Debutants
Michael Leonard is the youngest debutant in Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard in 2023. There are 63 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEONARD Michael | INEOS Grenadiers | 18y + 312d |
2 | TARLING Joshua | INEOS Grenadiers | 18y + 351d |
3 | HENNEQUIN Paul | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 20y + 54d |
4 | MAHOUDO Nolann | CIC U Nantes Atlantique | 20y + 76d |
5 | PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg | CIC U Nantes Atlantique | 20y + 207d |
6 | PALENI Enzo | Groupama - FDJ | 20y + 247d |
7 | DE LIE Arnaud | Lotto Dstny | 20y + 322d |
8 | GIRARD Damien | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 21y + 49d |
9 | TOUMIRE Hugo | Cofidis | 21y + 119d |
10 | WATSON Samuel | Groupama - FDJ | 21y + 130d |
11 | VAUQUELIN Kévin | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21y + 281d |
12 | LAURANCE Axel | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21y + 294d |
13 | RAISBERG Nadav | Israel - Premier Tech | 21y + 309d |
14 | PICCOLO Andrea | EF Education - EasyPost | 21y + 315d |
15 | FRETIN Milan | Team Flanders - Baloise | 21y + 319d |
16 | KOGUT Oded | Israel - Premier Tech | 21y + 352d |
17 | BERCKMOES Jenno | Team Flanders - Baloise | 21y + 362d |
18 | BLUME LEVY William | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 22y + 18d |
19 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 22y + 18d |
20 | KELEMEN Petr | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 22y + 75d |
21 | BRAET Vito | Team Flanders - Baloise | 22y + 91d |
22 | SLOCK Liam | Lotto Dstny | 22y + 136d |
23 | HEALY Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 22y + 143d |
24 | RETAILLEAU Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 22y + 228d |
25 | ÄRM Rait | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22y + 307d |
26 | VANDEPITTE Nathan | Bingoal WB | 22y + 308d |
27 | VAN BOVEN Luca | Bingoal WB | 23y + 26d |
28 | DE WILDE Gilles | Team Flanders - Baloise | 23y + 112d |
29 | MARIS Elias | Team Flanders - Baloise | 23y + 119d |
30 | ERIKSSON Jacob | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 23y + 123d |
31 | CHAMPION Thomas | Cofidis | 23y + 146d |
32 | JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23y + 162d |
33 | MEENS Johan | Bingoal WB | 23y + 209d |
34 | MIFSUD Andrea | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 23y + 249d |
35 | TURNER Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 23y + 249d |
36 | GRIGNARD Sébastien | Lotto Dstny | 23y + 278d |
37 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 23y + 360d |
38 | JAIME Álex | Equipo Kern Pharma | 24y + 125d |
39 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | 24y + 141d |
40 | BONNET Thomas | TotalEnergies | 24y + 141d |
41 | CARR Simon | EF Education - EasyPost | 24y + 156d |
42 | ADAMIETZ Johannes | Lotto Dstny | 24y + 253d |
43 | FERRON Valentin | TotalEnergies | 24y + 358d |
44 | LE NY Jean-Louis | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 25y + 3d |
45 | MERTENS Julian | Bingoal WB | 25y + 118d |
46 | SIVAKOV Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 25y + 205d |
47 | VERWILST Aaron | Team Flanders - Baloise | 25y + 275d |
48 | COUANON Jonathan | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 25y + 299d |
49 | DVERSNES Fredrik | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 25y + 318d |
50 | BEULLENS Cedric | Lotto Dstny | 26y + 5d |
51 | MOLLY Kenny | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26y + 39d |
52 | DANÈS Léo | CIC U Nantes Atlantique | 26y + 54d |
53 | POWLESS Neilson | EF Education - EasyPost | 26y + 151d |
54 | PADUN Mark | EF Education - EasyPost | 26y + 210d |
55 | VALVASORI Larry | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 26y + 247d |
56 | ERIKSSON Lucas | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 26y + 297d |
57 | LINO Julian | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 27y + 120d |
58 | HOELGAARD Markus | Trek - Segafredo | 28y + 120d |
59 | NEILANDS Krists | Israel - Premier Tech | 28y + 167d |
60 | KAMP Alexander | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 29y + 49d |
61 | PELLAUD Simon | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 30y + 87d |
62 | TEUNS Dylan | Israel - Premier Tech | 30y + 337d |
63 | ROWE Luke | INEOS Grenadiers | 32y + 328d |