The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GERDEMANN Linus Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 250 | 33:25:18 | |
2 | 2 | - | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 190 | 0:52 0:52 | |
3 | 3 | - | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | Astana | 160 | 1:34 1:34 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | Astana | 140 | 3:06 3:06 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 120 | 3:27 3:27 | |
6 | 6 | - | RUJANO José Humberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 110 | 3:35 3:35 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 100 | 3:56 3:56 | |
8 | 8 | - | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | Liquigas | 90 | 4:10 4:10 | |
9 | 9 | - | CAPECCHI Eros Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 80 | 4:44 4:44 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 70 | 4:53 4:53 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 60 | 5:15 5:15 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 55 | 5:24 5:24 | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 50 | 5:28 5:28 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 45 | 6:14 6:14 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | Liquigas | 40 | 6:36 6:36 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | JUFRÉ Josep Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 36 | 6:42 6:42 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | TSCHOPP Johann Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 32 | 7:16 7:16 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 28 | 7:21 7:21 | |
19 | 19 | - | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | 7:22 7:22 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 | 7:41 7:41 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 | 7:45 7:45 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 16 | 8:04 8:04 | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | CAÑADA David Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 14 | 8:48 8:48 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 9:25 9:25 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | DEIGNAN Philip AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 10:23 10:23 | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | KNEES Christian Milram | Milram | 9 | 11:28 11:28 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 11:50 11:50 | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 7 | 12:26 12:26 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 12:33 12:33 | |
30 | 30 | - | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 13:15 13:15 | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | VELITS Peter Milram | Milram | 5 | 13:58 13:58 | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 14:13 14:13 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 15:23 15:23 | |
34 | 42 | ▲8 | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 15:24 15:24 | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 5 | 16:29 16:29 | |
36 | 51 | ▲15 | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 16:33 16:33 | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 16:55 16:55 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 17:05 17:05 | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | Liquigas | 5 | 18:08 18:08 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 18:10 18:10 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | CIONI Dario David Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 18:46 18:46 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 19:16 19:16 | |
43 | 48 | ▲5 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 19:26 19:26 | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | 5 | 20:18 20:18 | |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 20:46 20:46 | |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 22:15 22:15 | |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | AERTS Mario Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 25:48 25:48 | |
48 | 56 | ▲8 | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 27:48 27:48 | |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 5 | ,, 27:48 | |
50 | 65 | ▲15 | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 5 | 27:57 27:57 | |
51 | 57 | ▲6 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 29:15 29:15 | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 29:26 29:26 | |
53 | 60 | ▲7 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | 5 | ,, 29:26 | |
54 | 63 | ▲9 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | Liquigas | 5 | 31:29 31:29 | |
55 | 64 | ▲9 | SCHÄR Michael Astana | Astana | 5 | 31:45 31:45 | |
56 | 66 | ▲10 | SOKOLOV Evgeny Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 32:29 32:29 | |
57 | 68 | ▲11 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 32:43 32:43 | |
58 | 67 | ▲9 | VOECKLER Thomas Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 33:25 33:25 | |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 33:46 33:46 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 5 | 34:04 34:04 | |
61 | 72 | ▲11 | BØCHMANN Lasse CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 36:14 36:14 | |
62 | 70 | ▲8 | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 36:31 36:31 | |
63 | 71 | ▲8 | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 36:52 36:52 | |
64 | 69 | ▲5 | BELGY Julien Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | ,, 36:52 | |
65 | 73 | ▲8 | GOESINNEN Floris Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 38:09 38:09 | |
66 | 79 | ▲13 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 38:23 38:23 | |
67 | 77 | ▲10 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 38:45 38:45 | |
68 | 81 | ▲13 | KANGERT Tanel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 39:04 39:04 | |
69 | 82 | ▲13 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 39:46 39:46 | |
70 | 76 | ▲6 | GRABSCH Ralf Milram | Milram | 5 | 39:54 39:54 | |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 40:05 40:05 | |
72 | 84 | ▲12 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 40:21 40:21 | |
73 | 83 | ▲10 | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 41:16 41:16 | |
74 | 86 | ▲12 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 41:59 41:59 | |
75 | 85 | ▲10 | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 42:07 42:07 | |
76 | 80 | ▲4 | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 43:59 43:59 | |
77 | 94 | ▲17 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 5 | 44:16 44:16 | |
78 | 87 | ▲9 | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 44:22 44:22 | |
79 | 88 | ▲9 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 44:28 44:28 | |
80 | 90 | ▲10 | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 44:57 44:57 | |
81 | 91 | ▲10 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 45:26 45:26 | |
82 | 89 | ▲7 | GONZALEZ Hector Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 5 | 45:41 45:41 | |
83 | 92 | ▲9 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 47:03 47:03 | |
84 | 93 | ▲9 | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 48:01 48:01 | |
85 | 97 | ▲12 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 48:51 48:51 | |
86 | 96 | ▲10 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 5 | 49:39 49:39 | |
87 | 95 | ▲8 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 5 | 49:42 49:42 | |
88 | 108 | ▲20 | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 5 | 49:50 49:50 | |
89 | 99 | ▲10 | HEIJBOER Mathieu Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 50:04 50:04 | |
90 | 98 | ▲8 | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 5 | 50:40 50:40 | |
91 | 101 | ▲10 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 5 | 52:40 52:40 | |
102 | ▲10 | KOHL Bernhard Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 52:58 52:58 | |||
93 | 104 | ▲11 | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 53:19 53:19 | |
94 | 106 | ▲12 | CARRARA Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 53:31 53:31 | |
95 | 100 | ▲5 | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 54:25 54:25 | |
96 | 103 | ▲7 | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 54:29 54:29 | |
97 | 109 | ▲12 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 54:46 54:46 | |
98 | 113 | ▲15 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 5 | 54:48 54:48 | |
99 | 107 | ▲8 | GREIPEL André Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 5 | 54:53 54:53 | |
100 | 105 | ▲5 | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 5 | 55:06 55:06 | |
101 | 110 | ▲9 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 55:39 55:39 | |
102 | 112 | ▲10 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 5 | 56:10 56:10 | |
103 | 111 | ▲8 | SIEBERG Marcel Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 5 | 57:21 57:21 | |
104 | 114 | ▲10 | LONGO Roberto Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 58:59 58:59 | |
105 | 115 | ▲10 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 59:28 59:28 | |
106 | 119 | ▲13 | SIEDLER Sebastian Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 5 | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | |
107 | 120 | ▲13 | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 1:04:11 1:04:11 | |
108 | 117 | ▲9 | BANDIERA Marco Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 1:04:21 1:04:21 | |
109 | 121 | ▲12 | KORFF André Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 5 | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | |
110 | 116 | ▲6 | HASELBACHER René Astana | Astana | 5 | 1:05:39 1:05:39 | |
111 | 122 | ▲11 | EICHLER Markus Milram | Milram | 5 | 1:09:02 1:09:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 September 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.235 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:34 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: