- KM to go0
- Racetime4:12:41
- Finish+..
- KM done180
- Avg. speed42.7
- Start12:00
- Start (CET)14:00
- Autosyncoff
- #Online3071
La Chaise-Dieu
Côte de Saint-Victor-sur-Arlanc
Côte de la Barbatte
Côte de la Baraque
Côte de Chavanon
Côte de la tourbière du Jolan
Côte de Cheylade
Côte de la Martel
Côte de Moussages
2
Côte de Moussages
3
Côte de la Martel
3
Côte de Cheylade
4
Côte de la tourbière du Jolan
3
Côte de Chavanon
Food zone
3
Côte de la Baraque
2
Côte de la Barbatte
S
La Chaise-Dieu
2
Côte de Saint-Victor-sur-Arlanc
1158
788
417
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de Moussages (3.6 km à 7%) | 2 |
37.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de la Martel (2.6 km à 5.6%) | 3 |
46.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de Cheylade (5.2 km à 4.9%) | 3 |
56 | 0 | climb | Côte de la tourbière du Jolan (2.3 km à 5.2%) | 4 |
68 | 0 | climb | Côte de Chavanon (4 km à 5.5%) | 3 |
96.5 | 0 | Food zone | ||
128.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de la Baraque (5.2 km à 4.1%) | 3 |
137.5 | 0 | climb | Côte de la Barbatte (6.1 km à 6.7%) | 2 |
148 | 0 | La Chaise-Dieu | ||
162 | 0 | climb | Côte de Saint-Victor-sur-Arlanc (3.2 km à 8.9%) | 2 |
Timeline
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..Preliminary results.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 Teuns Dylan Bahrain Merida 4:12:41 2 Martin Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,, 3 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team 0:13 4 Pinot Thibaut Groupama - FDJ ,, 5 Woods Michael EF Education First ,, - ..Third place for Fuglsang Jakob (Astana Pro Team)
- ..Martin Guillaume (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) comes in second place.
- advertisement
- ..Teuns Dylan (Bahrain Merida) wins!
- ..Acceleration by Pinot Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ)
- ..2 km to finish!
- ..The timegap has dropped seconds over the last minutes.
- ..3 km to finish!
- ..5 km to finish!
- ..Attack by Pinot Thibaut (Groupama - FDJ)
- ..The timegap has dropped seconds over the last minutes.
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..15 km to finish!
- ..Barguil Warren (Team Arkéa Samsic) is dropped from peloton
- ..Best result in final classification in Critérium du Dauphiné
# Rider Best result 1 Martin Guillaume 8 2 Teuns Dylan 23 - ..Cherel Mikaël (AG2R La Mondiale) is dropped from group 2
- ..Boasson Hagen Edvald (Team Dimension Data) is dropped from peloton
- ..Acceleration in group 1 by
- Teuns Dylan (Bahrain Merida)
- Martin Guillaume (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
- ..EF Education First pulling in peloton
- ..20 km to finish!
- ..Around 35 riders in peloton
- ..Dumoulin Tom (Team Sunweb) is dropped from peloton
- ..The timegap has increased over the last minutes.
- ..Next climb is
- ..Best result in final classification in Critérium du Dauphiné
show more# Rider Best result 1 Gilbert Philippe 1 2 Pauwels Serge 3 3 Politt Nils 4 4 Lutsenko Alexey 8 5 Martin Guillaume 8 - ..Gap between peloton and group 1 is increasing
- ..It's pouring rain.