Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1988
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1990
- stage -
Stage 1 | Eibar - Zumarraga
Stage 2 | Zumarraga - Arrasate
Stage 3 | Arrasate - Elgeta
Stage 4 | Iurreta - Eibar
Stage 5 | Arrate - Arrate
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Euskal Bizikleta
»
1989
»
Startlist
menu
1989
»
20th
Euskal Bizikleta
1989
»
5 Stages
»
Eibar
›
Arrate
(903.9km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
74
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CAMARILLO Angel
Teka
2
-
GONZALEZ Arsenio
Teka
3
-
GUTIÉRREZ Alfonso
Teka
4
-
HERNÁNDEZ Carlos
Teka
5
-
SÁNCHEZ Mariano
Teka
6
-
ALONSO Enrique
Lotus - Zahor
7
-
MARTINEZ Juan Tomas
Lotus - Zahor
8
-
PÉREZ Luis
Lotus - Zahor
9
-
PORTILLO Santiago
Lotus - Zahor
10
-
SUYKERBUYK Luc
Lotus - Zahor
11
-
BALAGUER José-julian
Helios - Colchon CR
12
-
CASAJUS José Antonio
Helios - Colchon CR
13
-
CUNHA Manuel
CLAS - Cajastur
14
-
MAULEON Francisco Javier
CLAS - Cajastur
15
-
ANGOITIA Sabino
Puertas Mavisa
16
-
BISTRUP Brian-Lykke
Puertas Mavisa
17
-
GUAY Stéphane
Puertas Mavisa
18
-
CARITOUX Éric
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
19
-
CLAVEYROLAT Thierry
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
20
-
PINEAU Frank
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
21
-
SANDERS Gilles
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
22
-
VALLET Patrick
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
23
-
ARAMBARRI Jesus Maria
Caja Rural
24
-
CARBAYEDA Xabier
Caja Rural
25
-
DAVOZ Jose Antonio
Caja Rural
26
-
DE LA CRUZ Roque
Caja Rural
27
-
MUJIKA Jokin
Caja Rural
28
-
MURGA Manuel Imanol
Caja Rural
29
-
BRASSEUR Jean-françois
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
30
-
DAUWE Johnny
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
31
-
DIERICKX Ferdi
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
32
-
DIERICKX Marc
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
33
-
DUCROT Maarten
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
34
-
GOESSENS Jan
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
35
-
VAN DER POEL Jacques
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
36
-
WIJNANDS Ad
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
37
-
GARCÍA José Rafael
Seur
38
-
PÉREZ Jorge
Seur
39
-
PROVENCIO Antonio
Seur
40
-
UNZAGA Jon
Seur
41
-
ECHAVE Federico
BH
42
-
FUERTE Anselmo
BH
43
-
MURGUIALDAY Javier
BH
44
-
QUEVEDO Fernando
BH
45
-
GIUPPONI Flavio
Malvor - Sidi
46
-
LUKIN Luis Javier
Reynolds - Banesto
47
-
PALACIO William
Reynolds - Banesto
48
-
CECI Armando
Histor - Sigma - Fina
49
-
D'HONDT Robert
Histor - Sigma - Fina
50
-
DE WILDE Etienne
Histor - Sigma - Fina
51
-
HOLM SØRENSEN Brian
Histor - Sigma - Fina
52
-
LILHOLT Søren
Histor - Sigma - Fina
53
-
MERTENS Marc
Histor - Sigma - Fina
54
-
BOCK Thierry
Hitachi
55
-
ICHIKAWA Masatoshi
Hitachi
56
-
JACOBS Patrick
Hitachi
57
-
LIECKENS Jozef
Hitachi
58
-
ROGIERS Rudy
Hitachi
59
-
SERGEANT Marc
Hitachi
60
-
MUÑOZ Pedro
O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
61
-
OVANDO Rolando
O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
62
-
WELTZ Johnny
O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic
63
-
GASTÓN Iñaki
Kelme
64
-
KIRSIPUU Toomas
Kelme
65
-
SUUN Riho
Kelme
66
-
ARGENTIN Moreno
Gewiss - Bianchi
67
-
BONTEMPI Fabrizio
Gewiss - Bianchi
68
-
CASSANI Davide
Gewiss - Bianchi
69
-
FURLAN Luigi
Gewiss - Bianchi
70
-
SALVADOR Ennio
Gewiss - Bianchi
71
-
BOL Patrick
TVM
72
-
DE KEULENAER Ludo
TVM
73
-
ERIKSEN Kim
TVM
74
-
LAMMERTINK Jos
TVM
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)