The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | POGAČAR Tadej Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 70 | 25 | 11:28:51 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 55 | 18 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | HIRSCHI Marc Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 40 | 14 | 0:44 0:44 | |
4 | 4 | - | ERRAZKIN Xuban Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | Vito-Feirense-BlackJack | 30 | 11 | 0:52 0:52 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 25 | 8 | 0:58 0:58 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 20 | 6 | 1:08 1:08 | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | 4 | 1:32 1:32 | |||
8 | 8 | - | LEKNESSUND Andreas Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 10 | 3 | 1:33 1:33 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 5 | 2 | 1:57 1:57 | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 3 | 1 | 2:14 2:14 | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 2:30 2:30 | |||||
12 | 12 | - | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team | 2:32 2:32 | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | BANZER Gordian Akros - Renfer SA | Akros - Renfer SA | 3:06 3:06 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | SCHULTZ Jesper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 3:21 3:21 | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:26 3:26 | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 3:55 3:55 | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 4:20 4:20 | |||||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed Astana City | Astana City | 4:54 4:54 | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:04 5:04 | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 5:16 5:16 | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 5:29 5:29 | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 5:41 5:41 | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | MAZZUCCO Fabio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 5:59 5:59 | |||
24 | 24 | - | OTRUBA Jakub Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6:04 6:04 | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | PICCOT Michel Biesse Carrera Gavardo | Biesse Carrera Gavardo | 6:30 6:30 | |||
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 7:21 7:21 | |||||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | WIRTGEN Luc Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | 7:38 7:38 | |||
28 | 28 | - | CARVALHO Gonçalo Miranda - Mortágua | Miranda - Mortágua | 8:52 8:52 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 8:54 8:54 | |||||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | Astana City | 9:08 9:08 | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 9:21 9:21 | |||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 9:42 9:42 | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | BJERG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 10:19 10:19 | |||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 10:54 10:54 | |||||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 11:05 11:05 | |||||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | 12:05 12:05 | |||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 12:19 12:19 | |||||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 12:40 12:40 | |||||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 13:54 13:54 | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 14:07 14:07 | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | HOEHN Alex Aevolo | Aevolo | 14:09 14:09 | |||
42 | 58 | ▲16 | FEDELI Alessandro Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 14:29 14:29 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 15:20 15:20 | |||
44 | 64 | ▲20 | BOUWMANS Dylan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 16:45 16:45 | |||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | 17:04 17:04 | |||
46 | 63 | ▲17 | 17:10 17:10 | |||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 17:55 17:55 | |||||
48 | 70 | ▲22 | 18:13 18:13 | |||||
49 | 71 | ▲22 | GAMPER Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:23 18:23 | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 19:10 19:10 | |||
51 | 74 | ▲23 | 19:19 19:19 | |||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 19:26 19:26 | |||||
53 | 32 | ▼21 | 20:28 20:28 | |||||
54 | 54 | - | 20:35 20:35 | |||||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | OLIVEIRA Rui Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:49 20:49 | |||
56 | 88 | ▲32 | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:52 20:52 | |||
57 | 80 | ▲23 | HECHT Gage Aevolo | Aevolo | 21:12 21:12 | |||
58 | 39 | ▼19 | WIRTGEN Tom AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 21:25 21:25 | |||
59 | 85 | ▲26 | AALRUST Håkon Team Coop | Team Coop | 22:08 22:08 | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 22:09 22:09 | |||||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | SCHUNK Conor Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri | 22:13 22:13 | |||
62 | 48 | ▼14 | YAMAMOTO Masaki Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 22:41 22:41 | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | VERMEULEN Moran Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 23:50 23:50 | |||
64 | 93 | ▲29 | 24:50 24:50 | |||||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | GRUBER Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 25:01 25:01 | |||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 25:21 25:21 | |||||
67 | 98 | ▲31 | TILLER Rasmus Team Joker Icopal | Team Joker Icopal | 25:46 25:46 | |||
68 | 101 | ▲33 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 26:10 26:10 | |||
69 | 51 | ▼18 | PENKO Izidor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 27:03 27:03 | |||
70 | 52 | ▼18 | 27:10 27:10 | |||||
71 | 103 | ▲32 | 27:44 27:44 | |||||
72 | 43 | ▼29 | 28:04 28:04 | |||||
73 | 107 | ▲34 | 28:17 28:17 | |||||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 28:45 28:45 | |||||
75 | 96 | ▲21 | 28:53 28:53 | |||||
76 | 59 | ▼17 | 30:22 30:22 | |||||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 31:52 31:52 | |||||
78 | 61 | ▼17 | 32:27 32:27 | |||||
79 | 118 | ▲39 | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 34:28 34:28 | |||
80 | 68 | ▼12 | 34:42 34:42 | |||||
81 | 66 | ▼15 | MURIAS Jakub UCI WCC Men's Team | UCI WCC Men's Team | 34:50 34:50 | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | MARUKHIN Daniil Astana City | Astana City | 36:19 36:19 | |||
83 | 73 | ▼10 | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 37:34 37:34 | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 38:00 38:00 | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 39:16 39:16 | |||||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 39:31 39:31 | |||||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | EEKHOFF Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 39:32 39:32 | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 39:58 39:58 | |||||
89 | 117 | ▲28 | JERMAN Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 40:03 40:03 | |||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | GAMPER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 40:53 40:53 | |||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | KOYAMA Takahiro Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 40:58 40:58 | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | LEAÇA Gonçalo LA Aluminios | LA Aluminios | 41:29 41:29 | |||
93 | 119 | ▲26 | 41:47 41:47 | |||||
94 | 94 | - | RAJCHART Jan Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 42:10 42:10 | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 43:10 43:10 | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 43:43 43:43 | |||
97 | 97 | - | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 44:11 44:11 | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 44:28 44:28 | |||||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | FERNANDES Venceslau Liberty Seguros - Carglass | Liberty Seguros - Carglass | 47:16 47:16 | |||
100 | 113 | ▲13 | OLIVEIRA Ivo Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 49:12 49:12 | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 49:18 49:18 | |||||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 49:20 49:20 | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 49:25 49:25 | |||||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 49:53 49:53 | |||||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 49:58 49:58 | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | Uno-X Norwegian Development Team | 50:53 50:53 | |||
107 | 123 | ▲16 | 1:03:31 1:03:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 June 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:122
- Vert. meters:2472
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: