The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 5 | 5 | 3:21:40 | ||
2 | 2 | +2:25 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1 | 2 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 24 | +28:22 | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 1 | 1:20 1:20 | |||
4 | 3 | +5:54 | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
5 | 4 | +6:34 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 4:16 | ||||
6 | 5 | +7:52 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
7 | 14 | +17:29 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
8 | 26 | +32:54 | 33 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
9 | 7 | +10:59 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
10 | 18 | +20:31 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
11 | 22 | +28:01 | 86 | GC | PÉREZ-LANDALUCE Eduardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
12 | 6 | +10:46 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 5:50 | ||||
13 | 8 | +11:23 | 224 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
14 | 53 | +1:03:30 | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
15 | 9 | +11:25 | 253 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Velo Club Mendrisio | 21 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 6:27 | ||||
16 | 23 | +28:06 | 173 | Climber | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
17 | 11 | +13:46 | 166 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
18 | 19 | +21:51 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
19 | 15 | +19:48 | 155 | Climber | SESSA Gerardo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
20 | 13 | +16:20 | 221 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
21 | 10 | +13:12 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
22 | 20 | +24:12 | 204 | TT | STEPANOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 9:12 | ||||
23 | 21 | +27:58 | 1 | Climber | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | ,, 9:12 | ||||
24 | 12 | +16:05 | 102 | Climber | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | 21 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
25 | 28 | +34:50 | 64 | Climber | ZEA Luis Daniel Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 12:33 12:33 | ||||
26 | 40 | +51:28 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | ,, 12:33 | ||||
27 | 16 | +20:03 | 144 | Sprint | MIGNOLLI Gianluca General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 20 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ,, 12:33 | ||||
28 | 43 | +54:09 | 256 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
29 | 41 | +53:00 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
30 | 73 | +1:20:22 | 52 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto - Soudal U23 | 22 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 15:41 | ||||
31 | 93 | +1:30:40 | 46 | Climber | PETRUCCI Mattia Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 15:41 | ||||
32 | 57 | +1:05:56 | 34 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 15:41 | ||||
33 | 17 | +20:17 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 15:41 | ||||
34 | 46 | +59:00 | 176 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
35 | 25 | +31:13 | 182 | Sprint | BARISON Emanuele Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 22 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 17:51 17:51 | ||||
36 | 38 | +50:50 | 14 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 17:51 | ||||
37 | 37 | +49:43 | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 17:51 | ||||
38 | 60 | +1:10:48 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 17:51 | ||||
39 | 34 | +46:37 | 72 | Climber | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 17:51 | ||||
40 | 54 | +1:04:19 | 213 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 17:51 | ||||
41 | 44 | +57:33 | 93 | Classic | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 17:51 | ||||
42 | 89 | +1:27:52 | 175 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20:18 20:18 | ||||
43 | 62 | +1:11:45 | 94 | TT | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 21:20 21:20 | ||||
44 | 75 | +1:21:14 | 133 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 21:20 | ||||
45 | 45 | +58:27 | 305 | Sprint | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | ,, 21:20 | ||||
46 | 39 | +51:01 | 202 | Sprint | FATKULLIN Valerii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 21:20 | ||||
47 | 51 | +1:02:13 | 101 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 20 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | ,, 21:20 | ||||
48 | 29 | +35:23 | 63 | Climber | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 20 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 21:20 | ||||
49 | 92 | +1:30:39 | 153 | Climber | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | ,, 21:20 | ||||
50 | 36 | +49:28 | 192 | GC | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 21:20 | ||||
51 | 67 | +1:16:21 | 231 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 24:29 24:29 | ||||
52 | 72 | +1:20:09 | 201 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 25:31 25:31 | ||||
53 | 56 | +1:05:11 | 205 | GC | SHERSTNEV Timofei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 20 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 25:31 | ||||
54 | 70 | +1:18:45 | 71 | Sprint | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 25:31 | ||||
55 | 88 | +1:26:20 | 252 | Sprint | GHIRLANDA Marco Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 25:31 | ||||
56 | 58 | +1:08:31 | 41 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 25:31 | ||||
57 | 30 | +36:17 | 43 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 25:31 | ||||
58 | 115 | +1:58:18 | 296 | Climber | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | ,, 25:31 | ||||
59 | 32 | +44:38 | 3 | Climber | PARRAVANO Francesco Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | ,, 25:31 | ||||
60 | 55 | +1:04:45 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 27:37 27:37 | ||||
61 | 27 | +33:43 | 122 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 27:37 | ||||
62 | 69 | +1:18:23 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | ,, 27:37 | ||||
63 | 48 | +1:00:35 | 265 | Climber | MAROUAN Omar GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 27:37 | ||||
64 | 35 | +48:44 | 262 | GC | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 27:37 | ||||
65 | 52 | +1:03:29 | 23 | GC | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 27:42 27:42 | ||||
66 | 78 | +1:23:37 | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 27:42 | ||||
67 | 98 | +1:34:25 | 255 | Sprint | MOTTI Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 28:33 28:33 | ||||
68 | 63 | +1:13:30 | 12 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | ,, 28:33 | ||||
69 | 49 | +1:01:39 | 62 | Classic | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 28:33 | ||||
70 | 82 | +1:25:22 | 141 | Sprint | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ,, 28:33 | ||||
71 | 47 | +59:07 | 61 | Sprint | PIERANTOZZI Lucio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 28:33 | ||||
72 | 91 | +1:30:33 | 303 | Classic | CANTONI Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | ||||
73 | 108 | +1:43:45 | 203 | GC | POPOV Anton Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | ,, 28:33 | ||||
74 | 83 | +1:25:47 | 164 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | ||||
75 | 80 | +1:24:33 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | ,, 28:33 | ||||
76 | 31 | +43:09 | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | ,, 28:33 | ||||
77 | 111 | +1:44:58 | 194 | Sprint | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 21 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 28:33 | ||||
78 | 65 | +1:14:44 | 91 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 28:33 | ||||
79 | 77 | +1:22:01 | 44 | Classic | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | ,, 28:33 | ||||
80 | 68 | +1:16:27 | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 28:33 | ||||
81 | 102 | +1:36:50 | 281 | Sprint | PALMA Alessio LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 21 | LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | ,, 28:33 | ||||
82 | 61 | +1:11:36 | 136 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 29:36 29:36 | ||||
83 | 64 | +1:14:34 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 30:19 30:19 | ||||
84 | 97 | +1:34:18 | 264 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 31:15 31:15 | ||||
85 | 104 | +1:41:13 | 154 | Classic | PESENTI Jacopo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | ,, 31:15 | ||||
86 | 106 | +1:42:14 | 125 | Classic | PELLIZZER Mattia Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 31:38 31:38 | ||||
87 | 59 | +1:09:32 | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 32:03 32:03 | ||||
88 | 85 | +1:26:10 | 103 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Holdsworth Zappi Team | 22 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | ,, 32:03 | ||||
89 | 117 | +1:59:34 | 45 | TT | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 32:25 32:25 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:30:00 | 225 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:28 32:28 | ||||
91 | 87 | +1:26:20 | 172 | GC | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 32:30 32:30 | ||||
92 | 33 | +46:11 | 235 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 32:45 32:45 | ||||
93 | 86 | +1:26:14 | 236 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 32:45 | ||||
94 | 71 | +1:19:17 | 55 | Classic | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 33:57 33:57 | ||||
95 | 42 | +53:18 | 74 | GC | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 33:57 | ||||
96 | 74 | +1:20:26 | 142 | Sprint | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | ,, 33:57 | ||||
97 | 109 | +1:44:05 | 163 | Climber | GUASCO Mattia NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | ,, 33:57 | ||||
98 | 112 | +1:45:21 | 171 | GC | MOLINI Federico Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 33:57 | ||||
99 | 96 | +1:33:58 | 174 | Classic | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 19 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | ,, 33:57 | ||||
100 | 113 | +1:47:25 | 186 | Sprint | PEGORARO Matteo Gino Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 37:42 37:42 | ||||
101 | 79 | +1:23:57 | 184 | Sprint | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 20 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 37:42 | ||||
102 | 76 | +1:21:29 | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 37:42 | ||||
103 | 101 | +1:36:05 | 185 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | ,, 37:42 | ||||
104 | 110 | +1:44:22 | 263 | GC | PIRRO Francesco GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | ,, 37:42 | ||||
105 | 94 | +1:31:05 | 126 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 37:42 | ||||
106 | 103 | +1:39:26 | 123 | Classic | FURLAN Matteo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 37:42 | ||||
107 | 66 | +1:15:04 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | ,, 37:42 | ||||
108 | 84 | +1:26:06 | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 37:42 | ||||
109 | 118 | +2:00:43 | 234 | Sprint | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 37:42 | ||||
110 | 114 | +1:56:23 | 275 | Classic | VIERO Marco Work Service Dynatek Vega | 20 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | ,, 37:42 | ||||
111 | 95 | +1:33:06 | 152 | Classic | FUENTES CHAVES Fabian Camilo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 22 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | ,, 37:42 | ||||
112 | 116 | +1:58:40 | 232 | Climber | CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | ,, 37:42 | ||||
113 | 50 | +1:01:58 | 81 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 37:42 | ||||
114 | 99 | +1:34:26 | 294 | Classic | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | ,, 37:42 | ||||
115 | 81 | +1:24:44 | 75 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 18 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | ,, 37:42 | ||||
116 | 107 | +1:42:45 | 251 | Classic | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | 22 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 37:42 | ||||
117 | 100 | +1:34:54 | 121 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | ,, 37:42 | ||||
118 | 105 | +1:42:04 | 65 | Sprint | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 22 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | ,, 37:42 | ||||
DNF | 35 | GC | DAVIS Cole Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Sprint | DEKKER David SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 293 | Sprint | FREDDI Matteo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Sprint | PALADIN Luca Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | - | ||||||
DNF | 214 | GC | EGGENBERG Ruben Swiss Racing Academy | 20 | Swiss Racing Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Sprint | BERZI Andrea Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | - | ||||||
DNF | 271 | Sprint | ZECCHIN Michael Work Service Dynatek Vega | 19 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | - | ||||||
DNF | 272 | Sprint | DORIGONI Jakob Work Service Dynatek Vega | 22 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | - | ||||||
DNS | 211 | GC | BÖGLI Jonathan Swiss Racing Academy | 19 | Swiss Racing Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 25 | 26:22:53 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 18 | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 14 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 11 | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 8 | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 6 | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 4 | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 224 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 11:23 11:23 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 253 | Climber | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Velo Club Mendrisio | 21 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 2 | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1 | 13:12 13:12 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 166 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 102 | Climber | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | 21 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 221 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 155 | Climber | SESSA Gerardo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 144 | Sprint | MIGNOLLI Gianluca General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 20 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 20:03 20:03 | .. | |||
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 204 | TT | STEPANOV Andrei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 86 | GC | PÉREZ-LANDALUCE Eduardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 173 | GC | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 182 | Sprint | BARISON Emanuele Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 22 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | 33 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
27 | 12 | ▼15 | 122 | Climber | EL GOUZI Omar Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 64 | Climber | ZEA Luis Daniel Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 34:50 34:50 | .. | |||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 63 | Climber | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 20 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | 43 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 43:09 43:09 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | PARRAVANO Francesco Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 44:38 44:38 | .. | |||
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 235 | GC | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 72 | Climber | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 46:37 46:37 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 262 | GC | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 48:44 48:44 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 49:28 49:28 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 49:43 49:43 | .. | |||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 14 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Team Colpack Ballan | 20 | Team Colpack Ballan | 50:50 50:50 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | FATKULLIN Valerii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 51:01 51:01 | .. | |||
40 | 52 | ▲12 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 51:28 51:28 | .. | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 53:00 53:00 | .. | |||
42 | 30 | ▼12 | 74 | GC | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 53:18 53:18 | .. | |||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | 256 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 54:09 54:09 | .. | |||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 93 | Classic | WOOD Harrison SEG Racing Academy | 20 | SEG Racing Academy | 57:33 57:33 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 305 | Classic | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 58:27 58:27 | .. | |||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 176 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 59:00 59:00 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 61 | Classic | PIERANTOZZI Lucio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 59:07 59:07 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 265 | Classic | MAROUAN Omar GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 62 | Classic | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | .. | |||
50 | 35 | ▼15 | 81 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | 20 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | .. | |||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 23 | Climber | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. | |||
53 | 89 | ▲36 | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:03:30 1:03:30 | .. | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 213 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:04:19 1:04:19 | .. | |||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 205 | GC | SHERSTNEV Timofei Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 20 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:05:11 1:05:11 | .. | |||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 34 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:08:31 1:08:31 | .. | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:09:32 1:09:32 | .. | |||
60 | 76 | ▲16 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:10:48 1:10:48 | .. | |||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:11:36 1:11:36 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 94 | TT | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 12 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:14:34 1:14:34 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 91 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | 1:14:44 1:14:44 | .. | |||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:15:04 1:15:04 | .. | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | 231 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:16:21 1:16:21 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:16:27 1:16:27 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 1:18:23 1:18:23 | .. | |||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 71 | Sprint | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 55 | Classic | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 201 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 22 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:20:09 1:20:09 | .. | |||
73 | 102 | ▲29 | 52 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto - Soudal U23 | 22 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:20:22 1:20:22 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 142 | Sprint | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 1:20:26 1:20:26 | .. | |||
75 | 95 | ▲20 | 133 | Sprint | PETRELLI Gabriele Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | .. | |||
76 | 61 | ▼15 | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:21:29 1:21:29 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:22:01 1:22:01 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 1:23:37 1:23:37 | .. | |||
79 | 66 | ▼13 | 184 | Sprint | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 20 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 1:24:33 1:24:33 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 75 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 18 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:24:44 1:24:44 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 141 | Sprint | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 1:25:22 1:25:22 | .. | |||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 164 | Classic | RUBINO Samuele NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 1:25:47 1:25:47 | .. | |||
84 | 71 | ▼13 | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Holdsworth Zappi Team | 22 | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:26:10 1:26:10 | .. | |||
86 | 80 | ▼6 | 236 | Climber | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 172 | GC | FERRI Niccolo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:26:20 1:26:20 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 252 | GC | GHIRLANDA Marco Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | ,, 1:26:20 | .. | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | 175 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:27:52 1:27:52 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 225 | Climber | MUJIKA Mikel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:30:00 1:30:00 | .. | |||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 303 | Classic | CANTONI Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 1:30:33 1:30:33 | .. | |||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | 153 | Classic | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:30:39 1:30:39 | .. | |||
93 | 115 | ▲22 | 46 | Climber | PETRUCCI Mattia Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:30:40 1:30:40 | .. | |||
94 | 78 | ▼16 | 126 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:31:05 1:31:05 | .. | |||
95 | 84 | ▼11 | 152 | Sprint | FUENTES CHAVES Fabian Camilo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 22 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:33:06 1:33:06 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 174 | Classic | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 19 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:33:58 1:33:58 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 264 | GC | GARIBBO Nicolò GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 255 | Sprint | MOTTI Alessandro Velo Club Mendrisio | 20 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:34:25 1:34:25 | .. | |||
99 | 87 | ▼12 | 294 | Classic | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:34:26 1:34:26 | .. | |||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 121 | Sprint | BALLABIO Giacomo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:34:54 1:34:54 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 185 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 281 | Climber | PALMA Alessio LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 21 | LAN Service - Zheroquadro Cycling Team | 1:36:50 1:36:50 | .. | |||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | 123 | Classic | FURLAN Matteo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 21 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:39:26 1:39:26 | .. | |||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 154 | Classic | PESENTI Jacopo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 1:41:13 1:41:13 | .. | |||
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 65 | Classic | DI GUGLIELMO Fabio Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 22 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 1:42:04 1:42:04 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 125 | Classic | PELLIZZER Mattia Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 1:42:14 1:42:14 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 251 | Classic | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | 22 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 1:42:45 1:42:45 | .. | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | 203 | GC | POPOV Anton Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 21 | Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 | 1:43:45 1:43:45 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | GUASCO Mattia NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 1:44:05 1:44:05 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 263 | GC | PIRRO Francesco GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 1:44:22 1:44:22 | .. | |||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 194 | Sprint | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 21 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:44:58 1:44:58 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | MOLINI Federico Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1:45:21 1:45:21 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 186 | Sprint | PEGORARO Matteo Gino Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:47:25 1:47:25 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 275 | Classic | VIERO Marco Work Service Dynatek Vega | 20 | Work Service Dynatek Vega | 1:56:23 1:56:23 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 296 | Climber | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:58:18 1:58:18 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 232 | Climber | CASALLAS Yeisson Ferney Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 20 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 1:58:40 1:58:40 | .. | |||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 45 | TT | DAVY Clément Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:59:34 1:59:34 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 234 | Sprint | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 2:00:43 2:00:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 90 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi SEG Racing Academy | 22 | SEG Racing Academy | 83 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 75 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 44 | Classic | STEWART Jake Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 68 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 55 | Classic | MARIT Arne Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 63 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 60 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 57 | +10 | |
8 | 8 | - | 184 | Sprint | BONALDO Kevin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 20 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 40 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 37 | +2 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | Team Colpack Ballan | 36 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | ROCCHETTA Cristian General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 36 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 126 | Sprint | ZAMBELLI Samuele Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 22 | Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali | 35 | - | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 31 | +6 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 251 | Classic | BELLONI Manuel Velo Club Mendrisio | 22 | Velo Club Mendrisio | 29 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | BASEGGIO Matteo General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 22 | General Store - Essegibi - F.Lli Curia | 28 | - | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 27 | +7 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 24 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 291 | Classic | BARONCINI Filippo Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 20 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 22 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 21 | +1 | |
21 | 21 | - | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 18 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 16 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 23 | Climber | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 15 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 62 | Classic | MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 21 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 14 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 185 | Climber | QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 14 | - | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 13 | +5 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | MAGLI Filippo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 13 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 12 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 166 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok NTT Continental Cycling Team | 20 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
32 | 39 | ▲7 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 11 | +4 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 11 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 294 | Classic | GRENDENE Marco Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 10 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 175 | Climber | MARCELLUSI Martin Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 20 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 9 | - | |
36 | - | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 8 | +8 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 234 | Sprint | MOLINA Wilmar Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 22 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 8 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 6 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | BAUCE Davide Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 6 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | CIUCCARELLI Riccardo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 20 | Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis | 5 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | NENCINI Tommaso Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 19 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 5 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 4 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 4 | - | |
45 | - | 33 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 3 | +3 | ||
46 | 46 | - | 262 | GC | APOSTI Leonardo GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 21 | GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca Cambiano | 3 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 71 | Sprint | ABENANTE Pasquale Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 3 | - | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 2 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 34 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 2 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 173 | Classic | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 1 | - | |
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 1 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 241 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 21 | Trinity Road Racing | 108 | +43 | |
2 | 2 | - | 23 | Classic | CARBONI Matteo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 59 | +9 | |
3 | 3 | - | 24 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Arvedi | 20 | Biesse Arvedi | 58 | +14 | |
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 47 | +17 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 37 | +20 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 37 | +8 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 35 | +22 | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 30 | +21 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack Ballan | 22 | Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | +9 | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 76 | Climber | ZURLO Matteo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 19 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Biesse Arvedi | 21 | Biesse Arvedi | 17 | +5 | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 224 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | +7 | |
13 | 36 | ▲23 | 242 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Road Racing | 19 | Trinity Road Racing | 16 | +15 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 165 | Sprint | BROWN Connor NTT Continental Cycling Team | 22 | NTT Continental Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 14 | - | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 221 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 85 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 11 | +6 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 215 | GC | VOISARD Yannis Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 9 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | PIETROBON Andrea Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 21 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 9 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 233 | Climber | MERCHAN Didier Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 21 | Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas | 8 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | FANTONI Matteo Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 20 | Velo Plus Racing Team Palazzago | 8 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | BENEDETTI Gabriele Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 20 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 7 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 7 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | FARESIN Edoardo Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 7 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 7 | - | |
26 | - | 33 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 6 | +6 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 22 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 6 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | NINCI Gabriele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 21 | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | 5 | - | |
29 | - | 52 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto - Soudal U23 | 22 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 5 | +5 | ||
30 | - | 134 | Climber | MILAN Jonathan Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 19 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | PORTA Gabriele Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 20 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 3 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 132 | Climber | BAIS Davide Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 22 | Cycling Team Friuli ASD | 2 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | MURGANO Marco Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 22 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 2 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 213 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 2 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 301 | Climber | TAROZZI Manuele #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 22 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 181 | Sprint | COLNAGHI Luca Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 21 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 2 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 212 | Classic | MÜLLER Reto Swiss Racing Academy | 22 | Swiss Racing Academy | 2 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 84 | GC | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | HOOLE Daan SEG Racing Academy | 21 | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 183 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 19 | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 26:36:05 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 245 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Road Racing | 18 | Trinity Road Racing | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 15 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Team Colpack Ballan | 19 | Team Colpack Ballan | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | MALAVER Brayan Esteban Aran Cucine Vejus | 19 | Aran Cucine Vejus | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 305 | Climber | GALLO Andrea #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 19 | #inEmiliaRomagna Cycling Team | 45:15 45:15 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 41 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 19 | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 55:19 55:19 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | BARONI Alessandro Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 19 | Gallina Colosio Eurofeed | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 75 | Climber | VERRE Alessandro Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 18 | Casillo - Petroli Firenze - Hopplà | 1:11:32 1:11:32 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 296 | Climber | RACCANI Simone Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 19 | Beltrami TSA Marchiol | 1:45:06 1:45:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 September 2020
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.97 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:120.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:355
- Vert. meters:3783
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: