-
2019
»
«

2020»Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (2.2U)

2020  Stage 5  »  Marostica  ›  Rosà   (145.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177+35:19134 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli ASD 19Cycling Team Friuli ASD553:20:493:20:49
258+25:4591 Meeus JordiSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy12,,0:00
378+35:1944 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1,,0:00
450+23:11181 Colnaghi LucaZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior,,0:00
5121+59:22161 Bobbo RiccardoNTT Continental Cycling Team 21NTT Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
656+25:39184 Bonaldo KevinZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 20Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior,,0:00
753+24:4855 Marit ArneLotto - Soudal U23 21Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:00
871+32:05291 Baroncini FilippoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 20Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,0:00
98+2:11111 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,0:00
1072+32:2182 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,0:00
1174+32:47126 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,0:00
12108+46:58175 Marcellusi MartinMastromarco Sensi Nibali 20Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,0:00
13125+1:02:25234 Molina WilmarColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
1493+41:06251 Belloni ManuelVelo Club Mendrisio 22Velo Club Mendrisio,,0:00
1543+20:1462 Marinozzi AlessandroSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
1652+24:2112 Gazzoli MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan 21Team Colpack Ballan,,0:00
1785+37:41141 Rocchetta CristianGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,0:00
1870+31:0171 Abenante PasqualeCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,0:00
1927+9:4184 Garcia Gonzalez SergioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,0:00
20110+48:01271 Zecchin MichaelWork Service Dynatek Vega 19Work Service Dynatek Vega,,0:00
2195+41:53174 Nencini TommasoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 19Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,0:00
2287+37:47123 Furlan MatteoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,0:00
23115+51:15203 Popov AntonGazprom-Rusvelo U23 21Gazprom-Rusvelo U23,,0:00
2486+37:47185 Quartucci LorenzoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior,,0:00
2565+29:48142 Baseggio MatteoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,0:00
2644+21:28176 Magli FilippoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,0:00
27105+45:54263 Pirro FrancescoGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano,,0:00
28109+47:27171 Molini FedericoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,0:00
2911+3:18253 Hellemose AsbjørnVelo Club Mendrisio 21Velo Club Mendrisio,,0:00
3075+32:47294 Grendene MarcoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,0:00
3166+29:4994 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy,,0:00
3220+4:4815 Tiberi AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan,,0:00
334+1:2431 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:00
3457+25:3914 Rastelli LucaTeam Colpack Ballan 20Team Colpack Ballan,,0:00
353+1:15131 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,0:00
3615+3:46102 Johnston CalumHoldsworth Zappi Team 22Holdsworth Zappi Team,,0:00
37101+44:0552 Sweeny HarryLotto - Soudal U23 22Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:00
38120+59:14214 Eggenberg RubenSwiss Racing Academy 20Swiss Racing Academy,,0:00
397+1:48183 Zambanini EdoardoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior,,0:00
4014+3:4081 Fancellu AlessandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,0:00
4176+33:14172 Ferri NiccoloMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,0:00
4255+25:1073 Faresin EdoardoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,0:00
43128+1:09:5122 Berzi AndreaBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi,,0:00
44103+44:20281 Palma AlessioLAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team 21LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team,,0:00
4512+3:30166 Mulubrhan HenokNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
4688+37:56165 Brown ConnorNTT Continental Cycling Team 22NTT Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
47114+50:13194 Szollosi FerencGallina Colosio Eurofeed 21Gallina Colosio Eurofeed,,0:00
481+0:00241 Pidcock ThomasTrinity Road Racing 21Trinity Road Racing,,0:00
4919+4:28272 Dorigoni JakobWork Service Dynatek Vega 22Work Service Dynatek Vega,,0:00
50117+54:44275 Viero MarcoWork Service Dynatek Vega 20Work Service Dynatek Vega,,0:00
5133+15:53262 Aposti LeonardoGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano,,0:00
5218+4:2285 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,0:00
5334+17:0433 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:00
549+2:2425 Conca FilippoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi,,0:00
5596+41:55255 Motti AlessandroVelo Club Mendrisio 20Velo Club Mendrisio,,0:00
5617+3:54122 El Gouzi OmarIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,0:00
5782+36:46195 Paladin LucaGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed,,0:00
5823+6:0274 Murgano MarcoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,0:00
5980+35:46191 Bauce DavideGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed,,0:00
6046+21:4061 Pierantozzi LucioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
6151+23:3976 Zurlo MatteoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,0:00
6221+4:58144 Mignolli GianlucaGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,0:00
6324+6:05182 Barison EmanueleZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 22Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior,,0:00
6422+4:59221 García CarlosEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 21Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA,,0:00
6536+18:1216 Zoccarato SamueleTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan,,0:00
662+0:5824 Colleoni KevinBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi,,0:00
67107+46:39125 Pellizzer MattiaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,0:00
68100+43:4665 Di Guglielmo FabioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 22Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
6930+12:2363 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 20Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
7048+22:24202 Fatkullin ValeriiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 22Gazprom-Rusvelo U23,,0:00
7128+10:54235 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
7291+40:10236 Peña Wilson EstibenColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
7345+21:31265 Marouan OmarGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano,,0:00
7438+18:44192 Porta GabrieleGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed,,0:00
7579+35:24212 Müller RetoSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy,,0:00
7698+42:27264 Garibbo NicolòGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano,,0:00
7731+12:48204 Stepanov AndreiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 21Gazprom-Rusvelo U23,,0:00
7826+8:48155 Sessa GerardoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago,,0:00
7947+22:2441 Askey LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,0:00
806+1:44215 Voisard YannisSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy,,0:00
8142+19:4564 Zea Luis DanielSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis,,0:00
8210+3:09132 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli ASD 22Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,0:00
8392+40:13252 Ghirlanda MarcoVelo Club Mendrisio 20Velo Club Mendrisio,,0:00
8441+19:3986 Perez-Landaluce EduardoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,0:00
8539+19:04211 Bogli JonathanSwiss Racing Academy 19Swiss Racing Academy,,0:00
8669+30:35103 Wright PaulHoldsworth Zappi Team 22Holdsworth Zappi Team,,0:00
8764+29:4034 Fouché JamesHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon,,0:00
8832+14:211 Malaver Brayan EstebanAran Cucine Vejus 19Aran Cucine Vejus,,0:00
8925+8:253 Parravano FrancescoAran Cucine Vejus 19Aran Cucine Vejus,,0:00
9013+3:3643 Balmer AlexandreEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,0:00
9167+30:07256 Santaromita AlessandroVelo Club Mendrisio 20Velo Club Mendrisio,,0:00
9294+41:32213 Schneiter JoabSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy,,0:00
93113+49:22154 Pesenti JacopoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago,,0:00
9440+19:16173 Ninci GabrieleMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali,,0:00
955+1:2753 Vandenabeele HenriLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:00
9616+3:49224 Murguialday JokinEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 20Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA,,0:00
9784+37:3875 Verre AlessandroCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 18Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,0:00
98111+48:27133 Petrelli GabrieleCycling Team Friuli ASD 19Cycling Team Friuli ASD,,0:00
9983+37:15152 Fuentes Chaves Fabian CamiloVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 22Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago,,0:00
10060+27:06305 Gallo Andrea#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 19#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team,,0:00
10137+18:3611 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan,,0:00
10235+17:1972 Benedetti GabrieleCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 20Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà,,0:00
10329+12:06245 Gloag ThomasTrinity Road Racing 18Trinity Road Racing,,0:00
10481+36:38164 Rubino SamueleNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
10599+43:11201 Tikhonin EvgeniiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 22Gazprom-Rusvelo U23,,0:00
106116+51:34186 Pegoraro Matteo GinoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior,,0:00
10797+42:19233 Merchan DidierColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
10873+32:26193 Baroni AlessandroGallina Colosio Eurofeed 19Gallina Colosio Eurofeed,,0:00
109104+45:4242 Moniquet SylvainEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,0:00
110106+46:11163 Guasco MattiaNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
111112+48:43153 Fantoni MatteoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago,,0:00
11290+39:05231 Camargo Diego AndresColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,0:00
11363+28:58205 Sherstnev TimofeiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 20Gazprom-Rusvelo U23,,0:00
114123+1:01:4046 Petrucci MattiaEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ0:230:23
11562+28:26242 Healy BenTrinity Road Racing 19Trinity Road Racing0:250:25
11689+39:03121 Ballabio GiacomoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali0:260:26
11761+27:34101 Hollyman MasonHoldsworth Zappi Team 20Holdsworth Zappi Team0:300:30
11849+22:4193 Wood HarrisonSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy,,0:30
11954+24:52136 Pietrobon AndreaCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:500:50
12068+30:10301 Tarozzi Manuele#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 22#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team0:580:58
12159+26:5323 Carboni MatteoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi1:291:29
122124+1:02:1735 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon2:512:51
123126+1:04:4545 Davy ClémentEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ3:393:39
124129+1:09:59143 Visintainer LorenzoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia16:1216:12
125118+56:41303 Cantoni Andrea#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 19#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team,,16:12
126130+1:19:22293 Freddi MatteoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,16:12
127102+44:16225 Mujika MikelEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 22Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA,,16:12
128119+57:01232 Casallas Rincon Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas,,16:12
129122+1:00:2492 Dekker DavidSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy,,16:12
130127+1:08:50296 Raccani SimoneBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,16:12
DNF+ - 16:28:5983 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 16:28:59196 Pongiluppi MatteoGallina Colosio Eurofeed 19Gallina Colosio Eurofeed,,-
DNF+ - 16:28:59106 Tronstad Karl JonasHoldsworth Zappi Team 22Holdsworth Zappi Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:28:59222 Castro CamiloEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 21Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 16:28:59112 Engelhardt FelixTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:28:59283 Frigerio StefanoLAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team 22LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 16:28:5926 Menegotto JacopoBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi,,-
DNF+ - 16:28:59124 Regalli LucaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 20Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,-
DNS+ - 16:28:5913 Piccolo AndreaTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-241 Pidcock ThomasTrinity Road Racing 21Trinity Road Racing1 16:28:59 16:28:59..
22-24 Colleoni KevinBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi0:580:58..
33-131 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD1:151:15..
44-31 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon1:241:24..
55-53 Vandenabeele HenriLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U231:271:27..
66-215 Voisard YannisSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy1:441:44..
77-183 Zambanini EdoardoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior1:481:48..
88-111 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team2:112:11..
99-25 Conca FilippoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi2:242:24..
1010-132 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli ASD 22Cycling Team Friuli ASD3:093:09..
1111-253 Hellemose AsbjørnVelo Club Mendrisio 21Velo Club Mendrisio3:183:18..
1212-166 Mulubrhan HenokNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team3:303:30..
1313-43 Balmer AlexandreEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ3:363:36..
1414-81 Fancellu AlessandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team3:403:40..
1515-102 Johnston CalumHoldsworth Zappi Team 22Holdsworth Zappi Team3:463:46..
1616-224 Murguialday JokinEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 20Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA3:493:49..
1717-122 El Gouzi OmarIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali3:543:54..
1818-85 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team4:224:22..
1919-272 Dorigoni JakobWork Service Dynatek Vega 22Work Service Dynatek Vega4:284:28..
2020-15 Tiberi AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan4:484:48..
2121-144 Mignolli GianlucaGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 20General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia4:584:58..
2222-221 García CarlosEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 21Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA4:594:59..
2323-74 Murgano MarcoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà6:026:02..
2424-182 Barison EmanueleZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 22Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior6:056:05..
2525-3 Parravano FrancescoAran Cucine Vejus 19Aran Cucine Vejus8:258:25..
2626-155 Sessa GerardoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago8:488:48..
2727-84 Garcia Gonzalez SergioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team9:419:41..
2828-235 Peña Jimenez Jesus DavidColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:5410:54..
2929-245 Gloag ThomasTrinity Road Racing 18Trinity Road Racing12:0612:06..
3030-63 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 20Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis12:2312:23..
3131-204 Stepanov AndreiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 21Gazprom-Rusvelo U2312:4812:48..
3232-1 Malaver Brayan EstebanAran Cucine Vejus 19Aran Cucine Vejus14:2114:21..
3333-262 Aposti LeonardoGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano15:5315:53..
3434-33 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon17:0417:04..
3535-72 Benedetti GabrieleCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 20Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà17:1917:19..
3636-16 Zoccarato SamueleTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan18:1218:12..
3737-11 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan18:3618:36..
3838-192 Porta GabrieleGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed18:4418:44..
3939-211 Bogli JonathanSwiss Racing Academy 19Swiss Racing Academy19:0419:04..
4040-173 Ninci GabrieleMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali19:1619:16..
4141-86 Perez-Landaluce EduardoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team19:3919:39..
4242-64 Zea Luis DanielSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis19:4519:45..
4343-62 Marinozzi AlessandroSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis20:1420:14..
4444-176 Magli FilippoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali21:2821:28..
4545-265 Marouan OmarGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano21:3121:31..
4646-61 Pierantozzi LucioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis21:4021:40..
4748▲141 Askey LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ22:2422:24..
4849▲1202 Fatkullin ValeriiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 22Gazprom-Rusvelo U23,,22:24..
4947▼293 Wood HarrisonSEG Racing Academy 20SEG Racing Academy22:4122:41..
5050-181 Colnaghi LucaZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior23:1123:11..
5151-76 Zurlo MatteoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà23:3923:39..
5253▲112 Gazzoli MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan 21Team Colpack Ballan24:2124:21..
5354▲155 Marit ArneLotto - Soudal U23 21Lotto - Soudal U2324:4824:48..
5452▼2136 Pietrobon AndreaCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD24:5224:52..
5555-73 Faresin EdoardoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà25:1025:10..
5657▲1184 Bonaldo KevinZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 20Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior25:3925:39..
5758▲114 Rastelli LucaTeam Colpack Ballan 20Team Colpack Ballan,,25:39..
5859▲191 Meeus JordiSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy25:4525:45..
5956▼323 Carboni MatteoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi26:5326:53..
6062▲2305 Gallo Andrea#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 19#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team27:0627:06..
6161-101 Hollyman MasonHoldsworth Zappi Team 20Holdsworth Zappi Team27:3427:34..
6263▲1242 Healy BenTrinity Road Racing 19Trinity Road Racing28:2628:26..
6365▲2205 Sherstnev TimofeiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 20Gazprom-Rusvelo U2328:5828:58..
6467▲334 Fouché JamesHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon29:4029:40..
6568▲3142 Baseggio MatteoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia29:4829:48..
6669▲394 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy29:4929:49..
6771▲4256 Santaromita AlessandroVelo Club Mendrisio 20Velo Club Mendrisio30:0730:07..
6866▼2301 Tarozzi Manuele#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 22#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team30:1030:10..
6972▲3103 Wright PaulHoldsworth Zappi Team 22Holdsworth Zappi Team30:3530:35..
7073▲371 Abenante PasqualeCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà31:0131:01..
7174▲3291 Baroncini FilippoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 20Beltrami TSA Marchiol32:0532:05..
7275▲382 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:2132:21..
7376▲3193 Baroni AlessandroGallina Colosio Eurofeed 19Gallina Colosio Eurofeed32:2632:26..
7477▲3126 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali32:4732:47..
7578▲3294 Grendene MarcoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol,,32:47..
7679▲3172 Ferri NiccoloMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali33:1433:14..
7783▲6134 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli ASD 19Cycling Team Friuli ASD35:1935:19..
7881▲344 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ,,35:19..
7982▲3212 Müller RetoSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy35:2435:24..
8084▲4191 Bauce DavideGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed35:4635:46..
8185▲4164 Rubino SamueleNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team36:3836:38..
8286▲4195 Paladin LucaGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed36:4636:46..
8387▲4152 Fuentes Chaves Fabian CamiloVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 22Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago37:1537:15..
8488▲475 Verre AlessandroCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 18Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà37:3837:38..
8589▲4141 Rocchetta CristianGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia37:4137:41..
8690▲4185 Quartucci LorenzoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior37:4737:47..
8791▲4123 Furlan MatteoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 21Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali,,37:47..
8892▲4165 Brown ConnorNTT Continental Cycling Team 22NTT Continental Cycling Team37:5637:56..
8993▲4121 Ballabio GiacomoIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali39:0339:03..
9094▲4231 Camargo Diego AndresColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas39:0539:05..
9195▲4236 Peña Wilson EstibenColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas40:1040:10..
9296▲4252 Ghirlanda MarcoVelo Club Mendrisio 20Velo Club Mendrisio40:1340:13..
9399▲6251 Belloni ManuelVelo Club Mendrisio 22Velo Club Mendrisio41:0641:06..
94100▲6213 Schneiter JoabSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy41:3241:32..
95101▲6174 Nencini TommasoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 19Mastromarco Sensi Nibali41:5341:53..
96103▲7255 Motti AlessandroVelo Club Mendrisio 20Velo Club Mendrisio41:5541:55..
97104▲7233 Merchan DidierColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 21Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas42:1942:19..
98106▲8264 Garibbo NicolòGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano42:2742:27..
99107▲8201 Tikhonin EvgeniiGazprom-Rusvelo U23 22Gazprom-Rusvelo U2343:1143:11..
100108▲865 Di Guglielmo FabioSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 22Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis43:4643:46..
101109▲852 Sweeny HarryLotto - Soudal U23 22Lotto - Soudal U2344:0544:05..
10264▼38225 Mujika MikelEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 22Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA44:1644:16..
103111▲8281 Palma AlessioLAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team 21LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team44:2044:20..
104112▲842 Moniquet SylvainEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ45:4245:42..
105113▲8263 Pirro FrancescoGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano45:5445:54..
106114▲8163 Guasco MattiaNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team46:1146:11..
107115▲8125 Pellizzer MattiaIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali46:3946:39..
108116▲8175 Marcellusi MartinMastromarco Sensi Nibali 20Mastromarco Sensi Nibali46:5846:58..
109117▲8171 Molini FedericoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali47:2747:27..
110118▲8271 Zecchin MichaelWork Service Dynatek Vega 19Work Service Dynatek Vega48:0148:01..
111119▲8133 Petrelli GabrieleCycling Team Friuli ASD 19Cycling Team Friuli ASD48:2748:27..
112120▲8153 Fantoni MatteoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago48:4348:43..
113121▲8154 Pesenti JacopoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago49:2249:22..
114122▲8194 Szollosi FerencGallina Colosio Eurofeed 21Gallina Colosio Eurofeed50:1350:13..
115123▲8203 Popov AntonGazprom-Rusvelo U23 21Gazprom-Rusvelo U2351:1551:15..
116124▲8186 Pegoraro Matteo GinoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior51:3451:34..
117127▲10275 Viero MarcoWork Service Dynatek Vega 20Work Service Dynatek Vega54:4454:44..
11897▼21303 Cantoni Andrea#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 19#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team56:4156:41..
11998▼21232 Casallas Rincon Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 20Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas57:0157:01..
120131▲11214 Eggenberg RubenSwiss Racing Academy 20Swiss Racing Academy59:1459:14..
121132▲11161 Bobbo RiccardoNTT Continental Cycling Team 21NTT Continental Cycling Team59:2259:22..
122110▼1292 Dekker DavidSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy1:00:241:00:24..
123135▲1246 Petrucci MattiaEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:01:401:01:40..
124133▲935 Davis ColeHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon1:02:171:02:17..
125136▲11234 Molina WilmarColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:02:251:02:25..
126134▲845 Davy ClémentEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 22Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ1:04:451:04:45..
127125▼2296 Raccani SimoneBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol1:08:501:08:50..
128139▲1122 Berzi AndreaBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi1:09:511:09:51..
129126▼3143 Visintainer LorenzoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia1:09:591:09:59..
130137▲7293 Freddi MatteoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol1:19:221:19:22..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-181 Colnaghi LucaZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior81+18
23▲1111 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team58+12
35▲291 Meeus JordiSEG Racing Academy 22SEG Racing Academy58+22
42▼2241 Pidcock ThomasTrinity Road Racing 21Trinity Road Racing51-
57▲244 Stewart JakeEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 20Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ50+20
613▲7134 Milan JonathanCycling Team Friuli ASD 19Cycling Team Friuli ASD45+25
78▲155 Marit ArneLotto - Soudal U23 21Lotto - Soudal U2343+14
84▼453 Vandenabeele HenriLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U2342-
910▲1126 Zambelli SamueleIseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 22Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali35+10
106▼485 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32-
119▼212 Gazzoli MicheleTeam Colpack Ballan 21Team Colpack Ballan32+5
1216▲482 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team29+11
1323▲10184 Bonaldo KevinZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 20Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior27+15
1411▼3183 Zambanini EdoardoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior24-
1526▲11291 Baroncini FilippoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 20Beltrami TSA Marchiol24+13
1618▲2251 Belloni ManuelVelo Club Mendrisio 22Velo Club Mendrisio23+7
1712▼515 Tiberi AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan20-
1814▼4131 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD19-
1915▼411 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan18-
2017▼3132 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli ASD 22Cycling Team Friuli ASD16-
21-161 Bobbo RiccardoNTT Continental Cycling Team 21NTT Continental Cycling Team16+16
2219▼323 Carboni MatteoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi15-
2331▲862 Marinozzi AlessandroSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 21Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis14+6
2420▼4301 Tarozzi Manuele#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 22#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team14-
2529▲4141 Rocchetta CristianGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia14+4
2621▼5176 Magli FilippoMastromarco Sensi Nibali 21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali13-
2722▼531 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon12-
2824▼4142 Baseggio MatteoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia12-
2925▼4166 Mulubrhan HenokNTT Continental Cycling Team 20NTT Continental Cycling Team11-
3027▼3212 Müller RetoSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy11-
3128▼324 Colleoni KevinBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi10-
3230▼2272 Dorigoni JakobWork Service Dynatek Vega 22Work Service Dynatek Vega9-
33-175 Marcellusi MartinMastromarco Sensi Nibali 20Mastromarco Sensi Nibali9+9
34-234 Molina WilmarColombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 22Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas8+8
3532▼3215 Voisard YannisSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy6-
3633▼3225 Mujika MikelEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 22Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA6-
3734▼325 Conca FilippoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi5-
3835▼363 Ciuccarelli RiccardoSangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 20Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis5-
3936▼376 Zurlo MatteoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà4-
4037▼3262 Aposti LeonardoGS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 21GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano3-
41-71 Abenante PasqualeCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà3+3
42-84 Garcia Gonzalez SergioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2+2
4338▼534 Fouché JamesHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon2-
4439▼581 Fancellu AlessandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1-
4541▼4242 Healy BenTrinity Road Racing 19Trinity Road Racing1-
46-271 Zecchin MichaelWork Service Dynatek Vega 19Work Service Dynatek Vega1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+1:48183 Zambanini EdoardoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 16:30:47 16:30:47
22-20+4:4815 Tiberi AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan3:003:00
33-29+12:06245 Gloag ThomasTrinity Road Racing 18Trinity Road Racing10:1810:18
44-32+14:211 Malaver Brayan EstebanAran Cucine Vejus 19Aran Cucine Vejus12:3312:33
55-47+22:2441 Askey LewisEquipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 19Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ20:3620:36
67▲160+27:06305 Gallo Andrea#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 19#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team25:1825:18
78▲173+32:26193 Baroni AlessandroGallina Colosio Eurofeed 19Gallina Colosio Eurofeed30:3830:38
89▲184+37:3875 Verre AlessandroCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 18Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà35:5035:50
910▲1110+48:01271 Zecchin MichaelWork Service Dynatek Vega 19Work Service Dynatek Vega46:1346:13
1011▲1127+1:08:50296 Raccani SimoneBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol1:07:021:07:02
1112▲1130+1:19:22293 Freddi MatteoBeltrami TSA Marchiol 19Beltrami TSA Marchiol1:17:341:17:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲123 Carboni MatteoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi50+22
21▼1241 Pidcock ThomasTrinity Road Racing 21Trinity Road Racing45+9
33-16 Zoccarato SamueleTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan30+7
44-24 Colleoni KevinBiesse Arvedi 20Biesse Arvedi27+6
5-76 Zurlo MatteoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà19+19
65▼1111 Bayer TobiasTirol KTM Cycling Team 20Tirol KTM Cycling Team19-
76▼1131 Aleotti GiovanniCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD18-
87▼131 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon14-
98▼1221 García CarlosEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 21Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA13-
10-11 Baldaccini DavideTeam Colpack Ballan 22Team Colpack Ballan10+10
119▼2215 Voisard YannisSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy9-
1210▼2224 Murguialday JokinEquipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 20Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA9-
1319▲615 Tiberi AntonioTeam Colpack Ballan 19Team Colpack Ballan9+6
1411▼3136 Pietrobon AndreaCycling Team Friuli ASD 21Cycling Team Friuli ASD9-
1512▼353 Vandenabeele HenriLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U238-
16-153 Fantoni MatteoVelo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 20Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago8+8
1713▼472 Benedetti GabrieleCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 20Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà7-
1814▼4183 Zambanini EdoardoZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior7-
1915▼473 Faresin EdoardoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà7-
2016▼4193 Baroni AlessandroGallina Colosio Eurofeed 19Gallina Colosio Eurofeed7-
2117▼485 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team5-
2218▼425 Conca FilippoBiesse Arvedi 21Biesse Arvedi5-
2320▼3192 Porta GabrieleGallina Colosio Eurofeed 20Gallina Colosio Eurofeed3-
2421▼382 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team3-
2522▼3132 Bais DavideCycling Team Friuli ASD 22Cycling Team Friuli ASD2-
2623▼374 Murgano MarcoCasillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 22Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà2-
2724▼3181 Colnaghi LucaZalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 21Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior2-
28-301 Tarozzi Manuele#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 22#inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team2+2
2925▼4212 Müller RetoSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy2-
3026▼4213 Schneiter JoabSwiss Racing Academy 22Swiss Racing Academy2-
3127▼484 Garcia Gonzalez SergioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1-
3228▼4242 Healy BenTrinity Road Racing 19Trinity Road Racing1-
3329▼494 Hoole DaanSEG Racing Academy 21SEG Racing Academy1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Kometa Xstra Cycling Team  49:38:18 49:38:18
22- Team Colpack Ballan 4:484:48
33- Cycling Team Friuli ASD 6:236:23
44- Trinity Road Racing 10:5610:56
55- Biesse Arvedi 17:3117:31
67▲1 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 20:0520:05
78▲1 Swiss Racing Academy 26:4226:42
89▲1 Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà 27:3927:39
910▲1 Hagens Berman Axeon 30:5030:50
1011▲1 Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis 32:5032:50
116▼5 Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Serguros RGA 34:2334:23
1212- Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ 39:3039:30
1313- Holdsworth Zappi Team 40:3240:32
1414- Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 42:1842:18
1515- Mastromarco Sensi Nibali 50:5350:53
1616- Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 51:0851:08
1717- Lotto - Soudal U23 51:1551:15
1818- Velo Club Mendrisio 52:0452:04
1919- Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 52:1152:11
2020- SEG Racing Academy 52:5752:57
2121- General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia 56:2956:29
2222- NTT Continental Cycling Team 1:06:431:06:43
2323- GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano 1:07:051:07:05
2424- Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas 1:09:001:09:00
2525- Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago 1:14:471:14:47
2627▲1 Work Service Dynatek Vega 1:25:181:25:18
2726▼1 #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team 1:40:131:40:13
2828- Beltrami TSA Marchiol 1:45:071:45:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia logoDate: 2nd September 2020
Avg. speed winner: 43.56 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: MarosticaRosà

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditaliau23.it
twitter.com/giroditaliau23
www.facebook.com/giroditaliau23/