Search:  
topLogin
2018
2007
-
«

2008»32nd Deutschland Tour (PT)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvg
1 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia50
2 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 33Team Columbia30
3 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam18
4 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia13
5 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne10
6 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia7
7 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef4
8 Brajkovič JanezAstana 24Astana3
9 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram2
10 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux1
11 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
12 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
13 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana
14 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
15 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
16 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam
17 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
18 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
19 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram
20 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto
21 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale
22 Zeits AndreyAstana 21Astana
23 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
24 Bertogliati RubensScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef
25 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
26 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
27 Dietziker AndreasTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
28 Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
29 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam
31 Noè AndreaLiquigas 39Liquigas
32 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne
33 Cañada DavidScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef
34 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano
35 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam
36 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef
37 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam
38 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 30Liquigas
39 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana
40 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef
41 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne
42 Špilak SimonLampre 22Lampre
43 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
44 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas
45 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
46 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
47 Deignan PhilipAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
48 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic
49 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram
50 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
51 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom
52 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
53 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
54 Carrara MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic
55 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank
56 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
57 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale
58 Quéméneur PerrigBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
59 Korff AndréTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank
60 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic
61 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale
62 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano
63 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas
64 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam
65 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram
66 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner
67 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic
68 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam
70 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
71 Heijboer MathieuCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
72 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale
73 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana
74 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto
75 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam
76 Szmyd SylwesterLampre 30Lampre
77 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner
78 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
79 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
80 Grabsch RalfMilram 35Milram
81 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
82 Gonzalez Baeza HectorScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef
83 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
 84  Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
84 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
85 Levarlet GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
86 Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
87 Longo RobertoLampre 23Lampre
88 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
89 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank
90 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia
91 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
92 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia
93 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole
94 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Ludescher PhilippTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank
96 Schröder BjörnMilram 27Milram
97 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
98 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
99 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto
100 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
101 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
102 Kvist Thomas Vedel 21
103 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner
104 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
105 Cioni Dario DavidSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
106 Bandiera MarcoLampre 24Lampre
107 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
108 Glomser GerritTeam Volksbank 33Team Volksbank
109 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana
111 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne
112 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
113 Ciolek GeraldTeam Columbia 21Team Columbia
114 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 27Liquigas
115 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
116 Loosli DavidLampre 28Lampre
117 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 24Lampre
118 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 27Lampre
119 de la Fuente DavidScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef
120 Gómez ÁngelScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia250
2 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia190
3 Brajkovič JanezAstana 24Astana160
4 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana140
5 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole120
6 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne110
7 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam100
8 Noè AndreaLiquigas 39Liquigas90
9 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef80
10 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux70
11 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi60
12 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole55
13 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne50
14 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner45
15 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 30Liquigas40
16 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef36
17 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom32
18 Dietziker AndreasTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank28
19 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne24
20 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic20
21 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18
22 Bertogliati RubensScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef16
23 Cañada DavidScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef14
24 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale12
25 Deignan PhilipAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale10
26 Knees ChristianMilram 27Milram9
27 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi8
28 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam7
29 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi6
30 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole5
31 Velits PeterMilram 23Milram5
32 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam5
33 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5
34 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5
35 Levarlet GuillaumeFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5
36 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam5
37 Špilak SimonLampre 22Lampre5
38 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner5
39 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas5
40 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5
41 Cioni Dario DavidSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto5
42 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5
43 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5
44 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana5
45 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano5
46 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne5
47 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto5
48 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic5
49 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia5
50 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia5
51 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto5
52 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
53 Zeits AndreyAstana 21Astana5
54 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas5
55 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana5
56 Sokolov EvgenyBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5
57 Pliușchin AlexandrAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale5
58 Voeckler ThomasBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom5
59 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano5
60 Glomser GerritTeam Volksbank 33Team Volksbank5
61 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam5
62 Szmyd SylwesterLampre 30Lampre5
63 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam5
64 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5
65 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano5
66 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5
67 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
68 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale5
69 Van den Broeck JurgenSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto5
70 Grabsch RalfMilram 35Milram5
71 Kvist Thomas Vedel 215
72 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5
73 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam5
74 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
75 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
76 López DavidCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne5
77 Belohvoščiks RaivisScott - American Beef 32Scott - American Beef5
78 McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam5
79 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5
80 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner5
81 Quéméneur PerrigBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom5
82 Gonzalez Baeza HectorScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef5
83 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic5
84 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5
85 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
86 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux5
87 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto5
88 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 33Team Columbia5
89 Heijboer MathieuCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5
90 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank5
91 Schröder BjörnMilram 27Milram5
 92  Kohl BernhardGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner
92 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic5
93 Carrara MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic5
94 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5
95 Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5
96 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam5
97 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram5
98 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia5
99 Ludescher PhilippTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank5
100 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner5
101 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank5
102 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia5
103 Longo RobertoLampre 23Lampre5
104 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale5
105 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano5
106 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner5
107 Bandiera MarcoLampre 24Lampre5
108 Korff AndréTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank5
109 Haselbacher RenéAstana 30Astana5
110 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram5
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Deutschland Tour logoDate: 6th September 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
twitter.com/deinetour
www.facebook.com/DeutschlandDeineTour/
www.deutschland-tour.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10653 sec.