The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHCHEBELIN Alexey Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 5 | 3:59:00 | ||
2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2 | 0:49 0:49 | ||
3 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1 | 1:06 1:06 | ||
4 | WALKER Johnnie Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 1:20 1:20 | |||
5 | LEBEN Christian Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 1:41 1:41 | |||
6 | KLIMOV Roman Katyusha | Katyusha | 2:07 2:07 | |||
7 | CLARKE Simon Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 2:11 2:11 | |||
8 | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 2:34 2:34 | |||
9 | KREDER Michel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:42 2:42 | |||
10 | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 2:42 | |||
11 | 2:49 2:49 | |||||
12 | PARDILLA Sergio Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 2:59 2:59 | |||
13 | 3:02 3:02 | |||||
14 | 3:10 3:10 | |||||
15 | 3:19 3:19 | |||||
16 | FALZARANO Alfonso Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 3:23 3:23 | |||
17 | RENEV Sergey Ulan | Ulan | ,, 3:23 | |||
18 | MEYER Travis Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 3:26 3:26 | |||
19 | 3:28 3:28 | |||||
20 | GUTIÉRREZ Pedro Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 3:29 3:29 | |||
21 | 3:31 3:31 | |||||
22 | ,, 3:31 | |||||
23 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | ,, 3:31 | |||
24 | URIBARRI Unai Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 3:35 3:35 | |||
25 | NIEVE Mikel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 3:35 | |||
26 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 3:37 3:37 | |||
27 | SINICINAS Romas Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 3:39 3:39 | |||
28 | 3:43 3:43 | |||||
29 | 3:54 3:54 | |||||
30 | GARCÍA Marcos Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | ,, 3:54 | |||
31 | ,, 3:54 | |||||
32 | 3:57 3:57 | |||||
33 | 4:01 4:01 | |||||
34 | IBAÑEZ Carlos Andrés Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | Canels - Turbo - Mayordomo | 4:03 4:03 | |||
35 | ,, 4:03 | |||||
36 | MELERO Iván Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 4:06 4:06 | |||
37 | 4:10 4:10 | |||||
38 | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 4:16 4:16 | |||
39 | 4:20 4:20 | |||||
40 | LLORET Manuel Barbot - Siper | Barbot - Siper | ,, 4:20 | |||
41 | ,, 4:20 | |||||
42 | 4:26 4:26 | |||||
43 | ,, 4:26 | |||||
44 | MEYER Cameron Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 4:29 4:29 | |||
45 | ,, 4:29 | |||||
46 | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 4:31 4:31 | |||
47 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 4:46 4:46 | |||
48 | VALLEJO Ángel Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | Centro Ciclismo De Loulé | 5:14 5:14 | |||
49 | 5:46 5:46 | |||||
50 | ,, 5:46 | |||||
51 | 5:47 5:47 | |||||
52 | 5:49 5:49 | |||||
53 | FANELLI Ivan Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 6:02 6:02 | |||
54 | SANTAMARTA Raul Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 6:21 6:21 | |||
55 | OBST René Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 6:23 6:23 | |||
56 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 6:23 | |||
57 | 7:01 7:01 | |||||
58 | CARRIERO Valentino Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 7:44 7:44 | |||
59 | ,, 7:44 | |||||
60 | 12:18 12:18 | |||||
61 | 12:30 12:30 | |||||
62 | SULZBERGER Wesley Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 12:37 12:37 | |||
63 | BEIMA Marcel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 12:37 | |||
64 | DMITRIYEV Valeriy Ulan | Ulan | ,, 12:37 | |||
65 | ,, 12:37 | |||||
66 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 12:37 | |||
67 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 12:37 | |||
68 | 12:42 12:42 | |||||
69 | 16:07 16:07 | |||||
70 | ,, 16:07 | |||||
71 | ,, 16:07 | |||||
72 | ,, 16:07 | |||||
73 | ,, 16:07 | |||||
74 | DOTTI Juan Pablo Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 16:09 16:09 | |||
75 | DELGADO David Francisco Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 16:27 16:27 | |||
76 | 22:21 22:21 | |||||
77 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
78 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
79 | DEMPSTER Zak Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 22:21 | |||
80 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
81 | ERLER Tobias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 22:21 | |||
82 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
83 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
84 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
85 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | ,, 22:21 | |||
86 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
87 | CHALAPUD Robinson Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | ,, 22:21 | |||
88 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
89 | ,, 22:21 | |||||
90 | 22:37 22:37 | |||||
91 | MATA Enrique Burgos Monumental | Burgos Monumental | 22:40 22:40 | |||
92 | ,, 22:40 | |||||
93 | 22:51 22:51 | |||||
94 | OLANA Aitor Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 23:29 23:29 | |||
95 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 23:29 | |||
96 | RABOU Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 23:36 23:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: