The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 25 | 11:43:30 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | DOWNING Russell Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 14 | 0:19 0:19 | |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 11 | ,, 0:19 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | STEENSEN André Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 8 | 0:29 0:29 | |
6 | 6 | - | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 6 | 0:35 0:35 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 4 | 0:38 0:38 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 3 | 0:39 0:39 | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 2 | 0:49 0:49 | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | GORBUNOV Vladislav Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1 | 0:55 0:55 | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:17 1:17 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | OLIVIER Daan Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:23 1:23 | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 1:24 1:24 | ||
15 | 15 | - | GOOS Marc Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||
16 | 16 | - | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
17 | 48 | ▲31 | VOß Paul Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 1:58 1:58 | ||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | MANDRI René Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:20 2:20 | ||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:27 2:27 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | DEMPSTER Zak Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:36 2:36 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | ,, 2:37 | ||||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | ,, 2:42 | ||||
26 | 47 | ▲21 | VON HOFF Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2:47 2:47 | ||
27 | 45 | ▲18 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:52 2:52 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:52 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 2:52 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | POLAZZI Fabio Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:55 2:55 | ||
32 | 50 | ▲18 | BEKAERT Steve Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 2:59 2:59 | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | FRUSTO Henry Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 3:03 3:03 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | ,, 3:03 | ||||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | POKIDOV Maxim Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:16 3:16 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 3:20 3:20 | ||
41 | 23 | ▼18 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:22 3:22 | ||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
44 | 18 | ▼26 | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 3:53 3:53 | ||
46 | 27 | ▼19 | BERRY Joshua Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 4:15 4:15 | ||
47 | 20 | ▼27 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 4:23 4:23 | ||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 4:33 4:33 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | BAZIN Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 4:33 | ||
50 | 32 | ▼18 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5:14 5:14 | ||
51 | 35 | ▼16 | CHARUCKI Paweł CCC Polsat Polkowice | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 5:14 | ||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 8:08 8:08 | ||||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 8:23 8:23 | ||||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 10:54 10:54 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 11:06 11:06 | ||||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
63 | 97 | ▲34 | PRISHPETNYY Alexandr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 14:58 14:58 | ||
64 | 86 | ▲22 | DASSONVILLE Flavien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 15:17 15:17 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 15:48 15:48 | ||
66 | 66 | - | STEROBO Rasmus Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 15:48 | ||
67 | 98 | ▲31 | MEGENS Brian Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 15:51 15:51 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 15:56 15:56 | ||||
69 | 69 | - | BOEV Igor Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 15:57 15:57 | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 15:59 15:59 | ||||
71 | 88 | ▲17 | STALNOV Nikita Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 16:10 16:10 | ||
72 | 90 | ▲18 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 16:10 | ||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 16:18 16:18 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | KOMORI Ryohei Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 16:18 | ||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | ,, 16:18 | ||||
76 | 102 | ▲26 | ,, 16:18 | ||||
77 | 100 | ▲23 | ,, 16:18 | ||||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | BERTHOLET Quentin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 16:20 16:20 | ||
79 | 96 | ▲17 | 16:32 16:32 | ||||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | UCHIMA Kohei Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 16:32 | ||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | DE WITTE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 16:42 16:42 | ||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 16:52 16:52 | ||||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 17:05 17:05 | ||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 17:17 17:17 | ||||
85 | 99 | ▲14 | DION Renaud Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 17:39 17:39 | ||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 17:47 17:47 | ||||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | BLAIN Alexandre Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 18:19 18:19 | ||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 18:37 18:37 | ||||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 19:00 19:00 | ||
90 | 70 | ▼20 | 19:09 19:09 | ||||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 19:12 19:12 | ||||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 21:34 21:34 | ||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | THOMÉ Kevin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24:44 24:44 | ||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | NEWBURY Anders Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 27:20 27:20 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 April 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.377 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: