The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 25 | 26:22:53 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | 2:25 2:25 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | Biesse Arvedi | 14 | 5:54 5:54 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 11 | 6:34 6:34 | |
5 | 5 | - | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | Biesse Arvedi | 8 | 7:52 7:52 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 6 | 10:46 10:46 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 4 | 10:59 10:59 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 11:23 11:23 | |
9 | 9 | - | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Velo Club Mendrisio | Velo Club Mendrisio | 2 | 11:25 11:25 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1 | 13:12 13:12 | |
11 | 11 | - | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 16:05 16:05 | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:20 16:20 | ||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 17:29 17:29 | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | SESSA Gerardo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 19:48 19:48 | ||
16 | 16 | - | MIGNOLLI Gianluca General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 20:03 20:03 | ||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:17 20:17 | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | Team Colpack Ballan | 20:31 20:31 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21:51 21:51 | ||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | STEPANOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 24:12 24:12 | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | Aran Cucine Vejus | 27:58 27:58 | ||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | PÉREZ-LANDALUCE Eduardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 28:01 28:01 | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 28:06 28:06 | ||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | Team Colpack Ballan | 28:22 28:22 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | BARISON Emanuele Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 31:13 31:13 | ||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 32:54 32:54 | ||
27 | 12 | ▼15 | EL GOUZI Omar Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 33:43 33:43 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | ZEA Luis Daniel Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 34:50 34:50 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 35:23 35:23 | ||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | BALMER Alexandre Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 36:17 36:17 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 43:09 43:09 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | PARRAVANO Francesco Aran Cucine Vejus | Aran Cucine Vejus | 44:38 44:38 | ||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 46:11 46:11 | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 46:37 46:37 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 48:44 48:44 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 49:28 49:28 | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | Team Colpack Ballan | 49:43 49:43 | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | Team Colpack Ballan | 50:50 50:50 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | FATKULLIN Valerii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 51:01 51:01 | ||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 51:28 51:28 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | Trinity Road Racing | 53:00 53:00 | ||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 53:18 53:18 | ||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | Velo Club Mendrisio | 54:09 54:09 | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 57:33 57:33 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 58:27 58:27 | ||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 59:00 59:00 | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | PIERANTOZZI Lucio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 59:07 59:07 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | MAROUAN Omar GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | ||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | ||
50 | 35 | ▼15 | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | Biesse Arvedi | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | ||
53 | 89 | ▲36 | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:03:30 1:03:30 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:04:19 1:04:19 | ||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | SHERSTNEV Timofei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | ||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | ||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | ||
60 | 76 | ▲16 | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:10:48 1:10:48 | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:11:36 1:11:36 | ||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | ||
63 | 63 | - | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | Team Colpack Ballan | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:14:34 1:14:34 | ||
65 | 65 | - | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:14:44 1:14:44 | ||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:15:04 1:15:04 | ||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:16:21 1:16:21 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:16:27 1:16:27 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 1:18:23 1:18:23 | ||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | ||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | TIKHONIN Evgenii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:20:09 1:20:09 | ||
73 | 102 | ▲29 | SWEENY Harry Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 1:20:26 1:20:26 | ||
75 | 95 | ▲20 | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | ||
76 | 61 | ▼15 | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:21:29 1:21:29 | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:22:01 1:22:01 | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:23:37 1:23:37 | ||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | ||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:24:33 1:24:33 | ||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:24:44 1:24:44 | ||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 1:25:22 1:25:22 | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | RUBINO Samuele NTT Continental Cycling Team | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | ||
84 | 71 | ▼13 | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | WRIGHT Paul Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:26:10 1:26:10 | ||
86 | 80 | ▼6 | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | ||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:26:20 1:26:20 | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | GHIRLANDA Marco Velo Club Mendrisio | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 1:26:20 | ||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:27:52 1:27:52 | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | MUJIKA Mikel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:30:00 1:30:00 | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | CANTONI Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 1:30:33 1:30:33 | ||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | ||
93 | 115 | ▲22 | PETRUCCI Mattia Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | ||
94 | 78 | ▼16 | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:31:05 1:31:05 | ||
95 | 84 | ▼11 | FUENTES CHAVES Fabian Camilo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:33:06 1:33:06 | ||
96 | 96 | - | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:33:58 1:33:58 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | GARIBBO Nicolò GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | ||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | MOTTI Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:34:25 1:34:25 | ||
99 | 87 | ▼12 | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:34:26 1:34:26 | ||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | BALLABIO Giacomo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:34:54 1:34:54 | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | PALMA Alessio LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 1:36:50 1:36:50 | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | FURLAN Matteo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:39:26 1:39:26 | ||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | PESENTI Jacopo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:41:13 1:41:13 | ||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 1:42:04 1:42:04 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | PELLIZZER Mattia Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:42:14 1:42:14 | ||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:42:45 1:42:45 | ||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | POPOV Anton Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:43:45 1:43:45 | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | GUASCO Mattia NTT Continental Cycling Team | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 1:44:05 1:44:05 | ||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | PIRRO Francesco GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:44:22 1:44:22 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:44:58 1:44:58 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | MOLINI Federico Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:45:21 1:45:21 | ||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | PEGORARO Matteo Gino Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | VIERO Marco Work Service Dynatek Vega | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 1:56:23 1:56:23 | ||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:58:18 1:58:18 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:58:40 1:58:40 | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:59:34 1:59:34 | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:00:43 2:00:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 September 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.97 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:120.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:355
- Vert. meters:3783
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: