innar
AG2R Prevoyance
73
-
TURPIN Ludovic
AG2R Prevoyance
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)