Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1999
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
2001
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Commerce Bank Reading Classic
»
2000
»
Startlist
menu
2000
»
Commerce Bank Reading Classic
(1.3)
2000
»
One day race
»
Atlanta
›
Atlanta
(144km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
143
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BOUCHARD-HALL Derek
Manheim-Mercury
2
-
FRASER Gordon
Manheim-Mercury
3
-
FRISCHKORN William
Manheim-Mercury
4
-
KNICKMAN Roy
Manheim-Mercury
5
-
LANDIS Floyd
Manheim-Mercury
6
-
PETERS John
Manheim-Mercury
7
-
PIC Christopher
Manheim-Mercury
8
-
SAYERS Mike
Manheim-Mercury
9
-
VOGELS Henk
Manheim-Mercury
10
-
WILLETT Kirk
Manheim-Mercury
11
-
DAVIDENKO Vassili
Navigators Cycling Team
12
-
HAMBLEN John
Navigators Cycling Team
13
-
HUBBARD Elliot
Navigators Cycling Team
14
-
KOSCHARA Matthew
Navigators Cycling Team
15
-
LITTLEHALES Todd
Navigators Cycling Team
16
-
MARTIN Paul
Navigators Cycling Team
17
-
SBEIH Adham
Navigators Cycling Team
18
-
SWINDLEHURST Burke
Navigators Cycling Team
19
-
VAN HAESEBROUCKE Franky
Navigators Cycling Team
20
-
WALTERS Mark
Navigators Cycling Team
21
-
CORBETT John
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
22
-
CREED Michael
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
23
-
GUAY Ryan
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
24
-
LEY Michael
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
25
-
MONAHAN Kevin
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
26
-
PINEDA Oscar
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
27
-
SHEEHAN Clark
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
28
-
SPEAKS Steve
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
29
-
VILLATORO Anton
7Up - Colorado Cyclist
30
-
ALLISON Ryan
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
31
-
FOSTER John
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
32
-
GARDNER Alex
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
33
-
HAHN Jamul
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
34
-
KEEFER Jesse
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
35
-
MCCARTNEY Jason
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
36
-
REEB Donald
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
37
-
SCHMEER Ronnie
Nutra Fig - Noni Cycling Team
38
-
CARNEY James
Shaklee
39
-
CARNEY Jonas
Shaklee
40
-
LAURENT Adam
Shaklee
41
-
LIESWYN John
Shaklee
42
-
MCCOOK David
Shaklee
43
-
MILLER Graeme
Shaklee
44
-
MITCHELL Glen
Shaklee
45
-
PEARCE Colby
Shaklee
46
-
WEDGE Peter
Shaklee
47
-
WOHLBERG Eric
Shaklee
48
-
CHMIELEWSKI Piotr
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
49
-
LUPEIKIS Remigius
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
50
-
MICKIEWICZ Jacek
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
51
-
WACKER Eugen
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
52
-
WADECKI Piotr
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
53
-
WAJS Grzegorz
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
54
-
WOJCIECHOWSKI Dariusz
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
55
-
WOJTAS Arkadiusz
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
56
-
WOLSKI Sebastian
Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
57
-
BARRY Michael
Saturn
58
-
BOWEN Bart
Saturn
59
-
CRUZ Antonio
Saturn
60
-
HARTWELL Erin
Saturn
61
-
JANSEN Harm
Saturn
62
-
MCCORMACK Mark
Saturn
63
-
PELUSI Seth
Saturn
64
-
VENTURA Robbie
Saturn
65
-
WALTON Brian
Saturn
66
-
GILMORE Matthew
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
67
-
LARSEN Nicolaj Bo
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
68
-
MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
69
-
PIIL Jakob Storm
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
70
-
PIZIKS Arvis
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
71
-
SANDSTØD Michael
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
72
-
SCHMIDT NIELSEN Bjarke
MemoryCard - Jack & Jones
73
-
JONES Timothy David
Mobilvetta Design - Rossin
74
-
ANDRIOTTO Dario
Alexia Allumino
75
-
CAVAGNIS Oscar
Alexia Allumino
76
-
SEMPRINI Maurizio
Alexia Allumino
77
-
SERRI Eddy
Alexia Allumino
78
-
VILLA Marco
Alexia Allumino
79
-
ZANETTI Aldo
Alexia Allumino
80
-
ANDREU Frankie
US Postal Service
81
-
CASEY Dylan
US Postal Service
82
-
DEAN Julian
US Postal Service
83
-
HINCAPIE George
US Postal Service
84
-
JEMISON Marty
US Postal Service
85
-
JOACHIM Benoît
US Postal Service
86
-
KJÆRGAARD Steffen
US Postal Service
87
-
LEIPHEIMER Levi
US Postal Service
88
-
O'BEE Kirk
US Postal Service
89
-
BRANDT Christophe
Saeco
90
-
CHINA Valentino
Saeco
91
-
COMMESSO Salvatore
Saeco
92
-
GUERRA Alessandro
Saeco
93
-
NITSCHE Torsten
Saeco
94
-
PATE Danny
Saeco
95
-
CHESINI Nicola
Mapei - Quickstep
96
-
FARESIN Gianni
Mapei - Quickstep
97
-
HOSTE Leif
Mapei - Quickstep
98
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Mapei - Quickstep
99
-
KOEHLER Philippe
Mapei - Quickstep
100
-
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Mapei - Quickstep
101
-
ALBERS Kirk
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
102
-
CARTER Norm
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
103
-
COCHRAN Scott
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
104
-
COLLINGWOOD Joshua Kane
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
105
-
FRIEDICK Mariano
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
106
-
GRAGUS Eddy
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
107
-
HEGG Steve
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
108
-
LIVINGSTON Adam
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
109
-
MINARD Matt
Jelly Belly Cycling Team
110
-
HALL Jonathan
Festina - Lotus
111
-
CHRZANOWSKI Slawomir
MAT - Ceresit - CCC
112
-
GĘBKA Marcin
MAT - Ceresit - CCC
113
-
PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr
MAT - Ceresit - CCC
114
-
SZAFRANSKI Krzysztof
MAT - Ceresit - CCC
115
-
ZAMANA Cezary
MAT - Ceresit - CCC
116
-
ZARADNY Piotr
MAT - Ceresit - CCC
117
-
ATKINS Jonathan
118
-
AYALA Cuitlahuac
119
-
BARNETT Ryan
120
-
BICKMORE John
121
-
BODWIN Antoine
122
-
COCKBURN Heath
123
-
CROOKHAM Jason
124
-
ERWIN Tim
125
-
FIELD Kevin
126
-
GIULIANO Joe
127
-
GORMAN Charles
128
-
HUTCHINSON Travis
129
-
JONES Jason
130
-
KALSTRUP Thomas
131
-
KELLY Sean
132
-
LAPORTE Jim
133
-
LAWLER Jesse
134
-
MILLER Russel
135
-
MULKEY Tommy
136
-
NUNEZ Alex
137
-
PINEDA Juan
138
-
RANDELL Andrew
139
-
REYNOLDS Troy
140
-
RICE Micah
141
-
SEVENER Steve
142
-
SICILIANO Joby
143
-
STOCKWELL Luke
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)