The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | +7:35 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 3:30:17 | |||
2 | 39 | +26:09 | 93 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 46 | +31:36 | 65 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | |||
4 | 25 | +16:53 | 133 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 28 | Team Columbia | 13 | 1:31 1:31 | |||
5 | 87 | +1:00:26 | 165 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 10 | ,, 1:31 | |||
6 | 18 | +12:09 | 42 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
7 | 11 | +6:58 | 78 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | 1:56 1:56 | |||
8 | 79 | +53:00 | 127 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 3 | ,, 1:56 | |||
9 | 33 | +20:34 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 1:58 1:58 | |||
10 | 127 | +1:25:59 | 88 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | 2:05 2:05 | |||
11 | 111 | +1:12:41 | 72 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:05 | ||||
12 | 100 | +1:08:22 | 64 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:05 | ||||
13 | 7 | +4:21 | 166 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 2:05 | ||||
14 | 114 | +1:17:21 | 136 | TT | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | ,, 2:05 | ||||
15 | 14 | +8:12 | 54 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:05 | ||||
16 | 16 | +10:41 | 184 | GC | FREI Thomas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:05 | ||||
17 | 59 | +41:07 | 116 | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 2:05 | ||||
18 | 37 | +24:34 | 158 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | ,, 2:05 | ||||
19 | 103 | +1:09:37 | 182 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:05 | ||||
20 | 27 | +18:10 | 124 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 2:05 | ||||
21 | 31 | +19:37 | 36 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:05 | ||||
22 | 88 | +1:00:37 | 6 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:05 | ||||
23 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:05 | ||||
24 | 38 | +25:33 | 61 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:05 | ||||
25 | 110 | +1:12:31 | 44 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:05 | ||||
26 | 4 | +2:41 | 31 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:05 | ||||
27 | 22 | +15:39 | 144 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:05 | ||||
28 | 47 | +31:44 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:05 | ||||
29 | 8 | +5:05 | 28 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | ,, 2:05 | ||||
30 | 2 | +0:16 | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 2:05 | ||||
31 | 30 | +19:33 | 183 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:05 | ||||
32 | 17 | +10:52 | 106 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:05 | ||||
33 | 44 | +30:08 | 14 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 2:05 | ||||
34 | 21 | +15:14 | 141 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:05 | ||||
35 | 6 | +4:08 | 153 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | ,, 2:05 | ||||
36 | 69 | +45:10 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:05 | ||||
37 | 5 | +3:40 | 43 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:05 | ||||
38 | 10 | +6:19 | 67 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:05 | ||||
39 | 20 | +14:46 | 56 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:05 | ||||
40 | 41 | +27:46 | 101 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:05 | ||||
41 | 68 | +44:56 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 2:05 | ||||
42 | 12 | +6:59 | 167 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 2:05 | ||||
43 | 40 | +26:59 | 105 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:05 | ||||
44 | 106 | +1:11:17 | 104 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 2:05 | ||||
45 | 23 | +15:41 | 23 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 2:05 | ||||
46 | 15 | +8:43 | 52 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:05 | ||||
47 | 3 | +1:18 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | ,, 2:05 | ||||
48 | 28 | +19:14 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 2:05 | ||||
49 | 9 | +5:28 | 91 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 2:05 | ||||
50 | 73 | +49:48 | 22 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | 25 | Astana | ,, 2:05 | ||||
51 | 19 | +13:44 | 112 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 28 | Milram | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
52 | 32 | +20:34 | 95 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 3:57 | ||||
53 | 107 | +1:11:58 | 87 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:57 | ||||
54 | 43 | +28:49 | 86 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:57 | ||||
55 | 93 | +1:03:57 | 74 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:57 | ||||
56 | 99 | +1:06:55 | 76 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:57 | ||||
57 | 64 | +43:26 | 35 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:57 | ||||
58 | 125 | +1:24:43 | 117 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 3:57 | ||||
59 | 84 | +55:53 | 38 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:57 | ||||
60 | 70 | +46:16 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 3:57 | ||||
61 | 51 | +34:05 | 172 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 3:57 | ||||
62 | 24 | +16:18 | 134 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 3:57 | ||||
63 | 86 | +59:17 | 155 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | ,, 3:57 | ||||
64 | 63 | +42:25 | 168 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 3:57 | ||||
65 | 26 | +18:00 | 188 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:57 | ||||
66 | 50 | +33:07 | 152 | GC | BØCHMANN Lasse Saxo Bank | 26 | Saxo Bank | ,, 3:57 | ||||
67 | 29 | +19:33 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 3:57 | ||||
68 | 45 | +31:33 | 51 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:57 | ||||
69 | 52 | +34:06 | 82 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:57 | ||||
70 | 115 | +1:17:27 | 175 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 3:57 | ||||
71 | 95 | +1:05:10 | 102 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:57 | ||||
49 | +32:40 | 41 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:57 | |||||
73 | 76 | +50:24 | 103 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:57 | ||||
74 | 61 | +41:54 | 57 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:57 | ||||
75 | 102 | +1:08:51 | 174 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 3:57 | ||||
76 | 57 | +40:49 | 37 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:57 | ||||
77 | 55 | +37:30 | 34 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:57 | ||||
78 | 81 | +54:12 | 58 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:57 | ||||
79 | 122 | +1:23:55 | 143 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:57 | ||||
80 | 66 | +44:08 | 71 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 3:57 | ||||
81 | 36 | +23:43 | 33 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:57 | ||||
82 | 58 | +41:05 | 157 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 34 | Saxo Bank | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
83 | 94 | +1:04:52 | 181 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:39 | ||||
84 | 109 | +1:12:27 | 156 | Classic | KROON Karsten Saxo Bank | 33 | Saxo Bank | ,, 6:39 | ||||
85 | 35 | +23:36 | 108 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 6:39 | ||||
86 | 75 | +50:03 | 176 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Fuji-Servetto | 33 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 6:39 | ||||
87 | 74 | +49:59 | 148 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:39 | ||||
88 | 71 | +46:47 | 24 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Astana | 30 | Astana | ,, 6:39 | ||||
89 | 124 | +1:24:30 | 128 | Sprint | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 6:39 | ||||
90 | 62 | +41:56 | 25 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Astana | 29 | Astana | ,, 6:39 | ||||
91 | 120 | +1:21:51 | 147 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:39 | ||||
92 | 56 | +38:23 | 73 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 6:39 | ||||
93 | 96 | +1:05:54 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:39 | ||||
94 | 34 | +22:49 | 63 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 6:39 | ||||
95 | 72 | +47:10 | 48 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:39 | ||||
96 | 65 | +43:33 | 55 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:39 | ||||
97 | 48 | +32:09 | 97 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 6:39 | ||||
98 | 83 | +55:44 | 177 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 6:39 | ||||
99 | 54 | +36:54 | 7 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 6:39 | ||||
100 | 104 | +1:11:01 | 131 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
101 | 132 | +1:41:34 | 113 | Sprint | KUX Christian Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 9:37 | ||||
102 | 123 | +1:24:05 | 122 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 9:37 | ||||
103 | 92 | +1:03:04 | 178 | GC | WURF Cameron Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 9:37 | ||||
104 | 90 | +1:02:25 | 187 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:37 | ||||
105 | 80 | +53:29 | 5 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 9:37 | ||||
106 | 133 | +1:41:53 | 62 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | ,, 9:37 | ||||
107 | 60 | +41:10 | 96 | GC | MEIER Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
108 | 112 | +1:13:42 | 186 | GC | MCKISSICK Ian BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:06 | ||||
109 | 128 | +1:27:11 | 114 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 22 | Milram | ,, 12:06 | ||||
110 | 113 | +1:15:42 | 98 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 12:06 | ||||
111 | 85 | +56:00 | 135 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 12:06 | ||||
112 | 118 | +1:20:31 | 2 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 12:06 | ||||
113 | 53 | +35:09 | 151 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | ,, 12:06 | ||||
114 | 126 | +1:25:24 | 154 | Classic | HØJ Frank Saxo Bank | 36 | Saxo Bank | ,, 12:06 | ||||
115 | 67 | +44:24 | 83 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 12:06 | ||||
116 | 108 | +1:12:07 | 84 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 12:06 | ||||
117 | 91 | +1:02:45 | 66 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 12:06 | ||||
118 | 78 | +52:38 | 26 | Sprint | RENEV Sergey Astana | 24 | Astana | ,, 12:06 | ||||
119 | 98 | +1:06:10 | 185 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:06 | ||||
120 | 134 | +1:43:26 | 145 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:06 | ||||
121 | 42 | +28:04 | 46 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:06 | ||||
122 | 105 | +1:11:08 | 47 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:06 | ||||
123 | 77 | +51:48 | 121 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | 22 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 12:06 | ||||
124 | 119 | +1:21:19 | 163 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 12:06 | ||||
125 | 121 | +1:22:48 | 18 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:06 | ||||
126 | 129 | +1:29:03 | 162 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | ,, 12:06 | ||||
127 | 131 | +1:36:33 | 16 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 12:06 | ||||
128 | 82 | +54:32 | 75 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 12:06 | ||||
129 | 97 | +1:05:56 | 107 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 12:06 | ||||
130 | 117 | +1:17:52 | 126 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
131 | 89 | +1:01:28 | 27 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Astana | 27 | Astana | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
132 | 116 | +1:17:49 | 173 | Sprint | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 13:34 | ||||
133 | 130 | +1:29:13 | 142 | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:34 | ||||
134 | 135 | +1:46:08 | 123 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - NGC | 31 | Lampre - NGC | ,, 13:34 | ||||
135 | 101 | +1:08:36 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
DNF | 111 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Milram | 38 | Milram | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Milram | 25 | Milram | - | ||||||
DNS | 81 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 250 | 26:33:15 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 190 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 160 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 140 | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 43 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 120 | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 153 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 110 | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 166 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 100 | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 28 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | 90 | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 91 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 80 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 67 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 70 | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 60 | 6:58 6:58 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 55 | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50 | 7:35 7:35 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45 | 8:12 8:12 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 184 | GC | FREI Thomas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 36 | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 106 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 32 | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 28 | Milram | 24 | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 141 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 18 | 15:14 15:14 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 16 | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Astana | 27 | Astana | 14 | 15:41 15:41 | .. | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 12 | 16:18 16:18 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 28 | Team Columbia | 10 | 16:53 16:53 | .. | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | 18:00 18:00 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 8 | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 77 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7 | 19:14 19:14 | .. | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 6 | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | ,, 19:33 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 36 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | 20:34 20:34 | .. | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | ,, 20:34 | .. | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 22:49 22:49 | .. | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 108 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 24:34 24:34 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 61 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 25:33 25:33 | .. | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 93 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 26:59 26:59 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||
42 | 28 | ▼14 | 46 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 28:04 28:04 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 28:49 28:49 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 30:08 30:08 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 31:33 31:33 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 65 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 31:36 31:36 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 31:44 31:44 | .. | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 97 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
48 | ▼1 | 41 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 152 | GC | BØCHMANN Lasse Saxo Bank | 26 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 33:07 33:07 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 34:06 34:06 | .. | ||
53 | 39 | ▼14 | 151 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 35:09 35:09 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 7 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 36:54 36:54 | .. | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 34 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 37:30 37:30 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 73 | GC | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 37 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank | 34 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 41:05 41:05 | .. | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 116 | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | 5 | 41:07 41:07 | .. | ||
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 96 | GC | MEIER Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | 41:10 41:10 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Astana | 29 | Astana | 5 | 41:56 41:56 | .. | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 5 | 42:25 42:25 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 43:26 43:26 | .. | ||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 43:33 43:33 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 71 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 44:08 44:08 | .. | ||
67 | 57 | ▼10 | 83 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 44:24 44:24 | .. | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 44:56 44:56 | .. | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 45:10 45:10 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 28 | Milram | 5 | 46:16 46:16 | .. | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Astana | 30 | Astana | 5 | 46:47 46:47 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 47:10 47:10 | .. | ||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | 22 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | 25 | Astana | 5 | 49:48 49:48 | .. | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 49:59 49:59 | .. | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Fuji-Servetto | 33 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 50:03 50:03 | .. | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | BONNET William Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 50:24 50:24 | .. | ||
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 121 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | 22 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | 51:48 51:48 | .. | ||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 26 | Sprint | RENEV Sergey Astana | 24 | Astana | 5 | 52:38 52:38 | .. | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | 127 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | 53:00 53:00 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 53:29 53:29 | .. | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 58 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 54:12 54:12 | .. | ||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 75 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 54:32 54:32 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 177 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 55:44 55:44 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 55:53 55:53 | .. | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 135 | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 5 | 56:00 56:00 | .. | ||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 155 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 59:17 59:17 | .. | ||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 165 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 5 | 1:00:26 1:00:26 | .. | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 6 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 1:00:37 1:00:37 | .. | ||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 27 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Astana | 27 | Astana | 5 | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | .. | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 66 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | WURF Cameron Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 1:03:04 1:03:04 | .. | ||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | 74 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 1:03:57 1:03:57 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 181 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | ||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | 102 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | ||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 107 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | .. | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 185 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:06:10 1:06:10 | .. | ||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 1:06:55 1:06:55 | .. | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 64 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:08:22 1:08:22 | .. | ||
101 | 92 | ▼9 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | .. | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 174 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | ||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 182 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 131 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 5 | 1:11:01 1:11:01 | .. | ||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 47 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:11:08 1:11:08 | .. | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 104 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 1:11:17 1:11:17 | .. | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 87 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | ||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 84 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:12:07 1:12:07 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 156 | Classic | KROON Karsten Saxo Bank | 33 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 1:12:27 1:12:27 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 44 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 72 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | 1:12:41 1:12:41 | .. | ||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 186 | GC | MCKISSICK Ian BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | .. | ||
113 | 105 | ▼8 | 98 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | ||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 136 | TT | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 5 | 1:17:21 1:17:21 | .. | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 175 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 1:17:27 1:17:27 | .. | ||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | 5 | 1:17:49 1:17:49 | .. | ||
117 | 107 | ▼10 | 126 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | 1:17:52 1:17:52 | .. | ||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 1:20:31 1:20:31 | .. | ||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 163 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 5 | 1:21:19 1:21:19 | .. | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:21:51 1:21:51 | .. | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 1:22:48 1:22:48 | .. | ||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | 143 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:23:55 1:23:55 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | 1:24:05 1:24:05 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 128 | Sprint | ZAGORODNII Vladimir Lampre - NGC | 27 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | 1:24:30 1:24:30 | .. | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | 117 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 23 | Milram | 5 | 1:24:43 1:24:43 | .. | ||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | 154 | Classic | HØJ Frank Saxo Bank | 36 | Saxo Bank | 5 | 1:25:24 1:25:24 | .. | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 88 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:25:59 1:25:59 | .. | ||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 114 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 22 | Milram | 5 | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 5 | 1:29:03 1:29:03 | .. | ||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | 142 | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:29:13 1:29:13 | .. | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 16 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 1:36:33 1:36:33 | .. | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | 113 | Sprint | KUX Christian Milram | 24 | Milram | 5 | 1:41:34 1:41:34 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:41:53 1:41:53 | .. | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:43:26 1:43:26 | .. | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - NGC | 31 | Lampre - NGC | 5 | 1:46:08 1:46:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 97 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 66 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 59 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 91 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 43 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 42 | - | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 78 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 41 | +9 | |
7 | 7 | - | 131 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 40 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 123 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - NGC | 31 | Lampre - NGC | 40 | - | |
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 37 | +20 | |
10 | 10 | - | 166 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 36 | +3 | |
11 | 11 | - | 136 | TT | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 35 | +2 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 55 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 122 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Lampre - NGC | 25 | Lampre - NGC | 29 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 108 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | KNEES Christian Milram | 28 | Milram | 23 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 22 | - | |
19 | 37 | ▲18 | 165 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 21 | +11 | |
20 | 20 | - | 167 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 20 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 101 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 20 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 71 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 28 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | 18 | - | |
24 | - | 93 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 17 | +17 | ||
25 | 25 | - | 86 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17 | - | |
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 42 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | +10 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
28 | - | 65 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 15 | +15 | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 67 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 13 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 58 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 13 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +1 | |
34 | - | 133 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 28 | Team Columbia | 12 | +12 | ||
33 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | - | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 151 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 11 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 11 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 11 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 9 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 126 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 9 | - | |
42 | - | 127 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - NGC | 33 | Lampre - NGC | 8 | +8 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 7 | - | |
45 | - | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne | 7 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 57 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 175 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 6 | - | |
49 | - | 88 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | +6 | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 61 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 5 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 148 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 102 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5 | - | |
53 | - | 72 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | +5 | ||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 184 | GC | FREI Thomas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 66 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 4 | - | |
56 | - | 64 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 4 | +4 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 7 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 118 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | 28 | Milram | 3 | - | |
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 117 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 23 | Milram | 3 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 52 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 144 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 87 | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 156 | Classic | KROON Karsten Saxo Bank | 33 | Saxo Bank | 2 | - | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 37 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 76 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 182 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 111 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 78 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 88 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 34 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 71 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Climber | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 57 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne | 53 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 31 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 52 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 11 | GC | EVANS Cadel Silence - Lotto | 32 | Silence - Lotto | 48 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 105 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 47 | - | |
9 | - | 41 | GC | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 47 | - | ||
10 | 10 | - | 108 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 44 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 167 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 40 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 86 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 153 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | 24 | Saxo Bank | 36 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 96 | GC | MEIER Christian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 36 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 52 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | - | |
16 | - | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | +30 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 28 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Astana | 32 | Astana | 30 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 30 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Astana | 26 | Astana | 29 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | - | |
22 | - | 93 | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | +26 | ||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | - | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 165 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 24 | +10 | |
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 65 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 23 | +18 | |
26 | - | 133 | GC | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | 28 | Team Columbia | 22 | +22 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 151 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Saxo Bank | 29 | Saxo Bank | 22 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 166 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas | 24 | Liquigas | 21 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 71 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 20 | - | |
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 42 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | +14 | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 131 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 19 | +14 | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 124 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - NGC | 29 | Lampre - NGC | 18 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 48 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 67 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Française des Jeux | 28 | Française des Jeux | 16 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 74 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 16 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 17 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 15 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12 | +4 | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 43 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 54 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
40 | - | 8 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne | 12 | +12 | ||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 126 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre - NGC | 24 | Lampre - NGC | 12 | - | |
42 | - | 53 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | ||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 175 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 10 | - | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 91 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 9 | - | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 44 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 55 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
47 | 39 | ▼8 | 181 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 98 | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 7 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 168 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
50 | - | 187 | GC | MOOS Alexandre BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
51 | - | 147 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 5 | +5 | ||
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 7 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 4 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 121 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - NGC | 22 | Lampre - NGC | 4 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 47 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
55 | - | 158 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Saxo Bank | 28 | Saxo Bank | 3 | +3 | ||
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 22 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | 25 | Astana | 3 | +1 | |
57 | - | 136 | TT | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 3 | +3 | ||
58 | - | 116 | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | 2 | +2 | ||
59 | 50 | ▼9 | 177 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | 2 | - | |
60 | - | 182 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | 184 | GC | FREI Thomas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 183 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 1 | - | |
64 | - | 72 | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1 | +1 | ||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | 16 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana | WT | 79:58:20 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:56 5:56 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 6:27 6:27 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Française des Jeux | WT | 18:33 18:33 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Liquigas | WT | 18:34 18:34 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 19:58 19:58 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | WT | 21:26 21:26 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Garmin - Slipstream | WT | 22:34 22:34 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | PT | 25:58 25:58 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Silence - Lotto | WT | 26:24 26:24 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Saxo Bank | WT | 27:06 27:06 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 47:23 47:23 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 48:58 48:58 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Columbia | WT | 51:19 51:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 1:01:27 1:01:27 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Milram | WT | 1:05:44 1:05:44 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lampre - NGC | WT | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 June 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.658 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 42 riders
- Avg. temperature: