Fastest stages
Nr. | Average speed (km/h) | Stage | KM | Vertical meters | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46.08 | Stage 8 | Westport - Clara | 168 | ||
2 | 44.68 | Stage 9 | Clara - Skerries | 155 | ||
3 | 43.17 | Stage 7 | An Cheathrú Rua - Westport | 83 | ||
4 | 43.06 | Stage 1 | Dublin - Enniscorthy | 121 | ||
5 | 41.48 | Stage 5 | Kilrush - An Cheathrú Rua | 179 | ||
6 | 40.41 | Stage 4 | An Daingean - Listowel | 150 | ||
7 | 39.82 | Stage 2 | Enniscorthy - Cobh | 180 | ||
8 | 36.7 | Stage 3 | Cobh - An Daingean | 173 |