The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | ZABALLA Constantino Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 150 | 10:33:34 | |
2 | 15 | ▲13 | JAKSCHE Jörg Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 110 | 0:30 0:30 | |
3 | 26 | ▲23 | ELÍAS José Miguel Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 90 | ,, 0:30 | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 80 | 1:44 1:44 | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | PLAZA Rubén Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 70 | 2:39 2:39 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | Lampre-Fondital | 60 | 3:05 3:05 | |
7 | 22 | ▲15 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55 | ,, 3:05 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | SEVILLA Óscar Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 50 | 3:59 3:59 | |
9 | 1 | ▼8 | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 45 | 4:08 4:08 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | EFIMKIN Alexander Barloworld | Barloworld | 40 | 4:20 4:20 | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 36 | 4:37 4:37 | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 32 | 4:38 4:38 | |
13 | 24 | ▲11 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 28 | 5:10 5:10 | |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 24 | 6:39 6:39 | |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 20 | 6:47 6:47 | |
16 | 16 | - | MANCEBO Francisco Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 16 | 8:28 8:28 | |
17 | 17 | - | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 14 | ,, 8:28 | |
18 | 30 | ▲12 | MARTINEZ José Alberto Agritubel | Agritubel | 12 | 8:33 8:33 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | FLORES Iker Fuerteventura - Canarias | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 10 | 8:46 8:46 | |
20 | 45 | ▲25 | VILLEGAS Aarón Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | 8 | 8:55 8:55 | |
21 | 39 | ▲18 | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 6 | 10:25 10:25 | |
22 | 33 | ▲11 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas | Liquigas | 4 | 11:42 11:42 | |
23 | 23 | - | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 3 | 12:15 12:15 | |
24 | 43 | ▲19 | URÁN Rigoberto Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 2 | 12:24 12:24 | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | TRAFICANTE Roberto LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 1 | 13:03 13:03 | |
26 | 87 | ▲61 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Barloworld | Barloworld | 13:06 13:06 | ||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | HERRERO David Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 13:12 13:12 | ||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | DUEÑAS Moisés Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 13:12 | ||
29 | 91 | ▲62 | NOZAL Isidro Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 13:17 13:17 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | BAILETTI Paolo LPR - Nava - Androni | LPR - Nava - Androni | 13:54 13:54 | ||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | CARRASCO José Luis Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 13:54 | ||
32 | 19 | ▼13 | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 14:49 14:49 | ||
33 | 55 | ▲22 | CASAS Claudio José Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 14:55 14:55 | ||
34 | 56 | ▲22 | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 14:55 | ||
35 | 57 | ▲22 | OLMO Juan Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 16:10 16:10 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | ARTETXE Mikel Fuerteventura - Canarias | Fuerteventura - Canarias | 16:28 16:28 | ||
37 | 67 | ▲30 | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:36 18:36 | ||
38 | 88 | ▲50 | DI PAOLO Francesco Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 20:54 20:54 | ||
39 | 73 | ▲34 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | Liquigas | 21:03 21:03 | ||
40 | 6 | ▼34 | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval | Saunier Duval | 21:35 21:35 | ||
41 | 25 | ▼16 | CALVENTE Manuel Agritubel | Agritubel | 21:40 21:40 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Karpin - Galicia | Karpin - Galicia | 23:19 23:19 | ||
43 | 59 | ▲16 | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Relax - Gam | Relax - Gam | 24:20 24:20 | ||
44 | 68 | ▲24 | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:28 30:28 | ||
45 | 71 | ▲26 | APERRIBAY Lander Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 30:28 | ||
46 | 76 | ▲30 | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 30:28 | ||
47 | 78 | ▲31 | ARREITUNANDIA Pedro Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 30:28 | ||
48 | 86 | ▲38 | OTXOTORENA Xabat Orbea - Oreka | Orbea - Oreka | 32:46 32:46 | ||
49 | 95 | ▲46 | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:55 34:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: