The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 5 | 5 | 3:08:15 | ||
2 | 2 | +1:28 | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 1 | 2 | 0:26 0:26 | ||
3 | 52 | +38:45 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 1 | 0:43 0:43 | |||
4 | 21 | +12:59 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | ,, 0:43 | ||||
5 | 3 | +2:08 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 0:43 | ||||
6 | 4 | +2:20 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 0:43 | ||||
7 | 71 | +48:14 | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
8 | 5 | +3:23 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | ,, 0:49 | ||||
9 | 89 | +56:53 | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
10 | 31 | +20:46 | 173 | Climber | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 1:20 | ||||
11 | 9 | +4:48 | 253 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Velo Club Mendrisio | 21 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 1:20 | ||||
12 | 10 | +5:19 | 224 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:20 | ||||
13 | 24 | +13:53 | 63 | Climber | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 20 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 1:20 | ||||
14 | 18 | +10:35 | 155 | Climber | SESSA Gerardo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
15 | 27 | +14:50 | 204 | TT | STEPANOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
16 | 13 | +6:24 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
17 | 11 | +5:32 | 166 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
18 | 6 | +3:50 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 1:52 | ||||
19 | 12 | +5:56 | 122 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 1:52 | ||||
20 | 15 | +7:01 | 221 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:52 | ||||
21 | 16 | +7:20 | 144 | Sprint | MIGNOLLI Gianluca General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 20 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
22 | 33 | +22:01 | 86 | GC | PÉREZ-LANDALUCE Eduardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 2:12 | ||||
23 | 34 | +22:07 | 64 | GC | ZEA Luis Daniel Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 2:12 | ||||
24 | 23 | +13:16 | 235 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 2:12 | ||||
25 | 14 | +6:41 | 102 | Climber | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | 21 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
26 | 7 | +4:26 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
27 | 20 | +12:43 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
28 | 8 | +4:46 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 2:52 | ||||
29 | 17 | +8:41 | 272 | Sprint | DORIGONI Jakob Work Service Dynatek Vega | 22 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
30 | 28 | +18:36 | 1 | Climber | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
31 | 50 | +37:12 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
32 | 67 | +46:18 | 213 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 4:36 | ||||
33 | 51 | +37:19 | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
34 | 32 | +20:57 | 262 | GC | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 4:54 | ||||
35 | 99 | +1:01:50 | 303 | Classic | CANTONI Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
36 | 19 | +10:36 | 43 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
37 | 55 | +39:32 | 93 | Classic | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 6:50 | ||||
38 | 44 | +32:49 | 14 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 6:50 | ||||
39 | 40 | +29:31 | 202 | Sprint | FATKULLIN Valerii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
40 | 22 | +13:12 | 182 | Sprint | BARISON Emanuele Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 22 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 6:57 | ||||
41 | 41 | +30:24 | 61 | Sprint | PIERANTOZZI Lucio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
42 | 46 | +35:37 | 23 | Sprint | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | ,, 8:34 | ||||
43 | 36 | +26:56 | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 8:34 | ||||
44 | 49 | +37:10 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | ,, 8:34 | ||||
45 | 37 | +27:58 | 192 | GC | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 9:04 9:04 | ||||
46 | 69 | +46:52 | 75 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 18 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 9:04 | ||||
47 | 26 | +14:39 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 9:41 9:41 | ||||
48 | 47 | +36:57 | 305 | Climber | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | ,, 9:41 | ||||
49 | 29 | +18:57 | 3 | Climber | PARRAVANO Francesco Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 10:22 10:22 | ||||
50 | 54 | +39:30 | 205 | GC | SHERSTNEV Timofei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 20 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 10:22 | ||||
51 | 38 | +28:21 | 33 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
52 | 95 | +59:44 | 133 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 11:07 | ||||
53 | 39 | +28:36 | 72 | Climber | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 11:07 | ||||
54 | 43 | +32:48 | 265 | Climber | MAROUAN Omar GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 11:07 | ||||
55 | 83 | +54:28 | 201 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 11:07 | ||||
56 | 25 | +14:26 | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 11:07 | ||||
57 | 57 | +41:24 | 256 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 11:07 | ||||
58 | 48 | +36:58 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 11:38 11:38 | ||||
59 | 70 | +47:44 | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 11:38 | ||||
60 | 93 | +57:22 | 225 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
61 | 75 | +51:42 | 231 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 12:26 | ||||
62 | 45 | +32:56 | 62 | Classic | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 12:32 12:32 | ||||
63 | 115 | +1:14:49 | 46 | Climber | PETRUCCI Mattia Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
64 | 42 | +31:45 | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 12:59 | ||||
65 | 56 | +40:43 | 101 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 20 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | ,, 12:59 | ||||
66 | 80 | +53:19 | 236 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 12:59 | ||||
67 | 30 | +19:11 | 74 | GC | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 12:59 | ||||
68 | 58 | +41:50 | 136 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 14:56 14:56 | ||||
69 | 68 | +46:19 | 142 | Sprint | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
70 | 82 | +53:57 | 103 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Holdsworth Zappi Team | 22 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 17:49 17:49 | ||||
71 | 79 | +53:18 | 44 | Classic | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 17:49 | ||||
72 | 124 | +1:26:59 | 45 | TT | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 17:49 | ||||
73 | 84 | +55:14 | 152 | TT | FUENTES CHAVES Fabian Camilo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 22 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | ,, 17:49 | ||||
74 | 96 | +59:51 | 174 | Classic | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 19 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 17:49 | ||||
75 | 109 | +1:09:33 | 186 | Sprint | PEGORARO Matteo Gino Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 17:49 | ||||
76 | 90 | +57:02 | 121 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 17:49 | ||||
77 | 88 | +56:39 | 141 | Sprint | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 18:57 18:57 | ||||
78 | 77 | +53:04 | 71 | Sprint | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
79 | 62 | +44:05 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 20:16 | ||||
80 | 65 | +46:01 | 91 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 20:16 | ||||
81 | 85 | +55:45 | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 20:16 | ||||
82 | 73 | +50:15 | 94 | TT | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 20:16 | ||||
83 | 63 | +44:47 | 12 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 20:16 | ||||
84 | 64 | +45:10 | 55 | Classic | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 20:16 | ||||
85 | 78 | +53:13 | 126 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 20:16 | ||||
86 | 105 | +1:06:30 | 263 | GC | PIRRO Francesco GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 20:16 | ||||
87 | 76 | +52:47 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 20:16 | ||||
88 | 97 | +1:00:39 | 252 | Classic | GHIRLANDA Marco Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 20:16 | ||||
89 | 120 | +1:20:50 | 92 | Sprint | DEKKER David SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 20:16 | ||||
90 | 121 | +1:22:51 | 234 | Sprint | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 20:16 | ||||
91 | 60 | +42:50 | 41 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 20:16 | ||||
92 | 66 | +46:05 | 184 | Sprint | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 20 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 20:16 | ||||
93 | 92 | +57:12 | 195 | Sprint | PALADIN Luca Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 20:16 | ||||
94 | 72 | +50:05 | 34 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 20:16 | ||||
95 | 91 | +57:04 | 164 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | ,, 20:16 | ||||
96 | 102 | +1:04:31 | 52 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto - Soudal U23 | 22 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 20:16 | ||||
97 | 110 | +1:09:48 | 154 | Classic | PESENTI Jacopo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | ,, 20:16 | ||||
98 | 86 | +55:50 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 20:16 | ||||
99 | 100 | +1:02:53 | 264 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 20:16 | ||||
100 | 35 | +24:06 | 81 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 20:16 | ||||
101 | 108 | +1:09:09 | 153 | GC | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | ,, 20:16 | ||||
102 | 101 | +1:04:12 | 65 | GC | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 22 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 20:16 | ||||
103 | 53 | +39:30 | 211 | GC | BÖGLI Jonathan Swiss Racing Academy | 19 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 20:16 | ||||
104 | 106 | +1:07:24 | 175 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 20:16 | ||||
105 | 59 | +41:54 | 176 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 20:16 | ||||
106 | 81 | +53:40 | 172 | GC | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 20:16 | ||||
107 | 74 | +50:36 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | ,, 20:16 | ||||
108 | 94 | +58:13 | 185 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 20:16 | ||||
109 | 61 | +43:37 | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 20:16 | ||||
110 | 127 | +1:43:09 | 293 | Sprint | FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 23:37 23:37 | ||||
111 | 104 | +1:05:42 | 255 | Sprint | MOTTI Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 23:37 | ||||
112 | 126 | +1:33:38 | 22 | Sprint | BERZI Andrea Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | ,, 23:37 | ||||
113 | 116 | +1:15:02 | 203 | GC | POPOV Anton Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 23:37 | ||||
114 | 119 | +1:20:48 | 232 | Climber | CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 23:37 | ||||
115 | 107 | +1:08:07 | 281 | Climber | PALMA Alessio LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 21 | LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
116 | 113 | +1:11:14 | 171 | GC | MOLINI Federico Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 23:37 | ||||
117 | 103 | +1:04:53 | 251 | Classic | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | 22 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 23:37 | ||||
118 | 122 | +1:23:01 | 214 | GC | EGGENBERG Ruben Swiss Racing Academy | 20 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 23:37 | ||||
119 | 125 | +1:32:37 | 296 | Climber | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | ,, 23:37 | ||||
120 | 112 | +1:10:26 | 125 | Climber | PELLIZZER Mattia Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 23:37 | ||||
121 | 98 | +1:01:34 | 123 | Classic | FURLAN Matteo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 23:37 | ||||
122 | 118 | +1:18:31 | 275 | Classic | VIERO Marco Work Service Dynatek Vega | 20 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | ,, 23:37 | ||||
123 | 114 | +1:11:48 | 271 | Sprint | ZECCHIN Michael Work Service Dynatek Vega | 19 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | ,, 23:37 | ||||
124 | 87 | +56:34 | 294 | Classic | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | ,, 23:37 | ||||
125 | 111 | +1:09:58 | 163 | Climber | GUASCO Mattia NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | ,, 23:37 | ||||
126 | 123 | +1:26:04 | 35 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 23:37 | ||||
127 | 117 | +1:16:15 | 194 | Sprint | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 21 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 23:37 | ||||
DNF | 111 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Tirol KTM Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol KTM Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | BOBBO Riccardo NTT Continental Cycling Team | 21 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | GC | VISINTAINER Lorenzo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 21 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 1 | 23:01:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 253 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Velo Club Mendrisio | 21 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 224 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | 21 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 221 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 144 | Sprint | MIGNOLLI Gianluca General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 20 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 272 | Sprint | DORIGONI Jakob Work Service Dynatek Vega | 22 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 155 | Climber | SESSA Gerardo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 43 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | BARISON Emanuele Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 22 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 235 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 63 | Climber | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 20 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
25 | 10 | ▼15 | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 204 | TT | STEPANOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | PARRAVANO Francesco Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 74 | GC | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 173 | GC | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 262 | GC | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 86 | GC | PÉREZ-LANDALUCE Eduardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | 64 | GC | ZEA Luis Daniel Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |||
35 | 14 | ▼21 | 81 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 202 | Sprint | FATKULLIN Valerii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 29:31 29:31 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 61 | Sprint | PIERANTOZZI Lucio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 265 | GC | MAROUAN Omar GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 14 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 32:49 32:49 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 23 | Classic | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
47 | 59 | ▲12 | 305 | Classic | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 36:57 36:57 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 36:58 36:58 | .. | |||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 37:10 37:10 | .. | |||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |||
51 | 68 | ▲17 | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 37:19 37:19 | .. | |||
52 | 88 | ▲36 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 38:45 38:45 | .. | |||
53 | 39 | ▼14 | 211 | GC | BÖGLI Jonathan Swiss Racing Academy | 19 | Swiss Racing Academy | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
54 | 62 | ▲8 | 205 | GC | SHERSTNEV Timofei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 20 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 39:30 | .. | |||
55 | 70 | ▲15 | 93 | Classic | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 39:32 39:32 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 101 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 20 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 256 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 41:24 41:24 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 41:50 41:50 | .. | |||
59 | 44 | ▼15 | 176 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 41:54 41:54 | .. | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | 41 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
61 | 49 | ▼12 | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 43:37 43:37 | .. | |||
62 | 50 | ▼12 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
63 | 51 | ▼12 | 12 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | 44:47 44:47 | .. | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 55 | Classic | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | 91 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | 46:01 46:01 | .. | |||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 184 | Sprint | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 20 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
67 | 94 | ▲27 | 213 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 46:18 46:18 | .. | |||
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 46:19 46:19 | .. | |||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | 75 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 18 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 46:52 46:52 | .. | |||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 47:44 47:44 | .. | |||
71 | 107 | ▲36 | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 34 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 50:05 50:05 | .. | |||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 94 | TT | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 50:15 50:15 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 50:36 50:36 | .. | |||
75 | 90 | ▲15 | 231 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 51:42 51:42 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 52:47 52:47 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 71 | Sprint | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 53:04 53:04 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 53:13 53:13 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 44 | Classic | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 53:18 53:18 | .. | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 236 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 53:19 53:19 | .. | |||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 172 | GC | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 53:40 53:40 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Holdsworth Zappi Team | 22 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 201 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 54:28 54:28 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | FUENTES CHAVES Fabian Camilo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 22 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 55:14 55:14 | .. | |||
85 | 76 | ▼9 | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 55:45 55:45 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 55:50 55:50 | .. | |||
87 | 74 | ▼13 | 294 | Classic | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 141 | Sprint | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 56:39 56:39 | .. | |||
89 | 117 | ▲28 | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 56:53 56:53 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 57:02 57:02 | .. | |||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 164 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 57:04 57:04 | .. | |||
92 | 82 | ▼10 | 195 | Classic | PALADIN Luca Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 57:12 57:12 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 225 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 57:22 57:22 | .. | |||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 185 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 58:13 58:13 | .. | |||
95 | 110 | ▲15 | 133 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 59:44 59:44 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 19 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 59:51 59:51 | .. | |||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 252 | Classic | GHIRLANDA Marco Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | |||
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 123 | Classic | FURLAN Matteo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:01:34 1:01:34 | .. | |||
99 | 118 | ▲19 | 303 | Classic | CANTONI Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 264 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 22 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto - Soudal U23 | 22 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:04:31 1:04:31 | .. | |||
103 | 93 | ▼10 | 251 | Classic | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | 22 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:04:53 1:04:53 | .. | |||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 255 | Sprint | MOTTI Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 263 | GC | PIRRO Francesco GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 175 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:07:24 1:07:24 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 281 | Climber | PALMA Alessio LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 21 | LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 153 | Climber | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:09:09 1:09:09 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | PEGORARO Matteo Gino Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:09:33 1:09:33 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 154 | Classic | PESENTI Jacopo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 163 | Climber | GUASCO Mattia NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
112 | 105 | ▼7 | 125 | Climber | PELLIZZER Mattia Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:10:26 1:10:26 | .. | |||
113 | 108 | ▼5 | 171 | GC | MOLINI Federico Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:11:14 1:11:14 | .. | |||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 271 | Sprint | ZECCHIN Michael Work Service Dynatek Vega | 19 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 46 | Climber | PETRUCCI Mattia Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:14:49 1:14:49 | .. | |||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 203 | GC | POPOV Anton Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:15:02 1:15:02 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 21 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 275 | Classic | VIERO Marco Work Service Dynatek Vega | 20 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 1:18:31 1:18:31 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 232 | Climber | CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:20:48 1:20:48 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | DEKKER David SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | 1:20:50 1:20:50 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 234 | Sprint | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:22:51 1:22:51 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | EGGENBERG Ruben Swiss Racing Academy | 20 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:23:01 1:23:01 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:26:04 1:26:04 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 45 | TT | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:26:59 1:26:59 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 296 | Climber | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:32:37 1:32:37 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | BERZI Andrea Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 293 | Sprint | FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:43:09 1:43:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 90 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | 83 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 44 | Classic | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 68 | - | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 63 | +12 | |
5 | 5 | - | 55 | Classic | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 63 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 60 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 47 | +5 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 20 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 40 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | 36 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 36 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 35 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 35 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 251 | Classic | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | 22 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 29 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 28 | - | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 25 | +6 | |
17 | 17 | - | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 24 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 22 | +-2 | |
19 | 34 | ▲15 | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 20 | +10 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 18 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 16 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 15 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 14 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 14 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 13 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 12 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 271 | Sprint | ZECCHIN Michael Work Service Dynatek Vega | 19 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 12 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 11 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 294 | Classic | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 10 | - | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 272 | Sprint | DORIGONI Jakob Work Service Dynatek Vega | 22 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 9 | - | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 9 | - | |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 8 | +3 | |
37 | - | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 234 | Sprint | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 8 | - | |
39 | - | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 7 | +7 | ||
40 | 40 | - | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 6 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 6 | +-2 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 20 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 5 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 19 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 5 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 4 | - | |
45 | - | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 4 | +4 | ||
46 | 46 | - | 262 | GC | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 3 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 71 | Sprint | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 3 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 34 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2 | - | |
49 | - | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
50 | - | 173 | Climber | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 1 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1 | - | |
54 | - | 172 | GC | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | -1 | +-1 | ||
55 | - | 14 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | -2 | +-2 | ||
56 | - | 93 | Classic | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | -2 | +-2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 23:05:13 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 305 | Climber | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 33:07 33:07 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 41 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 39:00 39:00 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 75 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 18 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 43:02 43:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 271 | Sprint | ZECCHIN Michael Work Service Dynatek Vega | 19 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 1:07:58 1:07:58 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 296 | Climber | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:28:47 1:28:47 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 293 | Sprint | FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:39:19 1:39:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 65 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 50 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 44 | +17 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 30 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 29 | +11 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 19 | - | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 17 | +9 | |
8 | - | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 14 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 221 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
11 | - | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 13 | +13 | ||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 12 | +7 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 10 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 9 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 224 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 9 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 9 | - | |
18 | - | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 8 | +8 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 153 | Climber | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 8 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 72 | Climber | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 7 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 7 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 7 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 7 | - | |
24 | - | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 | +6 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 173 | Classic | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 3 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 2 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 2 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 2 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 1 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 94 | TT | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | - | |
38 | - | 172 | GC | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | -1 | +-1 | ||
39 | - | 14 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | -4 | +-4 | ||
40 | - | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | -4 | +-4 | ||
41 | - | 93 | Classic | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | -4 | +-4 | ||
42 | - | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | -4 | +-4 | ||
43 | - | 263 | GC | PIRRO Francesco GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | -4 | +-4 | ||
44 | - | 225 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | -12 | +-12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 September 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.13 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:116.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:279
- Vert. meters:2527
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: