Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Pajay (37.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 3'' |
2 | Armirail Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | 2'' |
3 | Soupe Geoffrey | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Viriville (50.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Doubey Fabien | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 2 |
2 | Schär Michael | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Roybon (56.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Schär Michael | CCC Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte Maillet (98.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Schär Michael | CCC Team | 10 |
2 | Armirail Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 8 |
3 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
4 | Soupe Geoffrey | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 |
5 | Sütterlin Jasha | Team Sunweb | 2 |
6 | Doubey Fabien | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de Porte (135.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 |
2 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 12 |
3 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 |
4 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 8 |
5 | Quintana Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 |
6 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
7 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | EF Pro Cycling | 4 |
8 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 |
9 | Porte Richie | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
10 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 4'' |
4 | Martin Guillaume | Cofidis | 8 | |
5 | Quintana Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | |
6 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 5 | |
7 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | EF Pro Cycling | 4 | |
8 | Landa Mikel | Bahrain - McLaren | 3 | |
9 | Porte Richie | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | |
10 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | EF Pro Cycling | 3:39:50 |
2 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | ,, |
3 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 0:51 |
4 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | 1:22 |
5 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | 1:25 |
6 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27 |
7 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 1:59 |
8 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 2:06 |
9 | Sivakov Pavel | Team INEOS | 2:43 |
10 | Eg Niklas | Trek - Segafredo | 4:31 |
11 | Barta Will | CCC Team | 8:22 |
12 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:26 |
13 | Donovan Mark | Team Sunweb | 14:59 |
14 | Ries Michel | Trek - Segafredo | 21:32 |
15 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | ,, |
16 | Bellicaud Jeremy | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, |
17 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
18 | Cavagna Rémi | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
19 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
20 | Higuita Sergio | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
21 | Russo Clément | Team Arkéa Samsic | 24:33 |
22 | Evans Alexander | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 24:37 |
23 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | ,, |
24 | Mertz Rémy | Lotto Soudal | 24:48 |
25 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | Team Total Direct Energie | 24:51 |
26 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
27 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | 29:08 |
28 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:14 |
DNS | Vansevenant Mauri | Deceuninck - Quick Step |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:00:39 | 11:00:39 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:02:16 | 1:37 |
3 | EF Pro Cycling | 11:04:51 | 4:12 |
4 | Team INEOS | 11:04:56 | 4:17 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:06:00 | 5:21 |
6 | Movistar Team | 11:07:52 | 7:13 |
7 | Bahrain - McLaren | 11:07:55 | 7:16 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:09:29 | 8:50 |
9 | Team Sunweb | 11:10:13 | 9:34 |
10 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:11:06 | 10:27 |
11 | CCC Team | 11:14:43 | 14:04 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 11:14:53 | 14:14 |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:17:44 | 17:05 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 11:20:01 | 19:22 |
15 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:20:29 | 19:50 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:21:11 | 20:32 |
17 | Cofidis | 11:22:35 | 21:56 |
18 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 11:27:35 | 26:56 |
19 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:33:31 | 32:52 |
20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:36:57 | 36:18 |
21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:41:54 | 41:15 |
22 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 11:46:06 | 45:27 |
23 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:52:04 | 51:25 |