The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LANDER Sebastian Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 15 | 5:09:49 |
2 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | STEENSEN André Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | VALGREN Michael Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 4 | 0:25 0:25 |
5 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 | ,, 0:25 |
6 | FUGLSANG Jakob RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 | 0:29 0:29 |
7 | MORTENSEN Martin Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:42 2:42 | |
8 | CORT Magnus Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 7:04 7:04 | |
9 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 7:05 7:05 | |
10 | BØCHMANN Lasse Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 7:08 7:08 | |
11 | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 7:09 7:09 | |
12 | 11:35 11:35 | |||
13 | ØLLEGAARD Morten Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 11:35 | |
14 | GULDHAMMER Thomas Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 11:35 | |
15 | MORTENSEN Mikkel Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 11:35 | |
16 | NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard Blue Water Cycling | Blue Water Cycling | ,, 11:35 | |
17 | MYGIND Rasmus Team Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard | Team Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard | ,, 11:35 | |
18 | SØRENSEN Jimmi Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 11:35 | |
19 | ,, 11:35 | |||
20 | SØRENSEN Nicolaj Team Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard | Team Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard | 11:38 11:38 | |
21 | 11:39 11:39 | |||
22 | 11:41 11:41 | |||
23 | CLAUSEN Patrick Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | ,, 11:41 | |
24 | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 11:41 | |
25 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 11:41 | |
26 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | ,, 11:41 | |
27 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 11:41 | |
28 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 11:59 11:59 | |
29 | HAUGAARD Kristian Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 11:59 | |
30 | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ | 12:01 12:01 | |
31 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 12:13 12:13 | |
32 | AISTRUP Nikola Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | 12:30 12:30 | |
33 | 16:46 16:46 | |||
34 | 19:24 19:24 | |||
35 | ROSENBERG Andreas Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland | ,, 19:24 | |
36 | ,, 19:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 June 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.73 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: