2018»European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race (CC)

2018  One day race  »  Zlín  ›  Zlín   (140.4k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Hirschi MarcDevelopment Team Sunweb 19Development Team Sunweb70203:58:143:58:14
2 Lafay Victor 225514,,0:00
3 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias408,,0:00
4 Scaroni Cristian 203070:080:08
5 Eriksson Lucas 22256,,0:08
6 Ťoupalík AdamCorendon-Circus 22Corendon-Circus205,,0:08
7 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team154,,0:08
8 Dina MártonPannon Cycling Team 22Pannon Cycling Team100:090:09
9 Valter AttilaPannon Cycling Team 20Pannon Cycling Team50:140:14
10 Leyder PitLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling 30:180:18
11 Molly KennyAGO-Aqua Service 21AGO-Aqua Service0:460:46
12 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:560:56
13 Banzer GordianAkros - Renfer SA 22Akros - Renfer SA1:091:09
14 Paret-Peintre Aurélien 22,,1:09
15 Carvalho AndreLiberty Seguros - Carglass 20Liberty Seguros - Carglass1:431:43
16 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi2:132:13
17 Maciejuk FilipLeopard Pro Cycling  18Leopard Pro Cycling 2:312:31
18 Geniets Kevin 21,,2:31
19 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team2:382:38
20 Covili Luca 212:592:59
21 Touzé DamienSt Michel - Auber93 22St Michel - Auber933:193:19
22 Rikunov Petr 21,,3:19
23 Otruba JakubElkov - Author Cycling Team 20Elkov - Author Cycling Team5:285:28
24 Guglielmi Simon 215:295:29
25 Paroz JustinAkros - Renfer SA 22Akros - Renfer SA,,5:29
26 Schneiter Joab 195:315:31
27 Mäder Gino 21,,5:31
28 Soltasiuk Vladyslav 206:166:16
29 Bayer TobiasTirol Cycling Team 18Tirol Cycling Team6:236:23
30 Penko IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum8:088:08
31 Bussard Dimitri 228:098:09
32 Magalhães JorgeMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua,,8:09
33 Nunes HugoMiranda - Mortágua 21Miranda - Mortágua,,8:09
34 Elosegui Iñigo 20,,8:09
35 Sandersson Erik 19,,8:09
36 Almeida JoãoHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon11:1411:14
37 Mertens Julian 20,,11:14
38 Pekala Piotr 1913:0613:06
39 Salvador Marcelo 2113:4113:41
40 Vaitaitis KestutisStaki - Technorama 19Staki - Technorama14:1714:17
41 Idjouadiene PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole 22Roubaix Lille Métropole14:5914:59
42 Rusnac Veaceslav 1915:3615:36
43 Popov Anton 1915:3715:37
44 Shpakouski Yahor 20,,15:37
45 Petrovski Andrej 22,,15:37
46 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica,,15:37
47 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy,,15:37
48 Peák BarnabásUCI WCC Mens team  19UCI WCC Mens team ,,15:37
49 Tracz SzymonOne Pro Cycling 19One Pro Cycling17:5317:53
50 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,17:53
51 Razumov Nikita 21,,17:53
52 Vendelin Karl-arnold 2119:5419:54
53 Wirtgen TomAGO-Aqua Service 22AGO-Aqua Service,,19:54
54 Pons Gabriel 20,,19:54
55 Stojnić VeljkoUCI WCC Mens team  19UCI WCC Mens team ,,19:54
56 Juntunen Antti-Jussi 1920:0020:00
DNF O'Mahony Daragh 20--
DNF Potočki ViktorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,-
DNF Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,-
DNF Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF Dima EmilMsTina-Focus 21MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF Heinschke LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb 18Development Team Sunweb,,-
DNF Alizada ElgunSynergy Baku Cycling Project 22Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Murias JakubUCI WCC Mens team  20UCI WCC Mens team ,,-
DNF Vanchevski Kristijan 18,,-
DNF Willems Thimo 22,,-
DNF Hasani Samir 19,,-
DNF Köklü Mustafa 20,,-
DNF Shauchenka Siarhei 20,,-
DNF Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF Yilmaz Yunus Emre 22,,-
DNF Jerman ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum,,-
DNF Eriksson JacobDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 18DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
DNF Holec Richard 19,,-
DNF Ansons Kristers 18,,-
DNF Sobrero MatteoDimension Data for Qhubeka 21Dimension Data for Qhubeka,,-
DNF Štoček Matúš 19,,-
DNF Shevchenko Oleksandr 18,,-
DNF O'Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF Sotola IvanMeridiana Kamen Team 19Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Wirtgen LucLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,-
DNF Abu-Fares Saned 18,,-
DNF Sinza Raul-AntonioMsTina-Focus 19MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF Lübbers DorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF Miltiadis Andreas 21,,-
DNF Fatkullin Valerii 19,,-
DNF Rojus Adomaitis 19,,-
DNF Brunel Alexys 19,,-
DNF Antonelli Michael 18,,-
DNF Tiryaki Oguzhan 19,,-
DNF Volkau Ilya 20,,-
DNF Barać AntonioUCI WCC Mens team  21UCI WCC Mens team ,,-
DNF Fokin Mikhail 20,,-
DNF Primožič Jaka 19,,-
DNF Gamper MarioTirol Cycling Team 18Tirol Cycling Team,,-
DNF Lehky Roman 22,,-
DNF Olei Federico 21,,-
DNF Downey MarkTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,-
DNF Michalicka Juraj 20,,-
DNF Shevtsov Victor 21,,-
DNF Moore Darnell 21,,-
DNF Giannoutsos Miltiadis 20,,-
DNF García Carlos 18,,-
DNF Mikayilzade MusaSynergy Baku Cycling Project 20Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Einhorn Itamar 20,,-
DNF Agrotis Alexandros 20,,-
DNF Nolde TobiasHeizomat Rad-Net 19Heizomat Rad-Net,,-
DNF Lauk Karl Patrick 21,,-
DNF Gönczy Gergő 22,,-
DNF Beniušis Justas 20,,-
DNF Battistella Samuele 19,,-
DNF Pluto MartinsMonkey Town Continental Team 20Monkey Town Continental Team,,-
DNF Turgut Onur 19,,-
DNF Kuhar Vitalii 20,,-
DNF Jabuka DavidMeridiana Kamen Team 21Meridiana Kamen Team,,-
DNF Stepanov Andrei 19,,-
DNF Viegas Daniel 20,,-
DNF Kierner FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  19Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,-
DNF Rajchart JanElkov - Author Cycling Team 22Elkov - Author Cycling Team,,-
DNF Philipsen JasperHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,-
DNF Mcdunphy ConnHoldsworth Pro Racing 21Holdsworth Pro Racing,,-
DNF Vlčák MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF Jaku Klidi 20,,-
DNF Vereecken Thomas 20,,-
DNF Zegklis Nikolaos 22,,-
DNF Urbano Carmelo 21,,-
DNF Shiraliyev KarimSynergy Baku Cycling Project 19Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Kopshti Ridion 21,,-
DNF Matsangos Alexandros 18,,-
DNF Čemažar Nik 18,,-
DNF Vahtra Norman 21,,-
DNF Szollosi FerencPannon Cycling Team 19Pannon Cycling Team,,-
DNF Lašinis VenantasStaki - Technorama 21Staki - Technorama,,-
DNF Corradini Michele 22,,-
DNF Pelcers Kristaps 18,,-
DNF Malieiev TymurLviv Cycling Team 22Lviv Cycling Team,,-
DNF Gasiorowski Mariusz 22,,-
DNF Kvasina Filip 19,,-
DNF Petelin JanTeam Differdange - Losch 22Team Differdange - Losch,,-
DNF Ritzinger Felix 21,,-
DNF Kalaba DušanUCI WCC Mens team  22UCI WCC Mens team ,,-
DNF Brück Victor 22,,-
DNF Krawczyk SzymonVoster Uniwheels Team 19Voster Uniwheels Team,,-
DNF Levkov Nikola 20,,-
DNF Gahramanli KananSynergy Baku Cycling Project 21Synergy Baku Cycling Project,,-
DNF Verschaeve Viktor 19,,-
DNF Zois Eleftherios 19,,-
DNF Ay Enes 22,,-
DNF Ivashkin AntonMinsk Cycling Club 22Minsk Cycling Club,,-
DNF Babic Adrián 21,,-
DNF Dina DanielPannon Cycling Team 20Pannon Cycling Team,,-
DNF Horvat ŽigaAdria Mobil 19Adria Mobil,,-
DNF Andersson Vincent 20,,-
DNF Barta TomasPardus - Tufo Prostějov 19Pardus - Tufo Prostějov,,-
DNF Marcinkenas Alanas 19,,-
DNF Rocchetti Filippo 22,,-
DNF Gavars Eriks Toms 21,,-
DNF Nikulin Daniil 19,,-
DNS Balázsi LórántTeam Novak 19Team Novak,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race logoDate: 15th July 2018
Avg. speed winner: 35.36 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: UCI.Cont.Ch.TT
Start/finish: ZlínZlín