The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WIGGINS Bradley Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 50 | 0:04:50 | 52.138 | ||
2 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 51.959 | ||
3 | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana | Astana | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | 51.781 | ||
4 | HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13 | ,, 0:02 | 51.781 | ||
5 | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 10 | 0:03 0:03 | 51.604 | ||
6 | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 7 | ,, 0:03 | 51.604 | ||
7 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | 0:04 0:04 | 51.429 | ||
8 | NUYENS Nick Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | 0:05 0:05 | 51.254 | ||
9 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:05 | 51.254 | ||
10 | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | 51.081 | ||
11 | MILLAR David Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:06 | 51.081 | |||
12 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:06 | 51.081 | |||
13 | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 0:07 0:07 | 50.909 | |||
14 | DYUDYA Volodymyr Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:07 | 50.909 | |||
15 | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:07 | 50.909 | |||
16 | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:07 | 50.909 | |||
17 | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:07 | 50.909 | |||
18 | CONTADOR Alberto Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | 50.738 | |||
19 | GRABSCH Bert T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 0:09 0:09 | 50.569 | |||
20 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:09 | 50.569 | |||
21 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Astana | Astana | ,, 0:09 | 50.569 | |||
22 | MENCHOV Denis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:09 | 50.569 | |||
23 | MOREAU Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:09 | 50.569 | |||
24 | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:10 0:10 | 50.4 | |||
25 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:10 | 50.4 | |||
26 | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:10 | 50.4 | |||
27 | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:10 | 50.4 | |||
28 | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:10 | 50.4 | |||
29 | EVANS Cadel Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 0:11 0:11 | 50.233 | |||
30 | CORNU Dominique Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:11 | 50.233 | |||
31 | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:11 | 50.233 | |||
32 | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:12 0:12 | 50.066 | |||
33 | VAITKUS Tomas Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | 49.901 | |||
34 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:13 | 49.901 | |||
35 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:13 | 49.901 | |||
36 | JUFRÉ Josep Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:13 | 49.901 | |||
37 | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:13 | 49.901 | |||
38 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | 49.737 | |||
39 | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:14 | 49.737 | |||
40 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:15 0:15 | 49.574 | |||
41 | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:15 | 49.574 | |||
42 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:15 | 49.574 | |||
43 | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:15 | 49.574 | |||
44 | IVANOV Sergei Astana | Astana | 0:16 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
45 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
46 | REDONDO José Antonio Astana | Astana | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
47 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
48 | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
49 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
50 | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
51 | COLOM Antonio Astana | Astana | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
52 | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:16 | 49.412 | |||
53 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:17 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
54 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
55 | FRANZOI Enrico Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
56 | NOVAL Benjamín Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
57 | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana | Astana | ,, 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
58 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
59 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:17 | 49.251 | |||
60 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:18 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
61 | JURČO Matej Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
62 | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
63 | WIELINGA Remmert Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
64 | KNAVEN Servais T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
65 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
66 | MORABITO Steve Astana | Astana | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
67 | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
68 | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
69 | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
70 | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:18 | 49.091 | |||
71 | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 0:19 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
72 | MERTENS Pieter Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
73 | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
74 | FLICKINGER Andy Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
75 | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
75 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
77 | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
78 | CAMAÑO Iker Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
79 | CHARTEAU Anthony Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:19 | 48.932 | |||
80 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:20 0:20 | 48.774 | |||
81 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:20 | 48.774 | |||
82 | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:20 | 48.774 | |||
83 | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:20 | 48.774 | |||
84 | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 0:21 0:21 | 48.617 | |||
85 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:21 | 48.617 | |||
86 | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:21 | 48.617 | |||
87 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:21 | 48.617 | |||
88 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:21 | 48.617 | |||
89 | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | 48.462 | |||
90 | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | 48.462 | |||
91 | ROY Jérémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:22 | 48.462 | |||
92 | GREIPEL André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:22 | 48.462 | |||
92 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:22 | 48.462 | |||
94 | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 0:23 0:23 | 48.307 | |||
95 | PETITO Roberto Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:23 | 48.307 | |||
96 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:23 | 48.307 | |||
97 | SIEBERG Marcel Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:23 | 48.307 | |||
98 | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:23 | 48.307 | |||
99 | BRARD Florent Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:23 | 48.307 | |||
100 | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 0:24 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
101 | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
102 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
103 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
104 | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
105 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
106 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
107 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
108 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:24 | 48.153 | |||
109 | URIBARRI Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:25 0:25 | 48 | |||
110 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:25 | 48 | |||
111 | SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:25 | 48 | |||
112 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 0:26 0:26 | 47.848 | |||
113 | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:26 | 47.848 | |||
114 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:26 | 47.848 | |||
115 | MUGERLI Matej Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:26 | 47.848 | |||
116 | LOUBET Julien AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:27 0:27 | 47.697 | |||
117 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:27 | 47.697 | |||
118 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | Liquigas | ,, 0:27 | 47.697 | |||
119 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:27 | 47.697 | |||
120 | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:27 | 47.697 | |||
121 | RINERO Christophe Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:27 | 47.697 | |||
122 | VAN HECKE Preben Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 0:28 0:28 | 47.547 | |||
123 | PINEAU Jérôme Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:28 | 47.547 | |||
124 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:28 | 47.547 | |||
125 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:28 | 47.547 | |||
126 | BELTRÁN Manuel Liquigas | Liquigas | 0:29 0:29 | 47.398 | |||
127 | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Astana | Astana | ,, 0:29 | 47.398 | |||
127 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:29 | 47.398 | |||
129 | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 0:30 0:30 | 47.25 | |||
130 | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:30 | 47.25 | |||
131 | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:30 | 47.25 | |||
132 | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 0:32 0:32 | 46.957 | |||
133 | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:32 | 46.957 | |||
134 | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:32 | 46.957 | |||
135 | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 0:33 0:33 | 46.811 | |||
136 | CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:33 | 46.811 | |||
137 | ASTARLOA Igor Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:33 | 46.811 | |||
138 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:33 | 46.811 | |||
139 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:34 0:34 | 46.667 | |||
140 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:35 0:35 | 46.523 | |||
141 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:35 | 46.523 | |||
142 | POSSONI Morris Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 0:36 0:36 | 46.38 | |||
143 | LEUKEMANS Björn Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:36 | 46.38 | |||
144 | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:36 | 46.38 | |||
145 | MORI Massimiliano Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:36 | 46.38 | |||
146 | SONNERY Blaise AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:37 0:37 | 46.239 | |||
147 | BRANDT Christophe Predictor - Lotto | Predictor - Lotto | 0:39 0:39 | 45.957 | |||
148 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 0:42 0:42 | 45.542 | |||
149 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 0:44 0:44 | 45.269 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.14 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:4.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: