Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2012
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
2018
MU
ME
- stage -
Stage 1 | Imola - Imola
Stage 2 | Castellarano - San Valentino di Castellarano
Stage 3 | Bagnara di Romagna - Forlì
Stage 4 | Forlì - Gabicce Mare
Stage 5a | Senigallia - Osimo
Stage 5b (ITT) | Campocavallo - Campocavallo
Stage 6 | Francavilla al Mare - Casalincontrada
Stage 7 | Francavilla al Mare - Campo Imperatore
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
»
2017
»
Startlist
menu
2017
»
40th
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
(2.2U)
2017
»
7 Stages
»
Imola
›
Campo Imperatore
(956.8km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
173
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2
-
HAMILTON Lucas
Mitchelton Scott
3
-
HINDLEY Jai
Mitchelton Scott
4
-
JENNER Samuel
Mitchelton Scott
5
-
STANNARD Robert
Mitchelton Scott
6
-
SWEENY Harry
Mitchelton Scott
7
-
CIMA Imerio
Viris Maserati - Sisal
8
-
DONESANA Davide
Viris Maserati - Sisal
9
-
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
Viris Maserati - Sisal
10
-
MOSCHETTI Matteo
Viris Maserati - Sisal
11
-
RAGGIO Luca
Viris Maserati - Sisal
12
-
VLASOV Aleksandr
Viris Maserati - Sisal
13
-
ARERUYA Joseph
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
14
-
CHOKRI El Mehdi
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
15
-
DLAMINI Nic
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
16
-
MAIN Kent
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
17
-
MUGISHA Samuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
18
-
VISSER Louis
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
19
-
PAREDES Wilmar
Manzana Postobon
20
-
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
21
-
ERMENAULT Corentin
Team Wiggins
22
-
FEDRIGO Leonardo
Team Wiggins
23
-
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
24
-
O'LOUGHLIN Michael
Team Wiggins
25
-
WOOD Oliver
Team Wiggins
26
-
PRANDINI Paolo
Sangemini - MG.Kvis
27
-
CANEPA Francesco
GM Europa Ovini
28
-
CARDARILLI Piergiorgio
GM Europa Ovini
29
-
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
30
-
CULLAIGH Gabriel
SEG Racing Academy
31
-
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
32
-
JANSSEN Adriaan
SEG Racing Academy
33
-
MAAS Jan
SEG Racing Academy
34
-
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
35
-
WILLIAMS Stephen
SEG Racing Academy
36
-
VITIELLO Angelo
d'Amico - Utensilnord
37
-
ALMEIDA João
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
38
-
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
39
-
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
40
-
TIVANI German Nicolás
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
41
-
VEGA Sergio
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
42
-
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
43
-
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
44
-
MÜLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
45
-
PHILIPSEN Jasper
BMC Development Team
46
-
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
47
-
TURGIS Tanguy
BMC Development Team
48
-
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
49
-
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
Lotto - Soudal U23
50
-
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
51
-
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
52
-
PLANCKAERT Emiel
Lotto - Soudal U23
53
-
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
54
-
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
55
-
CHAVES German Enrique
Equipo de ciclismo Coldeportes Zenu
56
-
HODEG Álvaro José
Equipo de ciclismo Coldeportes Zenu
57
-
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo
Equipo de ciclismo Coldeportes Zenu
58
-
BARTA Will
Axeon Hagens Berman
59
-
DUNBAR Eddie
Axeon Hagens Berman
60
-
OLIVEIRA Ivo
Axeon Hagens Berman
61
-
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
62
-
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
63
-
RICE Michael
Axeon Hagens Berman
64
-
BACCIO Paolo
65
-
BAIS Mattia
66
-
BALDI Francesco
67
-
BEGNONI Gianmarco
68
-
BETTINI Francesco
69
-
BEVILACQUA Simone
70
-
BONECHI Gabriele
71
-
BRANCHINI Giulio
72
-
BRESCIANINI Nicolo
73
-
BRUGNA Alessio
74
-
BURCHIO Federico
75
-
CALABRESE Andrea
76
-
CALDERARO Filippo
77
-
CAPODICASA Fabrizio
78
-
CARRATU Carmine
79
-
CARVALHO Andre
80
-
CENTINI Riccardo
81
-
CHAMBERS Matthew
82
-
CHERKASOV Nikolay
83
-
CIANCI Franco
84
-
CIANETTI Nicholas
85
-
CIUTTI Manuel
86
-
COLLODORO Angelo Andrea
87
-
COLOMBO Eros
88
-
COLOMBO Raul
89
-
COLONNA Yuri
90
-
CONCI Nicola
91
-
CORRADINI Michele
92
-
COVILI Luca
93
-
CRISANTE Paride
94
-
CRISTOFALETTI Mattia
95
-
DI FELICE Francesco
96
-
DI LUIGI Amedeo
97
-
DI RENZO Andrea
98
-
FABBRO Matteo
99
-
FAVARO Daniel
100
-
FEDELI Alessandro
101
-
FERRI Gregorio
102
-
FIASCHI Tommaso
103
-
FITZWATER Matias
104
-
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
105
-
FOUCHÉ James
106
-
FURLAN Matteo
107
-
GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
108
-
GAMBUTI Matteo
109
-
GIULIANI Giacomo
110
-
GRECHI Giacomo
111
-
GRODZICKI Cezary
112
-
GUGLIELMI Giovanni
113
-
ITALIANI Davide
114
-
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
115
-
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
116
-
KURIANOV Stepan
117
-
LA TERRA PIRRÈ Giuseppe
118
-
LEITCH Bradley
119
-
LIZDE Seid
120
-
LOGICA Enrico
121
-
LONARDI Giovanni
122
-
LORENZINI Francesco
123
-
LUCCA Riccardo
124
-
LUPINI Michele
125
-
MANCINI Francesco
126
-
MARKOV Dmitrii
127
-
MARTINEZ Sergio Andres
128
-
MELLONI Mattia
129
-
MEO Felix James
130
-
MERIS Mario
131
-
MONACO Alessandro
132
-
MORABITO Edoardo Vincenzo
133
-
MORI Filippo
134
-
MORO Stefano
135
-
MUDGWAY Luke
136
-
NECCI Mirko
137
-
NEGRENTE Marco
138
-
NIKA Iltjan
139
-
NUNZIATA Alessio
140
-
ONESTI Emanuele
141
-
ORLANDI Federico
142
-
PADOVAN Mirco
143
-
PADUN Mark
144
-
PEÑA Wilson Estiben
145
-
PERNA Simone
146
-
PESSOT Alessandro
147
-
PICCOT Michel
148
-
PIETRINI Luigi
149
-
PILICANO Francesco
150
-
PISELLI Alfonso
151
-
PIZZA Pierpaolo
152
-
PUCCIONI Dario
153
-
RADICE Raffaele
154
-
RANIERI Marco
155
-
RAZUMOV Nikita
156
-
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
157
-
ROCCHETTI Filippo
158
-
ROMANO Francesco
159
-
ROSA Massimo
160
-
RUBIO Einer
161
-
SARTORI Mirco
162
-
SAVINI Daniel
163
-
SCARDIGLI Emanuele
164
-
SCARONI Christian
165
-
SOBRERO Matteo
166
-
SZELAG Gracjan
167
-
TAGLIANI Filippo
168
-
TOUNSI Maher
169
-
VILLANTI Andrea
170
-
WEST Alex
171
-
ZACCANTI Filippo
172
-
ZANOTTO Thomas
173
-
ZILIO Giacomo
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)