The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 200 | 150 | 16:54:56 | |
2 | 2 | - | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 150 | 110 | 0:22 0:22 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 125 | 90 | 0:44 0:44 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 100 | 80 | 0:47 0:47 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 85 | 70 | 0:49 0:49 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 70 | 60 | 0:58 0:58 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 60 | 55 | ,, 0:58 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 50 | 50 | 1:14 1:14 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40 | 45 | 1:36 1:36 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | 40 | 1:44 1:44 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | 36 | 1:45 1:45 | |
12 | 12 | - | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | 32 | 2:10 2:10 | |
13 | 19 | ▲6 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 28 | 2:33 2:33 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 24 | 2:50 2:50 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 20 | 2:52 2:52 | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 16 | 2:57 2:57 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 14 | 3:02 3:02 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | 3:35 3:35 | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 10 | 3:50 3:50 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | 8 | 4:01 4:01 | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 6 | 4:14 4:14 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 5 | 4 | 4:45 4:45 | |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 3 | 5:16 5:16 | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | 2 | 5:28 5:28 | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 1 | 6:19 6:19 | |
26 | 40 | ▲14 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 10:46 10:46 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | GESCHKE Simon Germany | Germany | 5 | 10:49 10:49 | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 11:01 11:01 | ||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 11:32 11:32 | ||
30 | 45 | ▲15 | PETER Jannis Germany | Germany | 5 | 12:17 12:17 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 12:30 12:30 | ||
32 | 9 | ▼23 | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | 12:52 12:52 | ||
33 | 51 | ▲18 | BARDET Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 3 | 13:41 13:41 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | 13:45 13:45 | ||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 15:19 15:19 | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 15:35 15:35 | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | 16:45 16:45 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 3 | 17:08 17:08 | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | 17:46 17:46 | ||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 18:13 18:13 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:36 18:36 | |||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 18:41 18:41 | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:48 18:48 | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:13 19:13 | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:30 19:30 | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | STORK Florian Team DSM | Team DSM | 20:48 20:48 | |||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:44 21:44 | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 21:45 21:45 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 21:57 21:57 | |||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:10 22:10 | |||
51 | 80 | ▲29 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 22:41 22:41 | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | STOCKMAN Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 23:32 23:32 | |||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:31 24:31 | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:02 25:02 | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:04 25:04 | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25:06 25:06 | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 26:08 26:08 | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | RAPP Jonas Germany | Germany | 26:51 26:51 | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 27:59 27:59 | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 27:59 | |||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 28:01 28:01 | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 28:06 28:06 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:13 28:13 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 28:14 28:14 | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28:20 28:20 | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 28:26 28:26 | |||
67 | 86 | ▲19 | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 28:36 28:36 | |||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28:59 28:59 | |||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:13 29:13 | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | STOCKMAN Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 29:38 29:38 | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:18 31:18 | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Germany | Germany | ,, 31:18 | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:36 31:36 | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32:19 32:19 | |||
75 | 103 | ▲28 | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 32:48 32:48 | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 34:20 34:20 | |||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | BORRESCH Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 34:22 34:22 | |||
78 | 101 | ▲23 | DENZ Nico Team DSM | Team DSM | 35:30 35:30 | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | BENZ Pirmin Germany | Germany | 35:44 35:44 | |||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 36:17 36:17 | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 36:38 36:38 | |||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | MÜNSTERMANN Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 36:39 36:39 | |||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 36:56 36:56 | |||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 37:05 37:05 | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 37:15 37:15 | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | B&B Hotels - KTM | 38:35 38:35 | |||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 39:30 39:30 | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 39:30 | |||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | KNOLLE Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 39:37 39:37 | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 40:47 40:47 | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | KRETSCHY Moritz Germany | Germany | 41:28 41:28 | |||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 43:49 43:49 | |||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 44:02 44:02 | |||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 44:48 44:48 | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | MEISEN Marcel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 45:32 45:32 | |||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 46:08 46:08 | |||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | WELSFORD Sam Team DSM | Team DSM | 46:43 46:43 | |||
98 | 111 | ▲13 | KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 47:53 47:53 | |||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | Team DSM | 47:56 47:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 August 2022
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:44.549 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:93
- Vert. meters:2586
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: