The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 150 | 7:29:01 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 110 | 0:57 0:57 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 90 | ,, 0:57 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 80 | 1:03 1:03 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 70 | 1:08 1:08 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 60 | 1:11 1:11 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 55 | ,, 1:11 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 50 | 1:15 1:15 | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 45 | ,, 1:15 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre | Lampre | 40 | 1:16 1:16 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36 | 1:20 1:20 | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | 1:23 1:23 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | LOWE Trent Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 28 | ,, 1:23 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 24 | 1:26 1:26 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 20 | 1:33 1:33 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | VELITS Peter Milram | Milram | 16 | 1:35 1:35 | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14 | 1:39 1:39 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 12 | 1:52 1:52 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 10 | 1:53 1:53 | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | ,, 1:53 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre | Lampre | 6 | 2:27 2:27 | |
22 | 22 | - | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre | Lampre | 4 | 2:43 2:43 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | GRIVKO Andrey Milram | Milram | 3 | 5:38 5:38 | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | MILLAR David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 2 | 5:41 5:41 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | ISTA Kevyn Agritubel | Agritubel | 1 | 5:45 5:45 | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | GRABSCH Bert Team High Road | Team High Road | 5:55 5:55 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:56 5:56 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:08 6:08 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:20 6:20 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | GERRANS Simon Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 6:35 6:35 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Milram | Milram | 6:57 6:57 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 7:43 7:43 | ||
33 | 33 | - | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 7:52 7:52 | ||
34 | 34 | - | HERRERO David Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 7:53 7:53 | ||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | ZABRISKIE David Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 8:10 8:10 | ||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 8:23 8:23 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | RABOŇ František Team High Road | Team High Road | 8:24 8:24 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | BELLOTTI Francesco Barloworld | Barloworld | 8:31 8:31 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 8:36 8:36 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:40 8:40 | ||
41 | 41 | - | HUGUET Yann Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:40 | ||
42 | 42 | - | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:43 8:43 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:51 8:51 | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 8:52 8:52 | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | FROOME Chris Barloworld | Barloworld | 9:07 9:07 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 9:08 9:08 | ||
47 | 47 | - | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 9:11 9:11 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:22 9:22 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 9:28 9:28 | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 9:32 9:32 | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 9:32 | ||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:37 9:37 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:30 10:30 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | BONO Matteo Lampre | Lampre | 11:02 11:02 | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | FURLAN Angelo Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 11:31 11:31 | ||
56 | 79 | ▲23 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team High Road | Team High Road | 11:56 11:56 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | Lampre | ,, 11:56 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 12:03 12:03 | ||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 12:19 12:19 | ||
60 | 77 | ▲17 | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 12:22 12:22 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | MCKISSICK Ian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:28 12:28 | ||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 12:30 12:30 | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:38 12:38 | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 12:43 12:43 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 12:49 12:49 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 12:55 12:55 | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:56 12:56 | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | EDALEINE Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:01 13:01 | ||
69 | 69 | - | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 13:01 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | Agritubel | 13:02 13:02 | ||
71 | 62 | ▼9 | DRUJON Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 13:05 13:05 | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 13:08 13:08 | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | BRARD Florent Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13:10 13:10 | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | JURČO Matej Milram | Milram | ,, 13:10 | ||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | CHEULA Giampaolo Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 13:10 | ||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 13:14 13:14 | ||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | RINERO Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | 13:20 13:20 | ||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | CALCAGNI Patrick Barloworld | Barloworld | 13:23 13:23 | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 13:33 13:33 | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13:36 13:36 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | KIRCHEN Kim Team High Road | Team High Road | 13:52 13:52 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | NEIRYNCK Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 13:59 13:59 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | VOGONDY Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 14:12 14:12 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 14:18 14:18 | ||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 14:23 14:23 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:29 14:29 | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 14:49 14:49 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:57 14:57 | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15:16 15:16 | ||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:37 15:37 | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 15:42 15:42 | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | LAURENT Christophe Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O | 15:44 15:44 | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 15:59 15:59 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 16:02 16:02 | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 16:30 16:30 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | 16:37 16:37 | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 17:01 17:01 | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | MARTIN Tony Team High Road | Team High Road | 17:34 17:34 | ||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | LILL Darren BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:20 18:20 | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 18:57 18:57 | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | BOVAY Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 19:17 19:17 | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | GOURGUE Benjamin Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 19:32 19:32 | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | HANSEN Adam Team High Road | Team High Road | 19:59 19:59 | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:49 20:49 | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | 21:16 21:16 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:31 21:31 | ||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 21:35 21:35 | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | GARCIA Jonathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 21:49 21:49 | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Agritubel | Agritubel | 22:00 22:00 | ||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 22:03 22:03 | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 22:10 22:10 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | COBELO Jesús Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 22:22 22:22 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | STANNARD Ian Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 22:46 22:46 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | KLEYNEN Steven Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 22:53 22:53 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 March 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.753 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:8.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: