Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
-
«

1999»51st Criterium du Dauphiné Libére (2.HC)

1999  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux50
2 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service30
3 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar18
4 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux13
5 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus10
6 Simon FrançoisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole7
7 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus4
8 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 28Credit agricole3
9 Osa UnaiBanesto 24Banesto2
10 Voigt JensCredit agricole 27Credit agricole1
11 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R
12 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
13 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus
14 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus
15 Beloki JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
17 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis
18 Bouvard GillesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 29Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
19 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 23Banesto
20 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar
21 Gabriël FrédéricHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 28Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
22 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar
24 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar
25 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service
26 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus
28 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Langella AnthonyCredit agricole 25Credit agricole
30 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis
31 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux
32 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar
33 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R
34 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto
35 Guilbert CharlesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 27Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
36 Morin AnthonyLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux
37 Vaughters JonathanUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service
38 García Francisco Tomas 23
39 Rault DominiqueBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 93
40 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 93
41 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Gougot FabriceCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R
43 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 24Cofidis
44 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93
45 Oriol ChristopheCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R
46 Teyssier FrancisqueFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus
47 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R
48 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
49 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus
50 Boardman ChrisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole
51 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux
52 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole
53 Hinault SébastienCredit agricole 25Credit agricole
54 Delrieu DavidCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R
55 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar
56 Wuyts PeterLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar
57 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
59 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto
60 Manchon ErnestoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
61 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
62 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Barthe StéphaneCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Vinokourov AlexandreCasino - AG2R 25Casino - AG2R250
2 Vaughters JonathanUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service190
3 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus160
4 Beloki JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi140
5 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux120
6 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service110
7 Osa UnaiBanesto 24Banesto100
8 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service90
9 Simon FrançoisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole80
10 Bouvard GillesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 29Home Market - Ville de Charleroi70
11 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi60
12 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 23Banesto55
13 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar50
14 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi45
15 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service40
16 Demarbaix SebastienLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar36
17 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto32
18 Gabriël FrédéricHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 28Home Market - Ville de Charleroi28
19 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi24
20 Aerts MarioLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar20
21 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux18
22 Rault DominiqueBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9316
23 Vasseur CédricCredit agricole 28Credit agricole14
24 Verheyen GeertLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar12
25 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis10
26 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Mobistar 24Lotto - Mobistar9
27 Voigt JensCredit agricole 27Credit agricole8
28 García Francisco Tomas 237
29 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus6
30 Oriol ChristopheCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R5
31 Guilbert CharlesHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 27Home Market - Ville de Charleroi5
32 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus5
33 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
34 Morin AnthonyLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux5
35 Lebreton LylianBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 935
36 Madouas LaurentFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus5
37 Langella AnthonyCredit agricole 25Credit agricole5
38 Gougot FabriceCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R5
39 De Wolf SteveCofidis 23Cofidis5
40 Teyssier FrancisqueFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus5
41 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus5
42 Chanteur PascalCasino - AG2R 31Casino - AG2R5
43 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
44 Bessy FrédéricCasino - AG2R 27Casino - AG2R5
45 Bassons ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux5
46 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 24Cofidis5
47 Bordenave PhilippeBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 935
48 Wuyts PeterLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar5
49 Sivakov AlexeiBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 935
50 Delrieu DavidCasino - AG2R 28Casino - AG2R5
51 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5
52 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5
53 Hinault SébastienCredit agricole 25Credit agricole5
54 Jenner ChristopherCredit agricole 24Credit agricole5
55 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar5
56 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux5
57 Lefèvre LaurentFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus5
58 Manchon ErnestoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5
59 Silloniz AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5
60 Pillon LaurentHome Market - Ville de Charleroi 35Home Market - Ville de Charleroi5
61 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5
62 Boardman ChrisCredit agricole 30Credit agricole5
63 Lastras PabloBanesto 23Banesto5
64 Barthe StéphaneCasino - AG2R 26Casino - AG2R5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Criterium du Dauphiné Libére logoDate: 13th June 1999
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.letour.fr
twitter.com/dauphine
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05692 sec.