Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2000
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
2002
- stage -
Stage 1 | Eibar - Urnieta
Stage 2 | Urnieta - Bakio
Stage 3 | Bakio - Santuario Virgen de Oro
Stage 4a | Mungia - Abadino
Stage 4b (ITT) | Abadino - Hiper Eroski
Stage 5 | Iurreta - Arrate
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Euskal Bizikleta
»
2001
»
Startlist
menu
2001
»
32nd
Euskal Bizikleta
(2.1)
2001
»
5 Stages
»
Eibar
›
Arrate
(749.6km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
63
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
KINTANA Aitor
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
2
-
SOLER Pablo
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
3
-
VALDÉS Ricardo
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
4
-
LANDIS Floyd
Mercury - Viatel
5
-
MCRAE William Chann
Mercury - Viatel
6
-
TONKOV Pavel
Mercury - Viatel
7
-
CONTRINI Daniele
Liquigas - Pata
8
-
DONATI Massimo
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
9
-
GEORGE David
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
10
-
GIACOMELLI Sandro
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
11
-
SZMYD Sylwester
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
12
-
BLANCO Santiago
iBanesto.com
13
-
DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos
iBanesto.com
14
-
JIMÉNEZ Eladio
iBanesto.com
15
-
JIMÉNEZ José María
iBanesto.com
16
-
OSA Aitor
iBanesto.com
17
-
GIUNTI Massimo
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
18
-
MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
19
-
ARMSTRONG Lance
US Postal Service
20
-
HAMILTON Tyler
US Postal Service
21
-
HERAS Roberto
US Postal Service
22
-
RUBIERA José Luis
US Postal Service
23
-
VASSEUR Cédric
US Postal Service
24
-
AYESTARAN Imanol
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
25
-
CAPITAN Jorge
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
26
-
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
27
-
GARCÍA CALVO César
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
28
-
HERNANDEZ Eduardo
Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
29
-
BELOKI Joseba
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
30
-
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
31
-
SASTRE Carlos
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
32
-
ZARRABEITIA Mikel
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
33
-
ASTARLOA Igor
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
34
-
MASON Oscar
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
35
-
MORENI Cristian
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV
36
-
HUNTER Robert
Lampre - Daikin
37
-
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
Kelme - Costa Blanca
38
-
GONZÁLEZ Aitor
Kelme - Costa Blanca
39
-
GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique
Kelme - Costa Blanca
40
-
TAULER Toni
Kelme - Costa Blanca
41
-
BASSO Ivan
Fassa Bortolo
42
-
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Fassa Bortolo
43
-
IVANOV Sergei
Fassa Bortolo
44
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Fassa Bortolo
45
-
PETACCHI Alessandro
Fassa Bortolo
46
-
FERNÁNDEZ Bingen
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47
-
LAISEKA Roberto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48
-
LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49
-
ZUBELDIA Haimar
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50
-
BRUYLANDTS Dave
Domo - Farm Frites
51
-
KLEYNEN Steven
Domo - Farm Frites
52
-
MAGNUSSON Glenn
Domo - Farm Frites
53
-
ATIENZA Daniel
Cofidis
54
-
CUESTA Iñigo
Cofidis
55
-
FOFONOV Dmitriy
Cofidis
56
-
MILLAR David
Cofidis
57
-
TOMBAK Janek
Cofidis
58
-
TRENTIN Guido
Cofidis
59
-
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
AG2R Prévoyance
60
-
DEMARBAIX Sébastien
AG2R Prévoyance
61
-
ESTADIEU Laurent
AG2R Prévoyance
62
-
TURPIN Ludovic
AG2R Prévoyance
63
-
MARTÍNEZ Miguel Ángel
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)