The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PELLAUD Simon IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 40 | 15 | 4:26:30 |
2 | 30 | 10 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | SCHÄPPI Martin IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 25 | 7 | 0:31 0:31 |
4 | 20 | 4 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
5 | 15 | 2 | 0:42 0:42 | ||
6 | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 10 | 1 | 1:07 1:07 |
7 | DEPREZ Tuur Cibel | Cibel | 5 | 1:09 1:09 | |
8 | 3 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
9 | LIENHARD Fabian IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 3 | 1:12 1:12 | |
10 | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
11 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
12 | RELAES Jacob Cibel | Cibel | ,, 1:13 | ||
13 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||
14 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
15 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
16 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
17 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
18 | TEUGELS Lennert Cibel | Cibel | ,, 1:13 | ||
19 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
20 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
21 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
22 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
23 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
24 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
25 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
26 | MAYRHOFER Marius Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:13 | ||
27 | LÜSCHER Damian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
28 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
29 | TASSET Marvin Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 1:13 | ||
30 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
31 | REYNDERS Jens Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | ,, 1:13 | ||
32 | EYSKENS Jeroen Cibel | Cibel | ,, 1:13 | ||
33 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
34 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
35 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
36 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
37 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
38 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
39 | ARENSMAN Thymen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
40 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
41 | HAVIK Piotr BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 1:13 | ||
42 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
43 | MACIEJUK Filip Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 1:13 | ||
44 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
45 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
46 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||
47 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
48 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
49 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
50 | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||
51 | EVANS Alexander SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
52 | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||
53 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
54 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
55 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
56 | PAUMANN Fabian Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
57 | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:13 | ||
58 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
59 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
60 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
61 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
62 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
63 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
64 | KATERBERG Ben Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:13 | ||
65 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
66 | ,, 1:13 | ||||
67 | RÜEGG Lukas Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
68 | ANTUNES Tiago SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
69 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:13 | ||
70 | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
71 | GALL Felix Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | 2:02 2:02 | ||
72 | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:06 2:06 | ||
73 | PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:17 2:17 | ||
74 | MONIQUET Sylvain Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||
75 | COOLEN Yves BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | 6:40 6:40 | ||
76 | 6:41 6:41 | ||||
77 | ,, 6:41 | ||||
78 | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 6:41 | ||
79 | ,, 6:41 | ||||
80 | ,, 6:41 | ||||
81 | RÜEGG Timon Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 6:41 | ||
82 | 6:43 6:43 | ||||
83 | ,, 6:43 | ||||
84 | LEWIS Adam BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | ,, 6:43 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | VAN BELLE Bas Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | PONS Gaëtan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | LEYDER Misch Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | VANDEPITTE Nathan Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | - | ||
DNF | VAN VUCHELEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | - | ||
DNF | FONTAINE Emerson Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | - | ||
DNF | FREHEN Jeremy Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | Wallonie-Bruxelles Development Team | - | ||
DNF | VILLANUEVA Ignacio Start Cycling Team | Start Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | CORELLA Rene Start Cycling Team | Start Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | BAZÁN Oscar Nehuén Start Cycling Team | Start Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | AUTRAN José Eduardo Start Cycling Team | Start Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | JAVELLY Luis Start Cycling Team | Start Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | COOLS Alexander Cibel | Cibel | - | ||
DNF | REYNAERTS Wim Cibel | Cibel | - | ||
DNF | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||
DNF | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||
DNF | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||
DNF | NABERMAN Tim Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNF | MAAS Edo Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNF | SINSCHEK Nils Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNF | DESALE Nahom BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNF | SEYE Guillaume BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNF | MENGOULAS Alex BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNF | BUDDING Martijn BEAT Cycling Club | BEAT Cycling Club | - | ||
DNF | GUEX Quentin IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | - | ||
DNF | QUINCEY Scott IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | - | ||
DNF | GUINCHARD Benoit Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.458 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:111
- Vert. meters:2753
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: