Statistics on Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2020.
Result 2020
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PIDCOCK Thomas | Trinity Road Racing | 26:22:53 |
2 | VANDENABEELE Henri | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:25 |
3 | COLLEONI Kevin | Biesse Arvedi | 5:54 |
4 | ALEOTTI Giovanni | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 6:34 |
5 | CONCA Filippo | Biesse Arvedi | 7:52 |
6 | VOISARD Yannis | Swiss Racing Academy | 10:46 |
7 | ROPERO Alejandro | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 10:59 |
8 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:23 |
9 | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn | Velo Club Mendrisio | 11:25 |
10 | ZAMBANINI Edoardo | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 13:12 |
Info
- Startdate:2020-08-29
- Enddate:2020-09-05
- Category:
- UCI Tour:Europe Tour
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Malaver, Ginestra)
- (Tiberi, Piccolo)
- (Conca, Colleoni)
- (Vermaerke, Quinn)
- (Stewart, Moniquet)
- (Van Gils, Marit)
- (Marinozzi, Ciuccarelli)
- (Verre, Murgano)
- (Mulubrhan, Brown)
- (Van Tricht, Meeus)
- (Wright, Hollyman)
- (Engelhardt, Bayer)
- (Zambelli, Ballabio)
- (Milan, Aleotti)
- (Rocchetta, Baseggio)
- (Fuentes Chaves, CassarÀ)
- (Marcellusi, Magli)
- (Zambanini, Colnaghi)
- (Pongiluppi, Bauce)
- (Tikhonin, Kugaevski)
- (Voisard, Bögli)
- (Murguialday, García Pierna)
- (Peña, Camargo)
- (Pidcock, Healy)
- (Santaromita, Hellemose)
- (Garibbo, Allori)
- (Puppio, Fancellu)
- (Zecchin, Dorigoni)
- (Moro, Carrò)
- (Raccani, Baroncini)
- (Tarozzi, Cantoni)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
29/08 | Saturday | Stage 1 | Urbino - Urbino | 149 | |
30/08 | Sunday | Stage 2 | Gradara - Riccione | 103.9 | |
31/08 | Monday | Stage 3 | Riccione - Mordano | 149.4 | |
01/09 | Tuesday | Stage 4 | Bonferraro di Sorgà - Bolca | 159.6 | |
02/09 | Wednesday | Stage 5 | Marostica - Rosà | 145.8 | |
03/09 | Thursday | Stage 6 | Colico - Colico | 157.2 | |
04/09 | Friday | Stage 7 | Barzio - Montespluga | 116.5 | |
05/09 | Saturday | Stage 8 | Aprica - Aprica | 120.9 | |
1102.3 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1 | ROPERO Alejandro |
Stage 2 | COLNAGHI Luca |
Stage 3 | COLNAGHI Luca |
Stage 4 | PIDCOCK Thomas |
Stage 5 | MILAN Jonathan |
Stage 6 | MEEUS Jordi |
Stage 7 | PIDCOCK Thomas |
Stage 8 | PIDCOCK Thomas |