2000
1982
-
«

1999»23rd Deutschland Tour (2.4)

1999  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux20
2 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom12
3 Beikirch AndreasDie Continentale - Olympia 29Die Continentale - Olympia7
4 Teutenberg LarsTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 28Team EC - Bayer Worringen5
5 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites4
6 Schweda RaphaelTeam Nürnberger 23Team Nürnberger3
7 Pollack OlafAgro - Adler Brandenburg 25Agro - Adler Brandenburg2
8 Martinello SilvioPolti 36Polti1
9 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
10 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
11 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites
12 Teutenberg SvenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
13 de Jongh StevenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites
14 Gaute Hølestøl SvelnChicky World 28Chicky World
15 Kappes AndreasAgro - Adler Brandenburg 33Agro - Adler Brandenburg
16 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin - Colnago 23Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
17 Grabsch BertTeam Cologne 23Team Cologne
18 Bourquenoud PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team
19 Wegmann ChristianDie Continentale - Olympia 23Die Continentale - Olympia
20 Henrix SaschaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
21 Nielsen BjarkeChicky World 23Chicky World
22 Zemke JensTeam Nürnberger 32Team Nürnberger
23 Cretskens WilfriedVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
24 Jandt MatthiasAgro - Adler Brandenburg 27Agro - Adler Brandenburg
25 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom
26 Schnider DanielPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team
27 McGrory ScottGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
28 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus
29 Vermaut SteveVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 23Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
30 Skelde MichaelTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 25Team EC - Bayer Worringen
31 Andersen ChristianTeam Home - Jack & Jones 31Team Home - Jack & Jones
32 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites
33 Holst Kyneb MikaelTeam Home - Jack & Jones 27Team Home - Jack & Jones
34 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep
35 Gates NickDie Continentale - Olympia 27Die Continentale - Olympia
36 Christensen Bekim leifTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 25Team EC - Bayer Worringen
37 Mühlbacher ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
38 Reuss JornTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger
39 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
40 Blaudzun MichaelTeam Home - Jack & Jones 26Team Home - Jack & Jones
41 Beuchat RogerPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team
42 Rasmussen DennisChicky World 27Chicky World
43 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom
44 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam
45 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
46 Stremersch TomVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 24Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
47 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom
48 Kjærgaard SteffenChicky World 26Chicky World
49 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom
50 Liese ThomasTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger
51 Simensen Ole SigurdAgro - Adler Brandenburg 27Agro - Adler Brandenburg
52 Thijs ErwinTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne
53 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti
54 Jørgensen RenéTeam Home - Jack & Jones 23Team Home - Jack & Jones
55 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites
56 Dietz BertTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger
57 Buschor PhilippPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team
58 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep
59 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep
60 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
61 Rosborg MichaelTeam Home - Jack & Jones 28Team Home - Jack & Jones
62 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom
63 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep
64 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux
65 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux
66 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
67 Vetsch PatrickPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team
68 Aeschbach AlexanderTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 24Team EC - Bayer Worringen
69 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
70 Nys SvenRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
71 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus
72 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 34Festina - Lotus
73 Schlickau MichaelTeam Cologne 30Team Cologne
74 Meijs RaymondTeam Cologne 31Team Cologne
75 Brand HanskurtDie Continentale - Olympia 33Die Continentale - Olympia
76 Gottschling StephanAgro - Adler Brandenburg 31Agro - Adler Brandenburg
77 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
78 Daniels DavyVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
79 Phillips JasonDie Continentale - Olympia 29Die Continentale - Olympia
80 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus
81 Werner JürgenTeam Nürnberger 28Team Nürnberger
82 Järmann RolfPost Swiss Team 33Post Swiss Team
83 Hotz FranzFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus
84 Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti
85 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 23Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
86 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep
87 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom
88 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
89 Müller RolandTeam Nürnberger 25Team Nürnberger
90 Müller MartinAgro - Adler Brandenburg 25Agro - Adler Brandenburg
91 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep
92 Fernández Ginés ManuelMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep
93 Johansen AllanChicky World 27Chicky World
94 Groenendaal RichardRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
95 Bolz MarioTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 22Team EC - Bayer Worringen
96 Gerits KrisVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 27Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
97 Ushakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites
98 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti
99 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites
100 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti
101 Trumheller HeinrichDie Continentale - Olympia 26Die Continentale - Olympia
102 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
103 Rittsel MartinChicky World 28Chicky World
104 Dolci AndreaFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus
105 Kohler PatrickAgro - Adler Brandenburg 24Agro - Adler Brandenburg
106 Piziks ArvisTeam Home - Jack & Jones 29Team Home - Jack & Jones
107 van Dartel ChristianTeam Nürnberger 23Team Nürnberger
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom100..
2 Kappes AndreasAgro - Adler Brandenburg 33Agro - Adler Brandenburg70..
3 Wegmann ChristianDie Continentale - Olympia 23Die Continentale - Olympia50..
4 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam36..
5 Blaudzun MichaelTeam Home - Jack & Jones 26Team Home - Jack & Jones28..
6 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 30TVM - Farm Frites24..
7 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus20..
8 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites18..
9 Grabsch BertTeam Cologne 23Team Cologne16..
10 Vermaut SteveVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 23Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx14..
11 Bourquenoud PierrePost Swiss Team 29Post Swiss Team12..
12 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom10..
13 Mühlbacher ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner8..
14 Kjærgaard SteffenChicky World 26Chicky World7..
15 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam6..
16 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5..
17 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom4..
18 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep3..
19 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom2..
20 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep1..
21 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom..
22 Holst Kyneb MikaelTeam Home - Jack & Jones 27Team Home - Jack & Jones..
23 Nielsen BjarkeChicky World 23Chicky World..
24 Schweda RaphaelTeam Nürnberger 23Team Nürnberger..
25 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner..
26 Cretskens WilfriedVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx..
27 Zemke JensTeam Nürnberger 32Team Nürnberger..
28 Teutenberg LarsTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 28Team EC - Bayer Worringen..
29 Gaute Hølestøl SvelnChicky World 28Chicky World..
30 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin - Colnago 23Lampre - Daikin - Colnago..
31 Reuss JornTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger..
32 Werner JürgenTeam Nürnberger 28Team Nürnberger..
33 Jørgensen RenéTeam Home - Jack & Jones 23Team Home - Jack & Jones..
34 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam..
35 Nys SvenRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam..
36 Schnider DanielPost Swiss Team 25Post Swiss Team..
37 Liese ThomasTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger..
38 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti..
39 Simensen Ole SigurdAgro - Adler Brandenburg 27Agro - Adler Brandenburg..
40 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep..
41 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom..
42 Hotz FranzFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus..
43 Buschor PhilippPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team..
44 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom..
45 Daniels DavyVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 22Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx..
46 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago..
47 Ushakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites..
48 Henrix SaschaGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner..
49 Stremersch TomVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 24Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx..
50 Vetsch PatrickPost Swiss Team 28Post Swiss Team..
51 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus..
52 Gottschling StephanAgro - Adler Brandenburg 31Agro - Adler Brandenburg..
53 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 23Lampre - Daikin - Colnago..
54 Brand HanskurtDie Continentale - Olympia 33Die Continentale - Olympia..
55 Müller RolandTeam Nürnberger 25Team Nürnberger..
56 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus..
57 Fernández Ginés ManuelMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep..
58 Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti..
59 Museeuw JohanMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep..
60 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites..
61 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 34Festina - Lotus..
62 Schlickau MichaelTeam Cologne 30Team Cologne..
63 Meijs RaymondTeam Cologne 31Team Cologne..
64 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 34Lampre - Daikin - Colnago..
65 Piziks ArvisTeam Home - Jack & Jones 29Team Home - Jack & Jones..
66 Rittsel MartinChicky World 28Chicky World..
67 Dietz BertTeam Nürnberger 30Team Nürnberger..
68 Johansen AllanChicky World 27Chicky World..
69 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam..
70 Phillips JasonDie Continentale - Olympia 29Die Continentale - Olympia..
71 Rosborg MichaelTeam Home - Jack & Jones 28Team Home - Jack & Jones..
72 de Jongh StevenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites..
73 Michaelsen LarsLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux..
74 Martinello SilvioPolti 36Polti..
75 Järmann RolfPost Swiss Team 33Post Swiss Team..
76 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites..
77 van Dartel ChristianTeam Nürnberger 23Team Nürnberger..
78 Trumheller HeinrichDie Continentale - Olympia 26Die Continentale - Olympia..
79 Pollack OlafAgro - Adler Brandenburg 25Agro - Adler Brandenburg..
80 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner..
81 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti..
82 Gerits KrisVlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 27Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx..
83 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites..
84 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti..
85 Casper JimmyLa Française des Jeux 21La Française des Jeux..
86 Teutenberg SvenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner..
87 Andersen ChristianTeam Home - Jack & Jones 31Team Home - Jack & Jones..
88 Skelde MichaelTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 25Team EC - Bayer Worringen..
89 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam..
90 McGrory ScottGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner..
91 Thijs ErwinTeam Cologne 28Team Cologne..
92 Beuchat RogerPost Swiss Team 27Post Swiss Team..
93 Groenendaal RichardRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam..
94 Aeschbach AlexanderTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 24Team EC - Bayer Worringen..
95 Jandt MatthiasAgro - Adler Brandenburg 27Agro - Adler Brandenburg..
96 Christensen Bekim leifTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 25Team EC - Bayer Worringen..
97 Müller MartinAgro - Adler Brandenburg 25Agro - Adler Brandenburg..
98 Rasmussen DennisChicky World 27Chicky World..
99 Dolci AndreaFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus..
100 Gates NickDie Continentale - Olympia 27Die Continentale - Olympia..
101 Kohler PatrickAgro - Adler Brandenburg 24Agro - Adler Brandenburg..
102 Beikirch AndreasDie Continentale - Olympia 29Die Continentale - Olympia..
103 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin - Colnago 31Lampre - Daikin - Colnago..
104 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam..
105 Steels TomMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep..
106 Perque FranckLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux..
107 Bolz MarioTeam EC - Bayer Worringen 22Team EC - Bayer Worringen..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Deutschland Tour logoDate: 4th June 1999
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
twitter.com/deinetour
www.facebook.com/DeutschlandDeineTour/
www.deutschland-tour.com/