The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:22 | 61 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 30 | 4:11:19 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:44 | 132 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:47 | 16 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:58 | 75 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +1:44 | 95 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 11 | +1:45 | 131 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:49 | 26 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:58 | 22 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +2:33 | 66 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 8 | +1:14 | 154 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
12 | 14 | +2:50 | 164 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
13 | 16 | +2:57 | 2 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
14 | 24 | +5:28 | 142 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
15 | 17 | +3:02 | 93 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
16 | 25 | +6:19 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:28 | ||||
17 | 19 | +3:50 | 5 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:28 | ||||
18 | 33 | +13:41 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 0:28 | ||||
19 | 12 | +2:10 | 113 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
20 | 9 | +1:36 | 151 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
21 | 21 | +4:14 | 15 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
22 | 18 | +3:35 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
23 | 15 | +2:52 | 92 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:48 | ||||
24 | 20 | +4:01 | 143 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
25 | 22 | +4:45 | 191 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
26 | 51 | +22:41 | 165 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:55 | ||||
27 | 29 | +11:32 | 72 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:55 | ||||
28 | 75 | +32:48 | 55 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:55 | ||||
29 | 50 | +22:10 | 134 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
30 | 40 | +18:13 | 166 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:57 | ||||
31 | 26 | +10:46 | 121 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
32 | 30 | +12:17 | 104 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 21 | Germany | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
33 | 44 | +19:13 | 34 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
34 | 23 | +5:16 | 112 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
35 | 28 | +11:01 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 3:14 | ||||
36 | 36 | +15:35 | 1 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
37 | 78 | +35:30 | 42 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
38 | 69 | +29:13 | 126 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:51 | ||||
39 | 67 | +28:36 | 94 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:58 5:58 | ||||
40 | 27 | +10:49 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Germany | 36 | Germany | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
41 | 73 | +31:36 | 6 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:40 8:40 | ||||
42 | 34 | +13:45 | 141 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 8:40 | ||||
43 | 54 | +25:02 | 3 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:40 | ||||
44 | 55 | +25:04 | 36 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:40 | ||||
45 | 68 | +28:59 | 83 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
46 | 31 | +12:30 | 163 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 9:27 | ||||
47 | 45 | +19:30 | 124 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:27 | ||||
48 | 52 | +23:32 | 195 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 11:46 11:46 | ||||
49 | 43 | +18:48 | 51 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
50 | 98 | +47:53 | 56 | Sprint | KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 11:48 | ||||
51 | 99 | +47:56 | 44 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 11:48 | ||||
52 | 62 | +28:06 | 64 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:48 | ||||
53 | 90 | +40:47 | 176 | Classic | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | 18 | Team Dauner | Akkon | ,, 11:48 | ||||
54 | 59 | +27:59 | 54 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 11:48 | ||||
55 | 71 | +31:18 | 115 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
56 | 87 | +39:30 | 96 | Sprint | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:48 | ||||
57 | 41 | +18:36 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
58 | 70 | +29:38 | 196 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
59 | 63 | +28:13 | 136 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 11:48 | ||||
60 | 39 | +17:46 | 133 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 11:48 | ||||
61 | 37 | +16:45 | 114 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
62 | 74 | +32:19 | 86 | Climber | UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 11:48 | ||||
63 | 64 | +28:14 | 182 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 11:48 | ||||
64 | 48 | +21:45 | 144 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 11:48 | ||||
65 | 94 | +44:48 | 183 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 27 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 11:48 | ||||
66 | 35 | +15:19 | 155 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
67 | 84 | +37:05 | 65 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:48 | ||||
68 | 72 | +31:18 | 106 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 11:48 | ||||
69 | 82 | +36:39 | 194 | TT | MÜNSTERMANN Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 23 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
70 | 61 | +28:01 | 172 | Sprint | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | 20 | Team Dauner | Akkon | ,, 11:48 | ||||
71 | 83 | +36:56 | 171 | Climber | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | 22 | Team Dauner | Akkon | ,, 11:48 | ||||
72 | 49 | +21:57 | 174 | Climber | MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon | 21 | Team Dauner | Akkon | ,, 11:48 | ||||
73 | 89 | +39:37 | 193 | TT | KNOLLE Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 22 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
74 | 56 | +25:06 | 82 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 11:48 | ||||
75 | 88 | +39:30 | 4 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:48 | ||||
76 | 60 | +27:59 | 11 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:48 | ||||
77 | 47 | +21:44 | 13 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:48 | ||||
78 | 58 | +26:51 | 105 | GC | RAPP Jonas Germany | 28 | Germany | ,, 11:48 | ||||
79 | 77 | +34:22 | 192 | GC | BORRESCH Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 20 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
80 | 79 | +35:44 | 102 | Climber | BENZ Pirmin Germany | 21 | Germany | ,, 11:48 | ||||
81 | 53 | +24:31 | 25 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
82 | 81 | +36:38 | 181 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 22 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 11:48 | ||||
83 | 66 | +28:26 | 63 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:48 | ||||
84 | 46 | +20:48 | 45 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | ,, 11:48 | ||||
85 | 65 | +28:20 | 85 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 11:48 | ||||
86 | 32 | +12:52 | 14 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 11:48 | ||||
87 | 76 | +34:20 | 24 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 11:48 | ||||
88 | 57 | +26:08 | 53 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 11:48 | ||||
89 | 91 | +41:28 | 103 | Climber | KRETSCHY Moritz Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 11:48 | ||||
90 | 96 | +46:08 | 123 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:48 | ||||
91 | 80 | +36:17 | 81 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11:54 11:54 | ||||
92 | 38 | +17:08 | 185 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 11:54 | ||||
93 | 92 | +43:49 | 23 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:56 11:56 | ||||
94 | 93 | +44:02 | 186 | TT | THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 19 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
95 | 86 | +38:35 | 146 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
96 | 42 | +18:41 | 162 | Sprint | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
97 | 95 | +45:32 | 184 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 33 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | ,, 14:43 | ||||
98 | 97 | +46:43 | 46 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
99 | 85 | +37:15 | 35 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 14:50 | ||||
DNF | 21 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | Climber | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | - | ||||||
DNF | 43 | Classic | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | - | ||||||
DNF | 71 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 122 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Climber | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | - | ||||||
DNF | 173 | Climber | GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon | 19 | Team Dauner | Akkon | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | TT | MUNTON Byron Team Dauner | Akkon | 23 | Team Dauner | Akkon | - | ||||||
DNS | 152 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 153 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:41:28 (+30:09)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 200 | 150 | 16:54:56 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 150 | 110 | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 132 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 125 | 90 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 100 | 80 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 85 | 70 | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 70 | 60 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 60 | 55 | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 50 | 50 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 40 | 45 | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 35 | 40 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 131 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 30 | 36 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 113 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | 32 | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 66 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 28 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 164 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 24 | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 92 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 20 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 2 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 16 | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 93 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 14 | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | 3:35 3:35 | .. | ||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 5 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 10 | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 143 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | 8 | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 6 | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 5 | 4 | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 112 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 3 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 142 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 5 | 2 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 1 | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | 121 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 10:46 10:46 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Germany | 36 | Germany | 5 | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 116 | GC | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | 35 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | 72 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
30 | 45 | ▲15 | 104 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 21 | Germany | 5 | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 163 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
32 | 9 | ▼23 | 14 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
33 | 51 | ▲18 | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 3 | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 155 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | 15:19 15:19 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 1 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 114 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 185 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 3 | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 133 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 166 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | 162 | Sprint | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 51 | GC | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 34 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 45 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 20:48 20:48 | .. | ||||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:44 21:44 | .. | ||||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 144 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 21:45 21:45 | .. | ||||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon | 21 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 21:57 21:57 | .. | ||||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | 134 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 22:10 22:10 | .. | ||||
51 | 80 | ▲29 | 165 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 22:41 22:41 | .. | ||||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 23:32 23:32 | .. | ||||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 24:31 24:31 | .. | ||||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 3 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:02 25:02 | .. | ||||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 36 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25:04 25:04 | .. | ||||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25:06 25:06 | .. | ||||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 105 | GC | RAPP Jonas Germany | 28 | Germany | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 27:59 27:59 | .. | ||||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 11 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 27:59 | .. | ||||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | 20 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 28:01 28:01 | .. | ||||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 28:06 28:06 | .. | ||||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 28:13 28:13 | .. | ||||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 85 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28:20 28:20 | .. | ||||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 28:26 28:26 | .. | ||||
67 | 86 | ▲19 | 94 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:36 28:36 | .. | ||||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 83 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 28:59 28:59 | .. | ||||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | 126 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:13 29:13 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 29:38 29:38 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 115 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:18 31:18 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 31:18 | .. | ||||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | 6 | GC | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:36 31:36 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 86 | Climber | UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32:19 32:19 | .. | ||||
75 | 103 | ▲28 | 55 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 24 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 192 | GC | BORRESCH Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 20 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 34:22 34:22 | .. | ||||
78 | 101 | ▲23 | 42 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 35:30 35:30 | .. | ||||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 102 | Climber | BENZ Pirmin Germany | 21 | Germany | 35:44 35:44 | .. | ||||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 81 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 36:17 36:17 | .. | ||||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 181 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 22 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 36:38 36:38 | .. | ||||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 194 | TT | MÜNSTERMANN Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 23 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 36:39 36:39 | .. | ||||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 171 | Climber | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | 22 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 36:56 36:56 | .. | ||||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 65 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 37:05 37:05 | .. | ||||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 37:15 37:15 | .. | ||||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 146 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 38:35 38:35 | .. | ||||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 96 | Sprint | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:30 39:30 | .. | ||||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 4 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 39:30 | .. | ||||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 193 | TT | KNOLLE Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 22 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 39:37 39:37 | .. | ||||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 176 | Classic | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | 18 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 40:47 40:47 | .. | ||||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 103 | Climber | KRETSCHY Moritz Germany | 20 | Germany | 41:28 41:28 | .. | ||||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 23 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 186 | TT | THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 19 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 44:02 44:02 | .. | ||||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 183 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 27 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 44:48 44:48 | .. | ||||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 184 | Sprint | MEISEN Marcel Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 33 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 45:32 45:32 | .. | ||||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | 123 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:08 46:08 | .. | ||||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 46 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 46:43 46:43 | .. | ||||
98 | 111 | ▲13 | 56 | Sprint | KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 47:53 47:53 | .. | ||||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 44 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 47:56 47:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 61 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | +6 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 11 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | - | |
4 | 18 | ▲14 | 132 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 19 | +12 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | +5 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 196 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 16 | - | |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 16 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16 | +9 | |
9 | 9 | - | 131 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 16 | +4 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 34 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13 | +3 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 65 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 1 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 181 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 22 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 9 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 195 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 8 | - | |
16 | 38 | ▲22 | 75 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +7 | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 72 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +3 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +1 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 93 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 22 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 7 | +2 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 111 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | |
24 | - | 15 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 27 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 95 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 114 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 146 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 141 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 34 | - | 106 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Germany | 20 | Germany | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 151 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 163 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 115 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 66 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 39 | - | 172 | Sprint | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | 20 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 1 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 182 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 1 | - | |
41 | - | 94 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | 22 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 35 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 22 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 18 | - | |
2 | - | 41 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 12 | +12 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | 20 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 7 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Climber | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | 22 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 6 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 61 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 196 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 182 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 5 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 26 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 | - | |
10 | - | 166 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +4 | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +3 | |
12 | - | 75 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | - | 1 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 15 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +1 | |
16 | - | 191 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | - | 104 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 21 | Germany | 2 | +2 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 34 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 134 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 121 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
22 | - | 72 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 195 | Sprint | STOCKMAN Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 26 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 1 | - | |
24 | - | 94 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:55:43 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 164 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 93 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 156 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 15 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 24 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 112 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 142 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 104 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 21 | Germany | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 163 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | 14 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 185 | Classic | TARLTON Alexander Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 21 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 166 | GC | VAN DIJKE Mick Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | BOVEN Lars Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Jumbo-Visma | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 124 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | STORK Florian Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 20:58 20:58 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon | 21 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 21:10 21:10 | .. | |
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 134 | Classic | HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 25 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 36 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Edo Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 172 | Sprint | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | 20 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 64 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:19 27:19 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 27:26 27:26 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | HUGGER Jan Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 24 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 94 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:49 27:49 | .. | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Tim Torn Germany | 20 | Germany | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 86 | Climber | UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 192 | GC | BORRESCH Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 20 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 102 | Climber | BENZ Pirmin Germany | 21 | Germany | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 81 | Classic | BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 181 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 22 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 194 | TT | MÜNSTERMANN Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 23 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 35:52 35:52 | .. | |
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 171 | Climber | RAßMANN Frederik Team Dauner | Akkon | 22 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 65 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 36:18 36:18 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 36:28 36:28 | .. | |
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 96 | Sprint | GROß Felix UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 193 | TT | KNOLLE Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 22 | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 176 | Classic | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | 18 | Team Dauner | Akkon | 40:00 40:00 | .. | |
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 103 | Climber | KRETSCHY Moritz Germany | 20 | Germany | 40:41 40:41 | .. | |
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 186 | TT | THEILER Ole Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 19 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 56 | Sprint | KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 44 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 47:09 47:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 50:50:49 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:26 1:26 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 7:35 7:35 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 9:24 9:24 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 16:12 16:12 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 16:50 16:50 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 16:58 16:58 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 25:10 25:10 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 26:42 26:42 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 35:16 35:16 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Germany | NAT | 35:27 35:27 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Team DSM | WT | 50:27 50:27 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team | CT | 51:39 51:39 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 56:48 56:48 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Dauner | Akkon | CT | 1:10:59 1:10:59 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 1:12:58 1:12:58 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Lotto - Kern Haus | CT | 1:15:35 1:15:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 August 2022
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:44.549 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:93
- Vert. meters:2586
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: